Team Avatar Team 2152 - S*M*A*S*H (2018)


2018 Robot: Blockchain
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2018 Sponsors: Rotomation/VMA/Lockheed Martin/Ford Motor Co./State of Florida/FPL/Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University&Spruce Creek High School&University High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 2152 attended in 2018.
Team 2152 had a record of 15-17-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 14 - 15 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 2)

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 900 5327 3489 3490 4083 2152 99 233
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:53 PM 3824 1876 6693 2152 4481 4020 386 204
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 4451 4075 3976 2152 5327 5410 318 123
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 3:30 PM 3824 2152 2383 6222 2393 283 375 140
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1758 6626 2152 1369 4267 4748 280 257
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 5:11 AM 1923 4074 5063 2152 5022 2187 244 267
Qualification 91 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 AM 1398 2152 4073 6626 1553 3140 332 184
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 4562 6001 2152 1251 4118 1065 271 337
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 5472 7216 7231 2152 348 6686 366 187
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 12:40 PM 5949 7193 2152 7194 108 5773 450 276
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 744 3410 1876 7215 5842 2152 405 301
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2152 7107 2383 7026 1477 6686 187 296
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3164 2152 5329 5872 1369 7193 221 294
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6722 5329 7216 1065 2152 3653 165 413
Qualification 83 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 180 5605 1744 2797 2152 5872 304 316
Qualification 89 Sat 3/31 - 11:45 AM 2152 7152 108 4533 59 4471 345 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:09 AM 3132 3145 4013 343 2152 100 186 222
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 7111 2152 2429 2811 5006 5026 263 467
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:40 PM 108 4499 100 2152 4192 6832 361 379
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:22 AM 2152 4013 6985 4944 5829 4795 248 292
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 342 2910 6502 1466 2152 3834 462 195
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 11:31 AM 2152 2415 5987 7301 1378 744 496 177
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1369 6838 2152 1410 4306 1425 211 408
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:46 PM 2152 7123 341 3991 1466 4171 500 173
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Palmetto Regional

  February 28 to March 3, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 17 of 64
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 3/2 - 9:33 AM 900 5327 3489 3490 4083 2152 99 233
Qualification 22 Fri 3/2 - 12:53 PM 3824 1876 6693 2152 4481 4020 386 204
Qualification 30 Fri 3/2 - 2:00 PM 4451 4075 3976 2152 5327 5410 318 123
Qualification 41 Fri 3/2 - 3:30 PM 3824 2152 2383 6222 2393 283 375 140
Qualification 53 Fri 3/2 - 5:00 PM 1758 6626 2152 1369 4267 4748 280 257
Qualification 64 Fri 3/2 - 1:31 PM 1319 4965 2152 343 5317 2383 211 212
Qualification 75 Sat 3/3 - 4:40 AM 5130 4013 4265 2614 2152 4823 81 389
Qualification 80 Sat 3/3 - 5:11 AM 1923 4074 5063 2152 5022 2187 244 267
Qualification 91 Sat 3/3 - 6:31 AM 1398 2152 4073 6626 1553 3140 332 184
Playoff Matches

South Florida Regional

  March 28 to March 31, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 55
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Fri 3/30 - 9:18 AM 4562 6001 2152 1251 4118 1065 271 337
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 11:07 AM 5472 7216 7231 2152 348 6686 366 187
Qualification 22 Fri 3/30 - 12:40 PM 5949 7193 2152 7194 108 5773 450 276
Qualification 36 Fri 3/30 - 2:51 PM 744 3410 1876 7215 5842 2152 405 301
Qualification 41 Fri 3/30 - 3:33 PM 2152 7107 2383 7026 1477 6686 187 296
Qualification 47 Fri 3/30 - 4:17 PM 3242 2383 179 1902 2152 4592 517 174
Qualification 61 Fri 3/30 - 6:16 PM 3164 2152 5329 5872 1369 7193 221 294
Qualification 68 Sat 3/31 - 9:26 AM 6722 5329 7216 1065 2152 3653 165 413
Qualification 83 Sat 3/31 - 11:04 AM 180 5605 1744 2797 2152 5872 304 316
Qualification 89 Sat 3/31 - 11:45 AM 2152 7152 108 4533 59 4471 345 347
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 394 152
Quarterfinal 7 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 295 306
Tiebreaker 3 59 3410 2152 1902 1251 1477 266 398

FIRST Championship - Houston - Carver Subdivision

  April 18 to April 21, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 29 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Thu 4/19 - 9:09 AM 3132 3145 4013 343 2152 100 186 222
Qualification 20   Thu 4/19 - 11:00 AM 7111 2152 2429 2811 5006 5026 263 467
Qualification 34   Thu 4/19 - 2:40 PM 108 4499 100 2152 4192 6832 361 379
Qualification 45   Thu 4/19 - 3:54 PM 3238 6902 2928 1421 1477 2152 218 459
Qualification 56   Fri 4/20 - 8:22 AM 2152 4013 6985 4944 5829 4795 248 292
Qualification 64   Fri 4/20 - 9:19 AM 342 2910 6502 1466 2152 3834 462 195
Qualification 76   Fri 4/20 - 10:42 AM 932 5803 2152 5499 1690 1414 207 467
Qualification 83   Fri 4/20 - 11:31 AM 2152 2415 5987 7301 1378 744 496 177
Qualification 100   Fri 4/20 - 3:26 PM 1369 6838 2152 1410 4306 1425 211 408
Qualification 111   Fri 4/20 - 4:46 PM 2152 7123 341 3991 1466 4171 500 173
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 18 to April 21, 2018