Team 3316 - D-Bug (2017)

From Ironi Daled in Tel Aviv, Tel-Aviv, Israel (FIRST Israel District)


Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Checkpoint/NFX Guild/The Altshuler Shaham Group/HP Indigo/Gal-Esh/Shtil Neeman/neoLaser/Ledico Bosch/Jet-Laser/Shibuvim&Ironi Daled

Rookie Year: 2010
On The Web: http://www.team3316.com
2017 Robot: Swift
Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston

View this Team on FIRST Inspires

2017 Awards

Award Event
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Michaela Sherbu-Cohen)
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Engineering Inspiration Award ISR District Event #3

Event Attendance and Performance


FIRST Championship - Houston (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches

Team 3316 did not participate in, or there were not, Qualification Matches at this Event

Playoff Matches

Team 3316 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision (April 19 to April 22, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
8:54A
2485 3316 6325 315
973 2928 3824 417
Qualification 13
10:06A
973 5472 3316 375
3158 2183 1011 330
Qualification 25
1:46P
624 2881 488 277
3316 6705 175 285
Qualification 42
4:02P
5970 3316 3991 345
3834 2403 3140 303
Qualification 53
8:32A
5803 4276 3316 310
4219 2642 5499 349
Qualification 60
9:28A
1477 5803 2905 233
6409 3316 4561 246
Qualification 74
11:20A
2468 1339 4191 305
1414 5816 3316 345
Qualification 87
3:04P
4592 4371 4265 285
6388 6144 3316 120
Qualification 95
4:08P
5515 3653 3316 305
2655 6304 435 330
Qualification 100
4:48P
3316 5614 3158 305
4590 3653 5026 364

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Round2 of Alliance 7

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
115 2468 365 454
3316 2478 2642 445

FIRST Israel District Championship (March 28 to March 30, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:56A
2230 4320 3316 240
6740 4590 5635 255
Qualification 13
11:16A
3034 6738 3316 255
1574 3211 5614 351
Qualification 16
11:40A
3316 3211 4338 305
1577 4320 5038 231
Qualification 27
1:53P
1574 3388 3316 291
1942 5715 3835 315
Qualification 35
2:57P
3075 5635 2212 255
2630 3316 2679 335
Qualification 38
3:21P
6738 4744 2096 320
5654 3316 5928 215
Qualification 49
4:49P
6741 3388 6168 251
1937 3316 3339 337
Qualification 56
5:45P
3316 6104 2212 255
6736 5554 5654 235
Qualification 64
10:03A
3835 1577 3339 343
2231 5635 3316 305
Qualification 69
10:43A
5987 5291 5951 350
1577 5747 3316 210
Qualification 80
12:11P
1573 1690 4586 338
1943 3316 5990 305

Playoff Matches

Team 3316 did not appear in any Playoff Matches at this Event

ISR District Event #3 (March 13 to March 15, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1
1:00P
3316 1574 6738 255
3835 5928 6739 255
Qualification 8
2:10P
4586 3034 3316 251
1657 6230 3211 215
Qualification 13
3:00P
3835 3316 2096 210
4586 5990 2230 203
Qualification 18
3:50P
5135 4744 6740 95
6168 4320 3316 305
Qualification 25
5:00P
4320 4744 1657 260
3211 3316 1577 285
Qualification 34
8:30A
4649 1576 3075 217
2231 1580 3316 270
Qualification 37
9:00A
4416 3065 6738 305
3316 5654 5273 215
Qualification 44
10:10A
5135 3316 2230 235
5273 1954 1574 237
Qualification 50
11:10A
2679 6738 2231 95
1943 1657 3316 290
Qualification 55
12:00P
6049 1580 1954 200
3316 3083 4416 285

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
5654 3316 1657 260
3211 3835 3065 305
Quarterfinal 6
5654 3316 1657 305
3211 3835 3065 335

ISR District Event #1 (March 6 to March 7, 2017)

Qualification Matches View Quals Event Page

Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
2:30P
5715 3083 1657 95
3316 1580 5654 215
Qualification 8
2:48P
1942 6740 4586 240
3316 6049 4338 135
Qualification 16
4:00P
3316 1574 6740 225
3083 2230 3034 95
Qualification 23
5:03P
5951 5990 5654 175
4784 3316 1944 155
Qualification 25
5:21P
1944 6737 4319 81
5038 5636 3316 120
Qualification 31
6:48P
1657 3316 6737 170
5747 1573 2630 214
Qualification 39
9:06A
3316 4319 2230 280
1937 5928 1657 165
Qualification 41
9:24A
4590 1690 5291 243
3065 3316 3034 165
Qualification 48
10:27A
3316 6738 1573 185
1937 6230 5636 145
Qualification 58
11:57A
3083 5747 3316 210
6737 6738 1580 105

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page

Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
4757 5990 5038 255
2630 3316 4590 195
Quarterfinal 8
4757 5990 5038 245
2630 3316 4590 255
Tiebreaker 4
4757 5990 5038 235
2630 3316 4590 185
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.