Team 3316 - D-Bug (2017)


2017 Robot: Swift
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Houston
2017 Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Checkpoint/NFX Guild/The Altshuler Shaham Group/HP Indigo/Gal-Esh/Shtil Neeman/neoLaser/Ledico Bosch/Jet-Laser/Shibuvim&Ironi Daled


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3316 attended in 2017.
Team 3316 had a record of 23-24-1 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 22 - 18 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/6 - 3:27 PM 5715 3083 1657 3316 1580 5654 95 215
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 25 Mon 3/6 - 8:15 PM 1944 6737 4319 5038 5636 3316 81 120
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 48 Tue 3/7 - 10:58 AM 3316 6738 1573 1937 6230 5636 185 145
Qualification 58 Tue 3/7 - 12:22 PM 3083 5747 3316 6737 6738 1580 210 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 8 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/14 - 1:11 PM 3316 1574 6738 3835 5928 6739 255 255
Qualification 8 Tue 3/14 - 2:39 PM 4586 3034 3316 1657 6230 3211 251 215
Qualification 13 Tue 3/14 - 7:23 PM 3835 3316 2096 4586 5990 2230 210 203
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 37 Wed 3/15 - 9:01 AM 4416 3065 6738 3316 5654 5273 305 215
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 55 Wed 3/15 - 12:29 PM 6049 1580 1954 3316 3083 4416 200 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 260 305
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 305 335

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 24 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 13 Wed 3/29 - 11:17 AM 3034 6738 3316 1574 3211 5614 255 351
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 27 Wed 3/29 - 2:11 PM 1574 3388 3316 1942 5715 3835 291 315
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 38 Wed 3/29 - 3:54 PM 6738 4744 2096 5654 3316 5928 320 215
Qualification 49 Wed 3/29 - 5:32 PM 6741 3388 6168 1937 3316 3339 251 337
Qualification 56 Wed 3/29 - 6:35 PM 3316 6104 2212 6736 5554 5654 255 235
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 5:00 PM 5970 3316 3991 3834 2403 3140 345 303
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 1:19 PM 5803 4276 3316 4219 2642 5499 310 349
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 12:41 PM 2468 1339 4191 1414 5816 3316 305 345
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 5515 3653 3316 2655 6304 435 305 330
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 115 2468 365 3316 2478 2642 454 445

Team 3316's 2017 Awards
Award Event
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Michaela Sherbu-Cohen)
FIRST Israel District Championship
Regional Engineering Inspiration Award
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
FIRST Israel District Championship
District Engineering Inspiration Award ISR District Event #3

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 7, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
17 11 0 0 28
Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 35
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Mon 3/6 - 3:27 PM 5715 3083 1657 3316 1580 5654 95 215
Qualification 8 Mon 3/6 - 4:01 PM 1942 6740 4586 3316 6049 4338 240 135
Qualification 16 Mon 3/6 - 5:57 PM 3316 1574 6740 3083 2230 3034 225 95
Qualification 23 Mon 3/6 - 7:51 PM 5951 5990 5654 4784 3316 1944 175 155
Qualification 25 Mon 3/6 - 8:15 PM 1944 6737 4319 5038 5636 3316 81 120
Qualification 31 Tue 3/7 - 12:51 PM 1657 3316 6737 5747 1573 2630 170 214
Qualification 39 Tue 3/7 - 9:47 AM 3316 4319 2230 1937 5928 1657 280 165
Qualification 41 Tue 3/7 - 10:04 AM 4590 1690 5291 3065 3316 3034 243 165
Qualification 48 Tue 3/7 - 10:58 AM 3316 6738 1573 1937 6230 5636 185 145
Qualification 58 Tue 3/7 - 12:22 PM 3083 5747 3316 6737 6738 1580 210 105
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 255 195
Quarterfinal 8 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 245 255
Tiebreaker 4 4757 5990 5038 2630 3316 4590 235 185

