Team Avatar Team 8240 - Atatürk Robotics (2022)

DOKTOR VASIF TOPÇU FEN LİSESİ


From: İstanbul, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2020

2022 Robot: Selçuk
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Şile Belediyesi /Bir Yaşam Kutusu/Vestas&DOKTOR VASIF TOPÇU FEN LİSESİ


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8240 attended in 2022.
Team 8240 had a record of 5-4-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 2 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 7682 7672 8795 7549 8240 8151 37 34
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 3:00 PM 7672 8781 8240 6459 7742 8859 33 10
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 8240 8795 7575 6988 6948 5665 38 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46

Team 8240's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 43
Record: 5 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/19 - 10:49 AM 6985 7292 8762 8859 6988 8240 43 4
Qualification 11   Sat 3/19 - 11:58 AM 8056 8240 8856 8054 8058 6417 21 44
Qualification 21   Sat 3/19 - 2:15 PM 7682 7672 8795 7549 8240 8151 37 34
Qualification 26   Sat 3/19 - 3:00 PM 7672 8781 8240 6459 7742 8859 33 10
Qualification 31   Sat 3/19 - 3:41 PM 8800 8861 6459 6417 8240 8777 6 38
Qualification 37   Sat 3/19 - 4:32 PM 8240 6459 7285 8158 7575 7086 54 27
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 55   Sun 3/20 - 10:59 AM 8240 8795 7575 6988 6948 5665 38 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 43 39
Quarterfinal 6   6985 7672 8798 8092 8153 8240 78 46