Team Avatar Team 6948 - EAGLES (2022)

ŞEHİT OGRETMEN HÜSEYİN AGIRMAN MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


From: Kartal, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2018

2022 Robot: EAGLES
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PETROFER ENDÜSTRİYEL YAĞLAR /Marmara Türbin/Kartal Belediyesi/Alpha Metalurji/Gelişim Valf ve Makina Sanayi Ticaret Limited Şirketi/Demak Hidrolik&ŞEHİT OGRETMEN HÜSEYİN AGIRMAN MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6948 attended in 2022.
Team 6948 had a record of 19-11-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 13 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 5)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 3:08 PM 8799 8828 2905 8034 6064 6948 28 62
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6948 6429 8599 8861 8881 6989 43 22
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 6988 8881 6429 6948 6989 8799 4 49
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 1:15 PM 7742 7729 6948 8151 8800 7682 29 14
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 8240 8795 7575 6988 6948 5665 38 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 3:08 PM 8799 8828 2905 8034 6064 6948 28 62
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6948 6429 8599 8861 8881 6989 43 22
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 6988 8881 6429 6948 6989 8799 4 49
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 14   Sat 3/19 - 1:15 PM 7742 7729 6948 8151 8800 7682 29 14
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 8240 8795 7575 6988 6948 5665 38 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34