Team Avatar Team 7285 - Sneaky Snakes (2022)


2022 Robot: Sidewinder
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Torun Metal/3M/Inovatim/Intuitive Foundation/Işın Lazer/Şişli Belediyesi&Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7285 attended in 2022.
Team 7285 had a record of 33-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 21 - 8 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 12 - 0)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 8264 6838 6025 7285 6436 6429 49 50
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 2:26 PM 7285 6989 8166 8599 7444 6988 51 33
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 4:23 PM 8828 7285 7228 6436 6025 8079 64 33
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38
Final 1 7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 78 29
Final 2   7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 55 46

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 11:22 AM 8777 8151 7742 6436 7285 4972 18 74
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:07 PM 7285 8762 7758 8636 4972 8795 61 15
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 3:34 PM 8056 6988 8058 7086 6838 7285 6 78
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 1533 1825 3461 7285 4391 1711 113 103
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:48 PM 865 7285 1325 399 1787 4342 91 82
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:38 PM 587 7285 5804 27 8711 1493 82 137
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:28 PM 2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 5242 623 365 3005 1730 7285 86 98
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:30 AM 7285 2990 7157 573 5098 5050 128 108
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 2054 1533 7285 973 5166 5587 106 133
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 2122 1684 5458 7285 7421 51 130 111
Playoff Matches

Team 7285's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Gracious Professionalism Award Bosphorus Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Bosphorus Regional
Innovation in Control Award Izmir Regional
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Izmir Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 12   Sat 3/5 - 12:34 PM 8264 6838 6025 7285 6436 6429 49 50
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 22   Sat 3/5 - 2:26 PM 7285 6989 8166 8599 7444 6988 51 33
Qualification 27   Sat 3/5 - 3:28 PM 6988 7544 7228 8861 6014 7285 33 49
Qualification 32   Sat 3/5 - 4:23 PM 8828 7285 7228 6436 6025 8079 64 33
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38
Final 1 7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 78 29
Final 2   7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 55 46

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 43
Record: 8 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 11:22 AM 8777 8151 7742 6436 7285 4972 18 74
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:07 PM 7285 8762 7758 8636 4972 8795 61 15
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 22   Sat 3/19 - 2:24 PM 7285 5665 8092 7729 8861 6014 86 22
Qualification 30   Sat 3/19 - 3:34 PM 8056 6988 8058 7086 6838 7285 6 78
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 57   Sun 3/20 - 11:14 AM 7285 8856 7682 8800 8747 8859 68 23
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sun 3/20 - 1:42 PM 6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 78 38
Quarterfinal 5   6838 7285 8058 7086 8856 8762 108 33
Semifinal 1   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 102 53
Semifinal 3   6838 7285 8058 6985 7672 8798 78 59
Final 1   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 94 44
Final 2   6838 7285 8058 8084 6436 8158 83 50

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 53 of 76
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/21 - 9:38 AM 1533 1825 3461 7285 4391 1711 113 103
Qualification 24   Thu 4/21 - 12:48 PM 865 7285 1325 399 1787 4342 91 82
Qualification 38   Thu 4/21 - 2:38 PM 587 7285 5804 27 8711 1493 82 137
Qualification 48   Thu 4/21 - 3:53 PM 7285 3489 5526 818 4392 3339 78 122
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:28 PM 2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
Qualification 73   Fri 4/22 - 8:59 AM 5242 623 365 3005 1730 7285 86 98
Qualification 82   Fri 4/22 - 10:09 AM 5414 111 4909 4206 7285 3847 119 115
Qualification 93   Fri 4/22 - 11:30 AM 7285 2990 7157 573 5098 5050 128 108
Qualification 103   Fri 4/22 - 1:46 PM 2054 1533 7285 973 5166 5587 106 133
Qualification 117   Fri 4/22 - 3:36 PM 2122 1684 5458 7285 7421 51 130 111
Playoff Matches