Team 7906 - Underdogs (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Cottonwood High

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 5 (24%) 14 (67%) 1 (5%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 21 5 (24%) 14 (67%) 1 (5%)

Team 7906's 2019 Awards
Award Event
Highest Rookie Seed Utah Regional
Rookie All Star Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Utah Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Utah Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 36 of 49
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/29 - 9:33 AM 6411 7906 3245 2102 3255 1700 25 37
Qualification 17   Fri 3/29 - 11:43 AM 3006 2972 3045 7906 6546 3478 44 70
Qualification 21   Fri 3/29 - 12:23 PM 5933 5974 3374 3243 4388 7906 66 39
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:24 PM 3239 3288 3405 4585 7906 3006 25 20
Qualification 35   Fri 3/29 - 2:35 PM 7909 5071 6706 7906 1339 971 35 91
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 3:25 PM 3288 7906 5159 6546 1828 3598 30 60
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 4:34 PM 1339 4738 4068 3200 3225 7906 59 42
Qualification 58   Fri 3/29 - 5:33 PM 7906 6844 3501 3245 4585 3230 39 36
Qualification 71   Sat 3/30 - 10:02 AM 3289 399 7906 2993 5924 7436 37 32
Qualification 75   Sat 3/30 - 10:39 AM 7906 7436 4944 3230 3225 4598 54 60
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Roebling Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 61 of 67
Record: 1 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Thu 4/18 - 8:52 AM 2412 2813 7906 2898 4005 7525 58 64
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:20 AM 1533 4610 7906 1369 3737 7459 48 69
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 3847 3366 2813 7906 2485 7498 57 58
Qualification 35   Fri 4/19 - 11:52 AM 2907 7498 1912 6901 7906 5842 83 49
Qualification 55   Fri 4/19 - 8:33 AM 7906 3366 7565 5332 7492 6026 48 70
Qualification 66   Fri 4/19 - 10:02 AM 7906 6026 972 1566 294 2485 55 83
Qualification 76   Fri 4/19 - 1:08 PM 6829 2412 568 7906 3859 2655 64 64
Qualification 86   Fri 4/19 - 6:21 PM 1410 6803 3366 3881 4965 7906 54 55
Qualification 95   Fri 4/19 - 3:39 PM 6695 7906 7403 5427 1658 3991 44 53
Qualification 104   Fri 4/19 - 4:50 PM 5842 5550 7425 3243 7906 4639 41 38
Qualification 112   Fri 4/19 - 5:53 PM 585 359 3847 2557 6304 7906 79 66
Playoff Matches

Utah Regional

  March 4 to March 7, 2020


FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


Aluminium Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge

  April 12 to April 16, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Cobalt Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Arsenic Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021