Team 8861 - 06ANGORA (2022)

Ambassade de France en Turquie- Lycée Français Charles de Gaulle Ankara


From: ANKARA, Ankara, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: TALOS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Fexobit Inc./ Vicat International Cement Group /Büyükşahin Foundation /French Embassy in Ankara/Lycée Français Charles de Gaulle d'Ankara&Ambassade de France en Turquie- Lycée Français Charles de Gaulle Ankara


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8861 attended in 2022.
Team 8861 had a record of 13-21-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 11 - 18 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6948 6429 8599 8861 8881 6989 43 22
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 6436 8861 8166 8828 8785 6838 37 56
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 8557 6429 6989 2905 7228 8861 14 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 8636 7682 8861 8856 1772 6459 10 31
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 8861 8056 8796 8636 7292 8800 6 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 11:06 AM 7549 8762 6838 8777 8781 8861 54 26
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:48 AM 107 8861 3636 5913 7419 8717 66 65
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 4451 4481 8861 3534 4362 1987 118 112
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 3539 359 8861 2199 4488 176 97 132
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:13 AM 4013 836 2075 7485 8861 4607 110 89
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 12:39 PM 8840 1701 7457 8861 340 1902 89 78
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 3374 4143 8861 41 8788 3182 91 64
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 35   Sat 3/5 - 4:54 PM 6948 6429 8599 8861 8881 6989 43 22
Qualification 40   Sat 3/5 - 5:40 PM 6436 8861 8166 8828 8785 6838 37 56
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 8557 6429 6989 2905 7228 8861 14 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/19 - 10:18 AM 8636 7682 8861 8856 1772 6459 10 31
Qualification 8   Sat 3/19 - 11:32 AM 6948 8158 8084 8861 7086 1772 47 66
Qualification 15   Sat 3/19 - 1:24 PM 6985 6436 8861 7086 8781 8747 73 34
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 43   Sat 3/19 - 5:33 PM 8859 8636 8796 8861 8747 6948 4 39
Qualification 48   Sun 3/20 - 9:56 AM 8861 8056 8796 8636 7292 8800 6 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/20 - 11:06 AM 7549 8762 6838 8777 8781 8861 54 26
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 63 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/21 - 8:48 AM 107 8861 3636 5913 7419 8717 66 65
Qualification 18   Thu 4/21 - 10:51 AM 1923 8861 2016 5895 3197 1293 59 135
Qualification 35   Thu 4/21 - 2:02 PM 4451 4481 8861 3534 4362 1987 118 112
Qualification 50   Thu 4/21 - 3:57 PM 3539 359 8861 2199 4488 176 97 132
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:00 PM 1468 5940 359 8861 5437 2341 134 77
Qualification 75   Fri 4/22 - 9:13 AM 4013 836 2075 7485 8861 4607 110 89
Qualification 85   Fri 4/22 - 10:37 AM 8861 2471 6838 230 5712 4795 96 132
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 12:39 PM 8840 1701 7457 8861 340 1902 89 78
Qualification 102   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 3374 4143 8861 41 8788 3182 91 64
Qualification 115   Fri 4/22 - 3:23 PM 4020 2531 5813 8861 7407 1218 104 96
Playoff Matches