Team Avatar Team 8021 - Panther Robotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Blarp
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: NASA/AZFirst/Steve Sanghi Family Foundation/James A Unruh Family Foundation/LAUNCH TEAM Robotics&Paradise Honors High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8021 attended in 2022.
Team 8021 had a record of 8-5-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 4:34 AM 2486 8021 3009 4418 996 1410 58 27
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 8087 2486 991 1891 2240 8021 45 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 7:32 AM 6127 4183 4418 5539 8021 1828 43 17
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 8:14 AM 8021 4183 2122 2486 1828 4550 66 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 4550 3187 7426 8021 4068 1726 16 43
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 7426 3853 8021 8745 60 3187 51 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 11:12 AM 3187 8087 3019 8021 2083 1492 28 42
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 6127 8021 8745 1726 4418 991 40 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 2288 5539 2403 6821 8021 4984 44 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 4984 1828 60 4068 5539 8021 47 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 53 0
Quarterfinal 8   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 54 35

Team 8021's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 36
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/11 - 3:20 AM 6127 6833 4068 8021 2486 1410 32 45
Qualification 11   Fri 3/11 - 4:34 AM 2486 8021 3009 4418 996 1410 58 27
Qualification 16   Sat 3/12 - 9:26 AM 8087 2486 991 1891 2240 8021 45 48
Qualification 21   Fri 3/11 - 7:32 AM 6127 4183 4418 5539 8021 1828 43 17
Qualification 25   Fri 3/11 - 8:14 AM 8021 4183 2122 2486 1828 4550 66 24
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 4550 3187 7426 8021 4068 1726 16 43
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 7426 3853 8021 8745 60 3187 51 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 11:12 AM 3187 8087 3019 8021 2083 1492 28 42
Qualification 52   Sat 3/12 - 10:55 AM 6127 8021 8745 1726 4418 991 40 35
Qualification 59   Sat 3/12 - 12:01 PM 2288 5539 2403 6821 8021 4984 44 30
Qualification 63   Sat 3/12 - 12:35 PM 4984 1828 60 4068 5539 8021 47 26
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 53 0
Quarterfinal 8   3200 4068 1410 7426 8021 4550 54 35