Team 8856 - Lapis Lazuli (2022)

Mehmet Rıfat Evyap Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi & Ozel Murruvvet Evyap Okullari


From: İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: CAPELLA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Ozel Murruvvet Evyap Okullari & Mehmet Rıfat Evyap Mesleki ve Teknik Anadolu Lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8856 attended in 2022.
Team 8856 had a record of 5-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 8636 7682 8861 8856 1772 6459 10 31
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 7758 4972 7549 7748 8859 8856 21 37
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33

Team 8856's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 8636 7682 8861 8856 1772 6459 10 31
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 19   Sat 3/19 - 1:57 PM 6838 7748 7742 7292 8856 6948 58 44
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 7758 4972 7549 7748 8859 8856 21 37
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 50   Sun 3/20 - 10:12 AM 8856 5665 8747 8153 6948 8781 57 56
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33