Team Avatar Team 6985 - ENKA TECH. (2022)


2022 Robot: ŞAKİR
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ENKA FOUNDATION/ÇİMTAŞ/ENKA POWER/ENKA TC/ENKA CCI/MAKİNE İHTİSAS ORGANİZE SANAYİ BÖLGESİ/EAE ELEKTRİK/ATA SİGORTA/ENKA TMD/SENTEZ GRUP&ENKA TECHNICAL HIGH SCHOOL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6985 attended in 2022.
Team 6985 had a record of 7-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 11:50 AM 7575 8153 6838 8859 6985 8092 64 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 5:06 PM 7758 6985 5665 7742 7682 8056 44 5
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 7742 8092 7758 6459 8058 6985 37 27
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59

Team 6985's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 10   Sat 3/19 - 11:50 AM 7575 8153 6838 8859 6985 8092 64 49
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 40   Sat 3/19 - 5:06 PM 7758 6985 5665 7742 7682 8056 44 5
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 5:49 PM 7742 8092 7758 6459 8058 6985 37 27
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59