Team 7161 - LeopardBots (2019)

COLEGIO DE ESTUDIOS CIENTÍFICOS Y TECNOLÓGICOS DEL ESTADO DE MÉXICO PLANTEL ZACAZONAPAN


From: Zacazonapan, Mexico, Mexico
Rookie Year: 2018

2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Peñoles&COLEGIO DE ESTUDIOS CIENTÍFICOS Y TECNOLÓGICOS DEL ESTADO DE MÉXICO PLANTEL ZACAZONAPAN

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 33 13 (39%) 17 (52%) 1 (3%)
Playoff 12 7 (58%) 5 (42%) 0
Total 45 20 (44%) 22 (49%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Regional de la Ciudad de Mexico

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 27
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/15 - 10:12 AM 7161 3522 5716 7752 2283 3478 32 37
Qualification 6 Fri 3/15 - 10:46 AM 7161 3478 3794 2283 3522 4635 49 59
Qualification 10 Fri 3/15 - 11:38 AM 3794 3527 5696 5716 7161 4731 34 25
Qualification 15 Fri 3/15 - 12:34 PM 3794 4401 5412 7161 3933 3480 39 43
Qualification 19 Fri 3/15 - 1:13 PM 6606 5716 3478 3933 7752 7161 55 69
Qualification 27 Fri 3/15 - 3:48 PM 6647 7752 4775 5948 7161 5887 54 26
Qualification 30 Fri 3/15 - 4:25 PM 3354 3480 7161 6606 5887 7678 27 3
Qualification 36 Fri 3/15 - 5:22 PM 5696 7161 7678 4010 4635 4371 58 50
Qualification 40 Sat 3/16 - 9:37 AM 4010 7161 7753 3527 4635 4731 47 41
Qualification 45 Sat 3/16 - 10:27 AM 5716 3480 3472 7161 4371 4010 41 41
Qualification 48 Sat 3/16 - 10:59 AM 4635 4731 7161 3472 3933 5948 32 52
Qualification 50 Sat 3/16 - 11:19 AM 4401 3527 7161 7753 3794 3354 29 39
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 1:23 PM 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 53
Quarterfinal 5 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 55 63
Tiebreaker 1 3522 3933 6606 4401 7161 5716 53 62
Semifinal 1 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 61 50
Semifinal 3 4401 7161 5716 2283 3354 7678 60 55
Final 1 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 53 42
Final 2 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 59 65
Final 3 4401 7161 5716 4775 3478 5887 41 64

Regional Laguna

  March 20 to March 23, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 21 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/22 - 9:31 AM 4355 5887 7161 7725 4735 5526 19 28
Qualification 11 Fri 3/22 - 11:05 AM 7161 7037 4635 7653 5887 4775 37 51
Qualification 15 Fri 3/22 - 11:37 AM 4403 3472 4355 6896 5705 7161 45 47
Qualification 22 Fri 3/22 - 12:33 PM 7687 6647 6017 7161 6170 5312 41 39
Qualification 29 Fri 3/22 - 1:22 PM 7699 6483 7161 4401 6017 6200 27 50
Qualification 33 Fri 3/22 - 1:51 PM 6483 7577 5887 6200 7161 7421 6 45
Qualification 37 Fri 3/22 - 3:35 PM 4403 7161 7653 7577 4603 4400 53 36
Qualification 45 Fri 3/22 - 4:47 PM 7161 4401 7040 4635 7669 6200 44 40
Qualification 50 Fri 3/22 - 5:25 PM 6608 7161 6965 7706 4735 7699 46 47
Qualification 58 Sat 3/23 - 9:50 AM 5344 6017 3526 7725 7161 7577 50 44
Qualification 64 Sat 3/23 - 10:40 AM 4635 7699 7018 7161 5344 4735 40 50
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 38 66
Quarterfinal 6 3472 4735 4355 4400 6896 7161 45 62
Semifinal 1 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 68 40
Semifinal 3 5312 6647 6608 4400 6896 7161 66 46

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 59 of 67
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/18 - 9:09 AM 7521 6200 4635 1706 7161 2682 43 34
Qualification 16   Thu 4/18 - 10:44 AM 5499 6429 7161 6388 538 3245 46 52
Qualification 23   Thu 4/18 - 1:14 PM 7514 7042 7161 973 4201 842 41 89
Qualification 37   Thu 4/18 - 4:15 PM 180 1539 5437 7161 4068 3374 56 67
Qualification 47   Thu 4/18 - 5:32 PM 7583 7161 6200 604 2471 4191 48 88
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 8:51 AM 4068 1902 1817 3005 6652 7161 71 43
Qualification 74   Fri 4/19 - 10:47 AM 3374 624 6833 6106 1323 7161 73 58
Qualification 83   Fri 4/19 - 11:46 AM 7161 2073 5026 1806 4415 1983 84 66
Qualification 99   Fri 4/19 - 3:45 PM 5854 3598 1540 7161 5312 3674 62 67
Qualification 111   Fri 4/19 - 5:10 PM 4265 846 5312 5109 7161 253 83 70
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019