Team 3187 - Arcadia Titan Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: The Boeing Company/Solidworks/Arizona Diamondbacks&Arcadia High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 23 11 (48%) 12 (52%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 2 0 (0%) 2 (100%) 0
Total 25 11 (44%) 14 (56%) 0 (0%)

Team 3187's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Arizona North Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 30 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 3/11 - 2:36 AM 4183 3019 1165 1891 3187 5539 18 31
Qualification 7   Fri 3/11 - 3:55 AM 498 3019 1891 2288 3853 3187 17 25
Qualification 15   Sat 3/12 - 9:16 AM 4550 2288 4418 3187 996 4068 42 34
Qualification 20   Fri 3/11 - 7:23 AM 2478 6821 498 3187 2122 2486 38 79
Qualification 27   Fri 3/11 - 8:34 AM 2083 3187 1726 3853 4984 5539 29 47
Qualification 32   Fri 3/11 - 9:25 AM 4550 3187 7426 8021 4068 1726 16 43
Qualification 37   Fri 3/11 - 10:12 AM 7426 3853 8021 8745 60 3187 51 49
Qualification 43   Fri 3/11 - 11:12 AM 3187 8087 3019 8021 2083 1492 28 42
Qualification 49   Sat 3/12 - 10:23 AM 1492 3009 3187 3019 114 3853 33 49
Qualification 60   Sat 3/12 - 12:10 PM 1410 1726 8087 3187 498 4183 49 60
Qualification 65   Sat 3/12 - 12:54 PM 3187 991 2240 8087 4183 2288 20 43
Playoff Matches

Arizona Valley Regional

  March 16 to March 19, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/18 - 9:03 AM 3187 5059 4817 8745 8848 1165 9 44
Qualification 7   Fri 3/18 - 10:06 AM 4146 5933 3577 7755 3187 2073 15 43
Qualification 13   Fri 3/18 - 10:54 AM 2662 3853 3187 5059 6479 1492 37 31
Qualification 18   Fri 3/18 - 11:35 AM 7703 4817 4415 3577 3187 2403 67 38
Qualification 26   Fri 3/18 - 1:33 PM 2449 2478 7755 8848 3187 6479 28 23
Qualification 32   Fri 3/18 - 2:20 PM 1492 698 498 3187 4146 3245 63 33
Qualification 39   Fri 3/18 - 3:21 PM 2840 1212 5059 3187 6413 4111 32 35
Qualification 42   Fri 3/18 - 3:50 PM 2478 2840 3187 5059 4146 2449 46 24
Qualification 47   Fri 3/18 - 4:43 PM 7755 3245 2840 4565 8012 3187 8 12
Qualification 53   Fri 3/18 - 5:50 PM 498 698 3187 8306 2840 1492 43 36
Qualification 63   Sat 3/19 - 10:16 AM 3187 5933 3019 6833 4565 6352 32 39
Qualification 68   Sat 3/19 - 10:58 AM 7703 3187 8745 8012 3019 3245 23 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 73 56
Quarterfinal 6   2403 6352 2840 8745 6413 3187 87 40