Team 8799 - IZELMAN ROBOTICS (2022)

Family/Community


From: Konak, Izmir, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2022

2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: İzmir Büyükşehir Belediyesi/İZELMAN &Family/Community


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8799 attended in 2022.
Team 8799 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 10:38 AM 6025 8799 8881 8785 8079 7544 0 13
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 3:08 PM 8799 8828 2905 8034 6064 6948 28 62
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 6988 8881 6429 6948 6989 8799 4 49
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29

Team 8799's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Sat 3/5 - 10:38 AM 6025 8799 8881 8785 8079 7544 0 13
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 13   Sat 3/5 - 12:44 PM 8799 7544 8159 8861 8054 8828 12 24
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 25   Sat 3/5 - 3:08 PM 8799 8828 2905 8034 6064 6948 28 62
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 39   Sat 3/5 - 5:32 PM 6988 8881 6429 6948 6989 8799 4 49
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29