Team Avatar Team 2152 - S*M*A*S*H (2019)


2019 Robot: Blockchain
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rotomation/VMA/Lockheed Martin/Ford Motor Co./Boeing/State of Florida/FPL/Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University&Spruce Creek High School&University High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 28 20 (71%) 7 (25%) 1 (4%)
Playoff 13 7 (54%) 6 (46%) 0
Total 41 27 (66%) 13 (32%) 1 (2%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/15 - 9:27 AM 6322 5283 7431 2152 1557 3410 12 43
Qualification 11   Fri 3/15 - 10:51 AM 4622 7231 86 2152 2383 6850 38 65
Qualification 23   Fri 3/15 - 12:36 PM 6473 2152 179 5472 6722 1065 59 31
Qualification 34   Fri 3/15 - 2:08 PM 2152 7774 7754 180 801 4471 50 29
Qualification 43   Fri 3/15 - 3:22 PM 3627 7026 386 744 6722 2152 55 78
Qualification 55   Fri 3/15 - 4:59 PM 5276 2152 945 7774 4562 7728 43 26
Qualification 68   Fri 3/15 - 6:46 PM 1251 1744 1649 1523 2152 6184 38 70
Qualification 75   Sat 3/16 - 9:50 AM 4065 1772 2152 1592 21 79 66 50
Qualification 88   Sat 3/16 - 12:24 PM 1902 5753 5557 59 1382 2152 53 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/16 - 2:55 PM 180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 75 57
Quarterfinal 5   180 2152 3556 5816 6473 1382 77 57
Semifinal 1   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 76 62
Semifinal 3   180 2152 3556 59 2383 5472 71 69
Final 1   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 69 73
Final 2   180 2152 3556 233 386 1251 63 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Fri 3/29 - 10:11 AM 4065 3932 7409 2152 7450 7652 52 82
Qualification 14   Fri 3/29 - 10:58 AM 5472 1144 2797 2152 79 7500 46 45
Qualification 26   Fri 3/29 - 1:36 PM 1744 6686 2152 108 3653 3164 73 59
Qualification 42   Fri 3/29 - 4:00 PM 2383 4592 6415 6001 2152 7717 83 63
Qualification 51   Fri 3/29 - 5:10 PM 7408 5196 180 2152 7519 6823 57 53
Qualification 57   Fri 3/29 - 6:04 PM 744 7026 179 3410 7487 2152 81 52
Qualification 66   Fri 3/29 - 7:10 PM 5872 7489 7216 179 2152 4065 58 87
Qualification 77   Sat 3/30 - 10:10 AM 7488 2425 2152 7552 4471 1251 44 45
Qualification 94   Sat 3/30 - 12:17 PM 3242 2152 5472 1523 7107 5949 56 61
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 88 52
Quarterfinal 8   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 76 87
Tiebreaker 4   1369 3932 4592 2152 5472 6823 97 79

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Thu 4/18 - 9:48 AM 2152 971 4468 7620 4026 7072 76 76
Qualification 13   Thu 4/18 - 10:24 AM 7246 597 7465 2152 5431 702 46 94
Qualification 24   Thu 4/18 - 11:50 AM 2443 1255 3998 1102 2152 4565 69 78
Qualification 34   Thu 4/18 - 2:35 PM 3250 4469 7773 4738 6444 2152 60 56
Qualification 48   Thu 4/18 - 4:30 PM 1156 4500 3646 7663 2152 7072 51 76
Qualification 58   Fri 4/19 - 9:26 AM 7446 2152 2974 5414 5511 498 67 66
Qualification 73   Fri 4/19 - 11:18 AM 7773 3480 2152 5900 7421 6800 82 59
Qualification 84   Fri 4/19 - 2:11 PM 2152 2059 3998 6386 701 399 73 70
Qualification 96   Fri 4/19 - 3:36 PM 2928 399 2152 299 6418 1255 74 64
Qualification 108   Fri 4/19 - 5:14 PM 7409 2551 4587 2152 7424 4488 65 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 57 103
Quarterfinal 6   4414 5431 3128 114 2152 5801 67 83
Semifinal 1   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 88 69
Semifinal 3   179 498 971 114 2152 5801 92 86

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019