Team Avatar Team 3316 - D-Bug (2019)


2019 Robot: Mars
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/The Altshuler Shaham Group/NFX Guild/Checkpoint/HP Indigo/Gal-Esh/Shtil Neeman/Jet-Laser/Shivrug&Ironi Daled


This tab displays only official event's that Team 3316 attended in 2019.
Team 3316 had a record of 23-20-1 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 14 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 5 - 6)

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 80 Thu 4/4 - 11:13 AM 3316 3075 5990 3211 6104 7845 65 66
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #2

  March 6 to March 7, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 15 20 5 61
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 34
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/6 - 12:19 PM 3316 2096 3388 5038 4744 3835 42 28
Qualification 12 Wed 3/6 - 2:12 PM 3316 4320 5715 5928 5951 4784 29 29
Qualification 14 Wed 3/6 - 2:37 PM 4744 2630 3316 7079 6104 1943 43 74
Qualification 20 Wed 3/6 - 3:33 PM 3835 3316 3075 5635 5715 2630 36 31
Qualification 24 Wed 3/6 - 4:13 PM 3388 1942 5715 6738 5614 3316 39 40
Qualification 34 Wed 3/6 - 6:24 PM 7845 5990 5951 5291 3316 6736 49 50
Qualification 40 Thu 3/7 - 8:47 AM 3316 5990 4784 1942 3083 5038 60 29
Qualification 43 Thu 3/7 - 9:16 AM 1943 4320 2096 5635 4319 3316 47 58
Qualification 47 Thu 3/7 - 9:54 AM 2212 4586 5654 3316 5928 1954 29 43
Qualification 53 Thu 3/7 - 10:48 AM 4784 2630 5291 2212 3316 2231 51 47
Qualification 60 Thu 3/7 - 11:50 AM 6230 6736 4586 3339 3316 1943 34 55
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2


ISR District Event #4

  March 13 to March 14, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 14 0 5 35
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Wed 3/13 - 12:31 PM 3083 4590 6738 6740 3316 1954 37 32
Qualification 11 Wed 3/13 - 2:25 PM 3316 4661 1576 2679 1954 4590 41 35
Qualification 16 Wed 3/13 - 3:38 PM 5987 5635 3316 3083 4320 4661 62 40
Qualification 23 Wed 3/13 - 4:36 PM 7039 4649 6168 3316 2679 6230 37 55
Qualification 29 Wed 3/13 - 5:31 PM 7177 6149 2096 5715 4649 3316 59 49
Qualification 36 Wed 3/13 - 6:40 PM 6104 5635 4649 3339 3316 2230 47 85
Qualification 42 Wed 3/13 - 7:34 PM 6149 3316 1937 6230 3065 2630 68 66
Qualification 46 Thu 3/14 - 8:43 AM 5987 1576 1942 3316 3083 3065 62 60
Qualification 49 Thu 3/14 - 9:10 AM 5554 4590 3316 1942 7079 3065 62 54
Qualification 59 Thu 3/14 - 10:47 AM 3316 2630 6104 6168 7067 7845 77 48
Qualification 65 Thu 3/14 - 11:48 AM 7039 1937 5990 2096 3316 5038 67 66
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 73 63
Quarterfinal 8 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 60 63
Tiebreaker 4 3316 5554 1942 7177 1576 6230 69 70

FIRST Israel District Championship

  April 2 to April 4, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 0 24
Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 45
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Tue 4/2 - 4:43 PM 2212 4784 2679 3316 1573 7554 57 47
Qualification 9 Tue 4/2 - 6:06 PM 3316 5291 4586 1573 1577 5987 74 75
Qualification 22 Wed 4/3 - 11:29 AM 2630 6738 3339 5038 3316 4590 72 45
Qualification 29 Wed 4/3 - 12:31 PM 1574 1690 6736 6741 5654 3316 61 54
Qualification 32 Wed 4/3 - 1:08 PM 1657 3316 4784 3388 4744 3075 45 83
Qualification 45 Wed 4/3 - 3:14 PM 3316 5951 6736 7112 4586 1657 54 48
Qualification 48 Wed 4/3 - 3:45 PM 7845 3065 3316 4338 1657 5614 48 74
Qualification 54 Wed 4/3 - 4:41 PM 1657 1576 5554 1574 1577 3316 62 85
Qualification 62 Wed 4/3 - 5:52 PM 6104 5635 3316 3065 7554 2230 62 39
Qualification 68 Thu 4/4 - 9:32 AM 5654 1937 6740 2630 3316 2231 72 71
Qualification 80 Thu 4/4 - 11:13 AM 3316 3075 5990 3211 6104 7845 65 66
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 120
Rank: 26 of 66 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3316 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #2 61
ISR District Event #4 35
FIRST Israel District Championship 24

If Team 3316 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 20
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 29
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 15
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 61
Level 6 Highest Match Score 85
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 85
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 77
Level 9 Random Sort ---