Team Avatar Team 8084 - ALFA ROBOTICS (2022)

ÜMRANİYE ATATÜRK MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


From: ümraniye, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: ALFA
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NETEX TEKNOLOJİ ÜRÜNLERİ A.Ş./ISTANBUL TICARET BORSASI&ÜMRANİYE ATATÜRK MESLEKİ VE TEKNİK ANADOLU LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8084 attended in 2022.
Team 8084 had a record of 8-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 4 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 2:06 PM 6436 8084 8781 8800 8796 7758 55 13
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50

Team 8084's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Finalists Bosphorus Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 20   Sat 3/19 - 2:06 PM 6436 8084 8781 8800 8796 7758 55 13
Qualification 28   Sat 3/19 - 3:17 PM 8856 7549 7729 6985 8796 8084 8 67
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 42   Sat 3/19 - 5:25 PM 8795 7292 8777 8084 8153 8856 16 47
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   8084 6436 8158 6417 7758 8747 51 47
Quarterfinal 7   8084 6436 8158 7575 7758 8747 56 28
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50