Team Avatar Team 7570 - New Tech (2022)

'New technology' Technical School


From: Zamosc, Dolnoslaskie, Poland
Rookie Year: 2019

2022 Robot: Maya
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: PlastCore/RST ROZTOCZE/Sitaniec Technology/Zamość City&'New technology' Technical School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7570 attended in 2022.
Team 7570 had a record of 10-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 8 - 3 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 2 - 3)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 8555 2905 8599 8079 8034 7570 40 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 8166 8599 8079 7570 6429 8785 11 35
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34
Quarterfinal 6 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 4972 40 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 8159 24 24
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 31
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 8555 2905 8599 8079 8034 7570 40 33
Qualification 19   Sat 3/5 - 1:56 PM 8166 8599 8079 7570 6429 8785 11 35
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 29   Sat 3/5 - 3:51 PM 6989 7570 6064 8079 8557 8799 42 14
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 37   Sat 3/5 - 5:12 PM 7444 8264 6014 7285 8054 7570 41 79
Qualification 47   Sun 3/6 - 10:20 AM 7570 8166 6988 6025 8034 8861 21 2
Qualification 51   Sun 3/6 - 10:58 AM 8557 7570 8881 6025 7228 8166 38 24
Qualification 54   Sun 3/6 - 11:26 AM 8785 7285 6948 6025 7570 8599 42 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34
Quarterfinal 6 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 4972 40 36
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 8159 24 24
Semifinal 1   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 91 24
Semifinal 3   7285 6838 8054 6989 7570 8034 66 38