Team Avatar Team 2152 - S*M*A*S*H (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Rotomation/VMA/Lockheed Martin/Ford Motor Co./Boeing/State of Florida/FPL/Embry-Riddle Aeronautical University&Spruce Creek High School&University High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 2152's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 2152 attended in 2019.
Team 2152 had a record of 27-13-1 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 20 - 7 - 1 and Playoff record of 7 - 6)

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:27A
6322 5283 7431 12
2152 1557 3410 43
Qualification 11
10:51A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 2383 6850 65
Qualification 23
12:36P
6473 2152 179 59
5472 6722 1065 31
Qualification 34
2:08P
2152 7774 7754 50
180 801 4471 29
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 55
4:59P
5276 2152 945 43
7774 4562 7728 26
Qualification 68
6:46P
1251 1744 1649 38
1523 2152 6184 70
Qualification 75
9:50A
4065 1772 2152 66
1592 21 79 50
Qualification 88
12:24P
1902 5753 5557 53
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:55P
180 2152 3556 75
5816 6473 1382 57
Quarterfinal 5
180 2152 3556 77
5816 6473 1382 57
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 69
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75


South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:11A
4065 3932 7409 52
2152 7450 7652 82
Qualification 14
10:58A
5472 1144 2797 46
2152 79 7500 45
Qualification 26
1:36P
1744 6686 2152 73
108 3653 3164 59
Qualification 42
4:00P
2383 4592 6415 83
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 51
5:10P
7408 5196 180 57
2152 7519 6823 53
Qualification 57
6:04P
744 7026 179 81
3410 7487 2152 52
Qualification 66
7:10P
5872 7489 7216 58
179 2152 4065 87
Qualification 77
10:10A
7488 2425 2152 44
7552 4471 1251 45
Qualification 94
12:17P
3242 2152 5472 56
1523 7107 5949 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1369 3932 4592 88
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
1369 3932 4592 76
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
1369 3932 4592 97
2152 5472 6823 79


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019



FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:48A
2152 971 4468 76
7620 4026 7072 76
Qualification 13
10:24A
7246 597 7465 46
2152 5431 702 94
Qualification 24
11:50A
2443 1255 3998 69
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 34
2:35P
3250 4469 7773 60
4738 6444 2152 56
Qualification 48
4:30P
1156 4500 3646 51
7663 2152 7072 76
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 73
11:18A
7773 3480 2152 82
5900 7421 6800 59
Qualification 84
2:11P
2152 2059 3998 73
6386 701 399 70
Qualification 96
3:36P
2928 399 2152 74
299 6418 1255 64
Qualification 108
5:14P
7409 2551 4587 65
2152 7424 4488 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4414 5431 3128 57
114 2152 5801 103
Quarterfinal 6
4414 5431 3128 67
114 2152 5801 83
Semifinal 1
179 498 971 88
114 2152 5801 69
Semifinal 3
179 498 971 92
114 2152 5801 86

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Orlando Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 64
Record: 9 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:27A
6322 5283 7431 12
2152 1557 3410 43
Qualification 11
10:51A
4622 7231 86 38
2152 2383 6850 65
Qualification 23
12:36P
6473 2152 179 59
5472 6722 1065 31
Qualification 34
2:08P
2152 7774 7754 50
180 801 4471 29
Qualification 43
3:22P
3627 7026 386 55
744 6722 2152 78
Qualification 55
4:59P
5276 2152 945 43
7774 4562 7728 26
Qualification 68
6:46P
1251 1744 1649 38
1523 2152 6184 70
Qualification 75
9:50A
4065 1772 2152 66
1592 21 79 50
Qualification 88
12:24P
1902 5753 5557 53
59 1382 2152 75
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
2:55P
180 2152 3556 75
5816 6473 1382 57
Quarterfinal 5
180 2152 3556 77
5816 6473 1382 57
Semifinal 1
180 2152 3556 76
59 2383 5472 62
Semifinal 3
180 2152 3556 71
59 2383 5472 69
Final 1
180 2152 3556 69
233 386 1251 73
Final 2
180 2152 3556 63
233 386 1251 75

South Florida Regional

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 64
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 9
10:11A
4065 3932 7409 52
2152 7450 7652 82
Qualification 14
10:58A
5472 1144 2797 46
2152 79 7500 45
Qualification 26
1:36P
1744 6686 2152 73
108 3653 3164 59
Qualification 42
4:00P
2383 4592 6415 83
6001 2152 7717 63
Qualification 51
5:10P
7408 5196 180 57
2152 7519 6823 53
Qualification 57
6:04P
744 7026 179 81
3410 7487 2152 52
Qualification 66
7:10P
5872 7489 7216 58
179 2152 4065 87
Qualification 77
10:10A
7488 2425 2152 44
7552 4471 1251 45
Qualification 94
12:17P
3242 2152 5472 56
1523 7107 5949 61
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
1369 3932 4592 88
2152 5472 6823 52
Quarterfinal 8
1369 3932 4592 76
2152 5472 6823 87
Tiebreaker 4
1369 3932 4592 97
2152 5472 6823 79

FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 17 to April 20, 2019


FIRST Championship - Houston - FIRST Robotics Competition - Galileo Subdivision

  April 17 to April 20, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 67
Record: 8 Wins, 1 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 8
9:48A
2152 971 4468 76
7620 4026 7072 76
Qualification 13
10:24A
7246 597 7465 46
2152 5431 702 94
Qualification 24
11:50A
2443 1255 3998 69
1102 2152 4565 78
Qualification 34
2:35P
3250 4469 7773 60
4738 6444 2152 56
Qualification 48
4:30P
1156 4500 3646 51
7663 2152 7072 76
Qualification 58
9:26A
7446 2152 2974 67
5414 5511 498 66
Qualification 73
11:18A
7773 3480 2152 82
5900 7421 6800 59
Qualification 84
2:11P
2152 2059 3998 73
6386 701 399 70
Qualification 96
3:36P
2928 399 2152 74
299 6418 1255 64
Qualification 108
5:14P
7409 2551 4587 65
2152 7424 4488 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4414 5431 3128 57
114 2152 5801 103
Quarterfinal 6
4414 5431 3128 67
114 2152 5801 83
Semifinal 1
179 498 971 88
114 2152 5801 69
Semifinal 3
179 498 971 92
114 2152 5801 86

ROBOTICON Tampa Bay

  October 12 to October 13, 2019

×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.