ISR District Event #3

  March 13 to March 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 0 8 39
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Tue 3/14 - 1:11 PM 3316 1574 6738 3835 5928 6739 255 255
Qualification 8 Tue 3/14 - 2:39 PM 4586 3034 3316 1657 6230 3211 251 215
Qualification 13 Tue 3/14 - 7:23 PM 3835 3316 2096 4586 5990 2230 210 203
Qualification 18 Tue 3/14 - 4:12 PM 5135 4744 6740 6168 4320 3316 95 305
Qualification 25 Tue 3/14 - 5:29 PM 4320 4744 1657 3211 3316 1577 260 285
Qualification 34 Wed 3/15 - 8:34 AM 4649 1576 3075 2231 1580 3316 217 270
Qualification 37 Wed 3/15 - 9:01 AM 4416 3065 6738 3316 5654 5273 305 215
Qualification 44 Wed 3/15 - 10:34 AM 5135 3316 2230 5273 1954 1574 235 237
Qualification 50 Wed 3/15 - 11:37 AM 2679 6738 2231 1943 1657 3316 95 290
Qualification 55 Wed 3/15 - 12:29 PM 6049 1580 1954 3316 3083 4416 200 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 260 305
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 1657 3211 3835 3065 305 335

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 28 to March 30, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 0 0 24 54
Qualification Matches
Rank: 33 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Wed 3/29 - 9:49 AM 2230 4320 3316 6740 4590 5635 240 255
Qualification 13 Wed 3/29 - 11:17 AM 3034 6738 3316 1574 3211 5614 255 351
Qualification 16 Wed 3/29 - 11:39 AM 3316 3211 4338 1577 4320 5038 305 231
Qualification 27 Wed 3/29 - 2:11 PM 1574 3388 3316 1942 5715 3835 291 315
Qualification 35 Wed 3/29 - 3:28 PM 3075 5635 2212 2630 3316 2679 255 335
Qualification 38 Wed 3/29 - 3:54 PM 6738 4744 2096 5654 3316 5928 320 215
Qualification 49 Wed 3/29 - 5:32 PM 6741 3388 6168 1937 3316 3339 251 337
Qualification 56 Wed 3/29 - 6:35 PM 3316 6104 2212 6736 5554 5654 255 235
Qualification 64 Thu 3/30 - 9:56 AM 3835 1577 3339 2231 5635 3316 343 305
Qualification 69 Thu 3/30 - 10:36 AM 5987 5291 5951 1577 5747 3316 350 210
Qualification 80 Thu 3/30 - 12:18 PM 1573 1690 4586 1943 3316 5990 338 305
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - Houston

  April 19 to April 22, 2017


FIRST Championship - Houston - Roebling Subdivision

  April 19 to April 22, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 40 of 66
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Thu 4/20 - 8:59 AM 2485 3316 6325 973 2928 3824 315 417
Qualification 13 Thu 4/20 - 5:42 PM 973 5472 3316 3158 2183 1011 375 330
Qualification 25 Thu 4/20 - 2:02 PM 624 2881 488 3316 6705 175 277 285
Qualification 42 Thu 4/20 - 5:00 PM 5970 3316 3991 3834 2403 3140 345 303
Qualification 53 Fri 4/21 - 1:19 PM 5803 4276 3316 4219 2642 5499 310 349
Qualification 60 Fri 4/21 - 10:37 AM 1477 5803 2905 6409 3316 4561 233 246
Qualification 74 Fri 4/21 - 12:41 PM 2468 1339 4191 1414 5816 3316 305 345
Qualification 87 Fri 4/21 - 3:11 PM 4592 4371 4265 6388 6144 3316 285 120
Qualification 95 Fri 4/21 - 4:13 PM 5515 3653 3316 2655 6304 435 305 330
Qualification 100 Fri 4/21 - 4:54 PM 3316 5614 3158 4590 3653 5026 305 364
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 115 2468 365 3316 2478 2642 454 445

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 121
Rank: 25 of 64 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 3316 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 28
ISR District Event #3 39
FIRST Israel District Championship 54

If Team 3316 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 24
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 65
Level 6 Highest Match Score 337
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 335
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 305
Level 9 Random Sort ---