Team Avatar Team 4972 - BORUSAN ROBOTICS (2022)

BORUSAN ASIM KOCABIYIK MESLEKI VE TEKNIK ANADOLU LISESI


From: Esenyurt, Istanbul, Turkey
Rookie Year: 2014

2022 Robot: Kocabıyık
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: LarPlast Thermoforming/Er Paslanmaz Metal/Borusan Holding/Fikret Yuksel Foundation/Solidworks/Ds Catia/3M/Ilke Lazer&BORUSAN ASIM KOCABIYIK MESLEKI VE TEKNIK ANADOLU LISESI


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4972 attended in 2022.
Team 4972 had a record of 8-18-0 (W-L-T) at their 2 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 5 - 14 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 3 - 4)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 6429 4972 2905 8881 7544 8599 8 30
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6014 8599 6838 8079 8828 4972 39 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34
Quarterfinal 6 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 4972 40 36

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 11:22 AM 8777 8151 7742 6436 7285 4972 18 74
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:07 PM 7285 8762 7758 8636 4972 8795 61 15
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 7758 4972 7549 7748 8859 8856 21 37
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 11:22 AM 8153 6459 4972 7729 1772 8056 33 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34

Team 4972's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 31
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/5 - 9:55 AM 7444 8861 7570 6838 6989 4972 30 68
Qualification 7   Sat 3/5 - 11:39 AM 8799 7444 6436 8599 8861 4972 49 19
Qualification 16   Sat 3/5 - 1:24 PM 4972 8881 7228 8264 8166 8828 21 31
Qualification 21 Sat 3/5 - 2:16 PM 8159 8555 7228 6948 4972 7544 31 30
Qualification 26   Sat 3/5 - 3:19 PM 4972 8557 6436 8159 8785 8264 39 17
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 36   Sat 3/5 - 5:03 PM 6988 6838 8034 8799 8555 4972 58 33
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 46   Sun 3/6 - 10:05 AM 6429 4972 2905 8881 7544 8599 8 30
Qualification 50   Sun 3/6 - 10:51 AM 6014 8599 6838 8079 8828 4972 39 29
Qualification 57 Sun 3/6 - 11:59 AM 4972 6064 7444 8881 8264 7285 45 59
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   6989 7570 8861 7228 7544 4972 22 34
Quarterfinal 6 6989 7570 8034 7228 7544 4972 40 36

Bosphorus Regional

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 43
Record: 2 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Sat 3/19 - 11:22 AM 8777 8151 7742 6436 7285 4972 18 74
Qualification 12   Sat 3/19 - 12:07 PM 7285 8762 7758 8636 4972 8795 61 15
Qualification 17   Sat 3/19 - 1:41 PM 4972 8798 8762 7575 7285 8056 34 50
Qualification 27   Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8158 8795 6436 8092 4972 7682 51 34
Qualification 33   Sat 3/19 - 3:57 PM 7758 4972 7549 7748 8859 8856 21 37
Qualification 38   Sat 3/19 - 4:46 PM 4972 6417 8800 8092 7549 6988 30 6
Qualification 47   Sun 3/20 - 9:47 AM 4972 6014 8084 8240 7682 6838 44 56
Qualification 52   Sun 3/20 - 10:28 AM 4972 8054 6985 8084 7672 8058 50 64
Qualification 58   Sun 3/20 - 11:22 AM 8153 6459 4972 7729 1772 8056 33 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 70 34
Quarterfinal 8   6948 1772 4972 7292 5665 8054 58 27
Semifinal 2   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 65 61
Semifinal 4   8084 6436 8158 6948 1772 4972 53 34