Team Avatar Team 8054 - FLARE (2022)

FMV Erenköy Işık Private High School and Science School


From: Istanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: FMV Erenköy Işık Private High School and Science School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8054 attended in 2022.
Team 8054 had a record of 14-13-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 11 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 6 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 11:59 AM 8054 7544 6025 2905 8264 6988 17 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 3:38 PM 7444 2905 8054 8828 6025 6429 29 19
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38
Final 1 7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 78 29
Final 2   7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 55 46

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 8796 6838 7729 8054 7758 7575 44 14
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 8054 8859 1772 5665 6459 6417 33 21
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27

Team 8054's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners Izmir Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 9   Sat 3/5 - 11:59 AM 8054 7544 6025 2905 8264 6988 17 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 28   Sat 3/5 - 3:38 PM 7444 2905 8054 8828 6025 6429 29 19
Qualification 34   Sat 3/5 - 4:43 PM 8166 2905 8785 6064 8159 8054 22 29
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 44   Sun 3/6 - 9:43 AM 8079 8054 8034 8264 6948 8861 18 39
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38
Final 1 7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 78 29
Final 2   7285 6838 8054 6948 6436 8079 55 46

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 43
Record: 4 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/19 - 11:02 AM 8796 6838 7729 8054 7758 7575 44 14
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 16   Sat 3/19 - 1:31 PM 8054 8859 1772 5665 6459 6417 33 21
Qualification 23   Sat 3/19 - 2:33 PM 8056 8747 8054 8762 6988 7086 31 26
Qualification 29   Sat 3/19 - 3:25 PM 8151 6948 8054 8153 6014 8798 55 41
Qualification 36   Sat 3/19 - 4:23 PM 6948 6436 8636 8084 7729 8054 57 47
Qualification 44   Sat 3/19 - 5:41 PM 1772 8158 7285 7748 8054 7549 61 10
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27