Team 751 - barn2robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Nvidia / Pentair & Woodside Priory School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 19 7 (37%) 12 (63%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 21 7 (33%) 14 (67%) 0 (0%)

Team 751's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central Valley Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 43 of 49
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/8 - 9:42 AM 701 751 6506 1072 3669 7413 44 37
Qualification 15   Fri 3/8 - 11:27 AM 2854 751 5728 1662 701 6711 27 55
Qualification 19   Fri 3/8 - 12:08 PM 751 7663 5274 5728 5458 5026 20 62
Qualification 26   Fri 3/8 - 1:55 PM 5274 7589 6506 3970 6926 751 44 31
Qualification 37   Fri 3/8 - 3:23 PM 2085 766 2489 751 5852 5461 48 32
Qualification 48   Fri 3/8 - 5:08 PM 585 5134 751 1388 1422 6884 21 55
Qualification 57   Sat 3/9 - 9:20 AM 5817 6305 1967 5458 751 4135 44 46
Qualification 65   Sat 3/9 - 10:39 AM 3970 5461 6981 1671 5817 751 41 48
Qualification 72   Sat 3/9 - 11:46 AM 6804 1671 6241 751 2813 1662 65 49
Qualification 76   Sat 3/9 - 12:22 PM 6305 751 6657 3303 585 4698 40 41
Playoff Matches

Silicon Valley Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 59
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Sat 3/30 - 9:05 AM 751 2367 5737 6665 7419 1351 46 44
Qualification 17   Sat 3/30 - 11:24 AM 256 649 4669 751 1458 4990 74 61
Qualification 23   Sat 3/30 - 12:06 PM 2367 6238 8 299 751 5773 62 36
Qualification 33   Sat 3/30 - 2:04 PM 7419 751 668 7308 5849 5027 50 21
Qualification 48   Sat 3/30 - 4:06 PM 5831 192 581 751 6970 766 58 39
Qualification 56 Sat 3/30 - 5:01 PM 2473 6039 6418 2854 751 5831 50 42
Qualification 66   Sun 3/31 - 9:05 AM 846 2489 4186 7736 670 751 49 44
Qualification 76   Sun 3/31 - 10:15 AM 3482 2135 751 7736 2813 1967 58 40
Qualification 83   Sun 3/31 - 11:13 AM 5026 6036 751 840 5171 6241 62 44
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 95 64
Quarterfinal 7   5499 254 6418 7667 7419 751 75 61