Team 8798 - DAMAS ROBO (2022)

Sultanbeyli Mülteciler Derneği


From: Sultanbeyli, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Robot: DAMAS
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Sultanbeyli Mülteciler Derneği


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8798 attended in 2022.
Team 8798 had a record of 5-7-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 3 - 5 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 4:53 PM 8058 8798 8151 8781 1772 7748 30 33
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:04 AM 8795 7086 8859 8798 8777 7729 22 30
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59

Team 8798's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 28 of 43
Record: 3 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/19 - 10:30 AM 8747 8084 8798 8158 8092 7672 18 19
Qualification 9   Sat 3/19 - 11:41 AM 8747 6459 7549 5665 8798 7292 1 37
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 24   Sat 3/19 - 2:42 PM 8798 7748 8636 6838 6417 7292 26 74
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 39 Sat 3/19 - 4:53 PM 8058 8798 8151 8781 1772 7748 30 33
Qualification 49   Sun 3/20 - 10:04 AM 8795 7086 8859 8798 8777 7729 22 30
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59