Team 8158 - Bosphorus Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Balpatine
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: beşiktaş anadolu lisesi


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8158 attended in 2022.
Team 8158 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 1:50 PM 6988 8636 8158 8058 8777 8153 8 13
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 10:19 AM 8762 8151 6417 7758 8158 6459 28 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50

Team 8158's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 18   Sat 3/19 - 1:50 PM 6988 8636 8158 8058 8777 8153 8 13
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 32   Sat 3/19 - 3:50 PM 7292 7575 8092 8781 7742 8158 29 10
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 51   Sun 3/20 - 10:19 AM 8762 8151 6417 7758 8158 6459 28 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50