Team Avatar Team 2601 - Steel Hawks (2019)


2019 Robot: Steel Hawking
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: BAE Systems/Con Edison/Magellan Aerospace/Queens College, CUNY/THHA/The Mu Family/THHS PTA/Titan Machine Corporation/Parkend Group/Grainger&Townsend Harris High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 20 13 (65%) 6 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 1 (20%) 4 (80%) 0
Total 25 14 (56%) 10 (40%) 0 (0%)

Team 2601's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2008


New York City Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2009


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2010


New York City Regional

  March 11 to March 13, 2011


New York City Regional

  March 17 to March 19, 2012


New York City Regional

  March 6 to March 8, 2013


Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 5 to March 7, 2014


New York City Regional

  April 3 to April 5, 2014


New York City Regional

  March 12 to March 15, 2015


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 25 to March 28, 2015


FIRST Championship

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 22 to April 25, 2015


New York City Regional

  March 10 to March 13, 2016


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2017


SBPLI Long Island Regional

  March 29 to April 1, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Carson Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 22 to March 25, 2018


SBPLI Long Island Regional #2

  April 12 to April 14, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


FIRST Championship - Detroit - Curie Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018


Hudson Valley Regional

  March 21 to March 24, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 46
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Sat 3/23 - 10:24 AM 6024 2601 1880 5806 2265 527 49 41
Qualification 14   Sat 3/23 - 11:17 AM 1660 6911 5123 250 2601 6969 15 19
Qualification 21   Sat 3/23 - 1:02 PM 2601 303 5016 4091 20 6648 68 59
Qualification 27   Sat 3/23 - 2:10 PM 2601 3314 7718 5202 7504 1156 44 32
Qualification 35   Sat 3/23 - 3:15 PM 5943 5865 7718 4571 4122 2601 30 49
Qualification 41   Sat 3/23 - 4:02 PM 3950 6593 354 7004 7504 2601 46 55
Qualification 47   Sat 3/23 - 4:52 PM 2601 5202 5806 7004 3419 871 27 47
Qualification 61   Sun 3/24 - 9:44 AM 303 1880 3017 2601 354 1796 42 77
Qualification 64   Sun 3/24 - 10:07 AM 7318 2601 4012 1880 7016 6806 27 50
Qualification 70   Sun 3/24 - 10:57 AM 6880 1155 3314 7730 6401 2601 68 36
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 47 43
Quarterfinal 6   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 41 44
Tiebreaker 2   5865 250 6024 2601 1880 1155 45 33

SBPL2 Long Island Regional #2

  March 24 to March 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 48
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1   Fri 3/29 - 9:04 AM 2601 884 7522 870 810 1156 40 95
Qualification 13   Fri 3/29 - 10:57 AM 1796 3624 2872 4458 352 2601 33 35
Qualification 23   Fri 3/29 - 1:15 PM 263 3171 2601 2487 564 496 76 46
Qualification 27   Fri 3/29 - 1:50 PM 6969 6989 4458 2601 871 806 56 46
Qualification 40   Fri 3/29 - 3:47 PM 4006 6422 601 2601 1796 340 40 84
Qualification 44 Fri 3/29 - 4:19 PM 6422 810 2601 1468 7239 263 50 71
Qualification 53   Fri 3/29 - 5:28 PM 601 5736 2601 806 7400 1751 44 28
Qualification 57   Sat 3/30 - 9:10 AM 271 7732 3950 3015 2601 1537 42 71
Qualification 69   Sat 3/30 - 10:43 AM 522 1537 6806 5016 2601 527 35 53
Qualification 78   Sat 3/30 - 11:57 AM 6746 2601 329 5736 287 3015 53 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 55 40
Quarterfinal 6   329 287 1156 7239 4458 2601 59 47

Ruthenium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event

  April 19 to April 23, 2021


Scandium Group - Game Design Challenge

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


Game Design Challenge Event

  April 26 to April 30, 2021


New York & Quebec Region Awards Event

  May 3 to May 7, 2021


Brunswick Eruption 2018

  November 10 to November 10, 2018


Brunswick Eruption

  November 9 to November 9, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 3 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/9 - 9:24 AM 2601 1676 2590 6897 333 9991 56 40
Qualification 13 Sat 11/9 - 11:16 AM 2458 1279 2601 694 25 9992 18 69
Qualification 20 Sat 11/9 - 12:14 PM 1989 4653 1089 4652 225 2601 19 64
Qualification 26 Sat 11/9 - 12:59 PM 6897 2601 3142 6401 1811 303 18 41
Qualification 29 Sat 11/9 - 1:20 PM 224 806 2554 2601 9992 56 57 69
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 80 37
Quarterfinal 7 694 747 5895 2554 2601 1089 77 32