Team 8555 - BALROB (2022)

BALIKESIR BORSA ISTANBUL MTAL


From: BALIKESIR, Balikesir, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2021

2022 Robot: BALROB
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: BALIKESIR BORSA ISTANBUL MTAL&BALIKESIR BORSA ISTANBUL MTAL


This tab displays only official event's that Team 8555 attended in 2022.
Team 8555 had a record of 7-6-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 4 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 8555 2905 8599 8079 8034 7570 40 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:49 PM 8034 8555 7544 7228 7444 8079 31 19
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6989 8264 8555 7544 2905 6436 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 31
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Sat 3/5 - 11:07 AM 2905 6948 8159 8555 6988 7285 21 46
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 15   Sat 3/5 - 1:05 PM 8555 2905 8599 8079 8034 7570 40 33
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 24   Sat 3/5 - 2:59 PM 6429 8079 8861 6014 6025 8555 10 30
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 41   Sat 3/5 - 5:49 PM 8034 8555 7544 7228 7444 8079 31 19
Qualification 45   Sun 3/6 - 9:55 AM 8557 7444 8555 7228 8799 6838 41 57
Qualification 48   Sun 3/6 - 10:28 AM 7285 8799 6064 8555 8785 8054 70 36
Qualification 52   Sun 3/6 - 11:07 AM 6989 8264 8555 7544 2905 6436 26 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 49 30
Quarterfinal 8   7444 6064 6014 8557 8555 8264 65 36