Team Avatar Team 6014 - ARC (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Zorlu/Inveon/Donmez Debriyaj/CitusData/LCWAIKIKI/Bosch/NETAS/Sabanci Holding/Fikret Yuksel Foundation&Robert College


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6014 attended in 2022.
Team 6014 had a record of 9-14-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 6 - 12 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 10:22 AM 6429 8034 6014 7228 6436 6064 5 47
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 6064 8166 6838 7228 6014 6989 53 14
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 6:41 PM 6436 8828 6014 6989 8785 6988 60 8
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6014 8599 6838 8079 8828 4972 39 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36
Semifinal 2   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 54 54
Semifinal 4   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 57 57
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 68 45

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 43
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 8781 8058 6014 6417 8795 8056 4 24
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 1:05 PM 7672 8777 6988 6014 8796 7748 25 9
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:16 PM 6014 6838 7672 8762 7729 6436 58 48
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Sat 3/5 - 10:22 AM 6429 8034 6014 7228 6436 6064 5 47
Qualification 6   Sat 3/5 - 11:20 AM 6064 8166 6838 7228 6014 6989 53 14
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 43   Sat 3/5 - 6:41 PM 6436 8828 6014 6989 8785 6988 60 8
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6014 8599 6838 8079 8828 4972 39 29
Qualification 56   Sun 3/6 - 11:48 AM 8828 8159 8034 7544 6014 8166 20 33
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36
Semifinal 2   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 54 54
Semifinal 4   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 57 57
Semifinal Tiebreaker 2   6948 6436 6025 7444 6064 6014 68 45

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 39 of 43
Record: 1 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6   Sat 3/19 - 11:14 AM 8781 8058 6014 6417 8795 8056 4 24
Qualification 13   Sat 3/19 - 1:05 PM 7672 8777 6988 6014 8796 7748 25 9
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 34   Sat 3/19 - 4:06 PM 8747 6985 1772 8795 6014 8151 56 22
Qualification 41 Sat 3/19 - 5:16 PM 6014 6838 7672 8762 7729 6436 58 48
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 54   Sun 3/20 - 10:51 AM 8798 7086 8796 6014 8636 7742 41 16
Playoff Matches