Team 7458 - Senior Robotics Team (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Jr. Robotics Lego Innovation Studio


This tab displays only official event's that Team 7458 attended in 2022.
Team 7458 had a record of 4-9-0 (W-L-T) at their 1 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 4 - 7 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 0 - 2)

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 12:23 PM 8785 7228 7458 8034 6989 7444 24 35
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29

Team 7458's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Izmir Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/5 - 10:56 AM 8054 8557 8264 7458 8599 8828 10 26
Qualification 8   Sat 3/5 - 11:49 AM 7570 8555 8828 6429 7458 7285 48 46
Qualification 11   Sat 3/5 - 12:23 PM 8785 7228 7458 8034 6989 7444 24 35
Qualification 20   Sat 3/5 - 2:06 PM 7458 8861 8799 6014 8881 2905 17 16
Qualification 23   Sat 3/5 - 2:40 PM 8881 8054 7458 6838 6436 7570 22 60
Qualification 30   Sat 3/5 - 3:59 PM 7458 4972 8264 8166 6948 8555 29 51
Qualification 33   Sat 3/5 - 4:31 PM 8264 7570 7544 6014 7458 8557 44 24
Qualification 38   Sat 3/5 - 5:23 PM 8159 6025 7458 8599 6064 8557 24 38
Qualification 42   Sat 3/5 - 6:51 PM 4972 7285 8159 2905 7458 6064 64 34
Qualification 49   Sun 3/6 - 10:39 AM 6436 7458 6948 7444 8159 6429 71 26
Qualification 53   Sun 3/6 - 11:17 AM 7458 6838 8079 6988 8799 8054 62 16
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/6 - 1:44 PM 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 84 34
Quarterfinal 5 7285 6838 8054 7458 8599 8799 95 29