Team 8557 - ConquEra (2022)

Manisa Bahcesehir Science and Technology High School


From: Manisa, Manisa, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: Tarzan
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Manisa Bahcesehir Science and Technology High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8557 attended in 2022.
Team 8557 had a record of 5-8-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 6 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 8557 6429 6989 2905 7228 8861 14 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36

Team 8557's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Rookie All Star Award Izmir Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 10   Sat 3/5 - 12:10 PM 8881 8079 6948 8557 8166 8159 29 16
Qualification 14   Sat 3/5 - 12:57 PM 6064 6014 8785 6948 6988 8557 22 29
Qualification 18   Sat 3/5 - 1:42 PM 8054 6436 6989 7285 8034 8557 37 49
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 55   Sun 3/6 - 11:37 AM 8557 6429 6989 2905 7228 8861 14 18
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36