Team Avatar Team 3316 - D-Bug (2022)


2022 Robot: Stardust
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Tel-Aviv Municipality/Ministry of Education/Apple/HP Indigo/The Altshuler Shaham Group/NFX Guild/Gal-Esh/Jet-Laser/Shtil Neeman/Shivrug&Ironi Daled

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 36 17 (47%) 19 (53%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 5 (45%) 6 (55%) 0
Total 47 22 (47%) 25 (53%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ISR District Event #1

  March 6 to March 8, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
18 13 10 5 46
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 28
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/7 - 11:41 AM 4338 5291 1943 6738 4590 3316 32 67
Qualification 7 Mon 3/7 - 2:36 PM 8843 7067 1576 6104 4319 3316 10 46
Qualification 14 Mon 3/7 - 3:52 PM 3316 6741 1574 1577 7112 5614 42 66
Qualification 19 Mon 3/7 - 5:10 PM 3316 3065 2231 5614 1574 8223 60 69
Qualification 23 Mon 3/7 - 5:50 PM 1577 3316 5291 5654 3065 1937 68 50
Qualification 28 Mon 3/7 - 6:38 PM 3211 1943 5614 3083 7112 3316 29 49
Qualification 31 Mon 3/7 - 7:04 PM 3316 5614 2230 1690 3211 7112 52 87
Qualification 37 Tue 3/8 - 12:45 PM 5654 3316 1937 6740 2231 3083 77 73
Qualification 40 Tue 3/8 - 9:31 AM 3316 7067 6740 2231 1937 1574 60 50
Qualification 44 Tue 3/8 - 10:07 AM 4590 1937 6741 3065 2096 3316 48 70
Qualification 49 Tue 3/8 - 11:14 AM 4338 3316 8843 1576 5654 1690 57 82
Qualification 55 Tue 3/8 - 12:30 PM 1574 8843 2230 8223 3316 5554 58 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 62 47
Quarterfinal 6 5654 3316 5291 3211 3065 7112 42 34
Semifinal 1 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 92 79
Semifinal 3 1577 1690 6104 5654 3316 5291 85 73

ISR District Event #3

  March 20 to March 22, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 11 0 5 27
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 27
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Mon 3/21 - 12:35 PM 3316 2096 5135 1574 6738 7039 84 86
Qualification 5 Mon 3/21 - 1:25 PM 1690 1937 2096 6104 6741 3316 100 52
Qualification 12 Mon 3/21 - 3:26 PM 7845 4586 1937 3316 6740 7177 72 41
Qualification 16 Mon 3/21 - 4:00 PM 3339 7845 6740 3083 3316 1577 105 57
Qualification 19 Mon 3/21 - 4:27 PM 3316 5654 3339 4586 1942 3083 74 41
Qualification 23 Mon 3/21 - 5:16 PM 2231 5654 7177 6741 7845 3316 54 42
Qualification 28 Mon 3/21 - 7:30 PM 3065 5135 2212 1937 2630 3316 42 54
Qualification 33 Mon 3/21 - 6:54 PM 3339 3316 4586 1574 2096 2630 97 63
Qualification 39 Tue 3/22 - 8:50 AM 1937 6741 5614 1576 3316 2231 58 41
Qualification 44 Tue 3/22 - 9:45 AM 3316 3065 7039 7845 1690 6738 65 137
Qualification 48 Tue 3/22 - 10:20 AM 5654 6738 2212 1574 3316 3075 52 132
Qualification 54 Tue 3/22 - 11:26 AM 4319 1942 3316 1690 2630 3083 50 137
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 44 63
Quarterfinal 8 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 90 62
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 4 2630 7845 3083 3316 5654 2212 85 81

FIRST Israel District Championship

  March 27 to March 29, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
42 12 30 15 99
Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Mon 3/28 - 11:35 AM 3835 2630 3083 2212 3316 6740 85 63
Qualification 14 Mon 3/28 - 1:58 PM 3316 7067 7039 4744 2096 5635 70 69
Qualification 19 Mon 3/28 - 3:04 PM 5614 6104 5990 3316 3339 3388 60 130
Qualification 23 Mon 3/28 - 3:35 PM 4590 8175 3211 5951 5990 3316 69 64
Qualification 31 Mon 3/28 - 4:35 PM 3339 5987 3065 3075 3316 5715 137 112
Qualification 40 Mon 3/28 - 5:51 PM 3316 2231 4338 6168 5715 8223 78 73
Qualification 46 Mon 3/28 - 6:33 PM 8175 3316 5654 3339 5554 4338 76 125
Qualification 50 Mon 3/28 - 7:11 PM 5635 3316 3211 8175 1574 7039 69 85
Qualification 54 Mon 3/28 - 7:41 PM 1943 5614 5951 5987 2096 3316 55 74
Qualification 63 Tue 3/29 - 9:24 AM 4590 1657 3316 5654 6740 2630 77 80
Qualification 69 Tue 3/29 - 10:13 AM 1690 7845 1580 1574 3083 3316 109 70
Qualification 76 Tue 3/29 - 11:15 AM 3316 1943 1577 2231 1657 4586 135 87
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 99 89
Quarterfinal 6 3075 2630 3316 2231 5987 4590 113 80
Semifinal 1 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 111 63
Semifinal 3 1690 1577 3065 3075 2630 3316 118 84

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 172
Rank: 13 of 56 teams in the FIRST Israel District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 3316 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ISR District Event #1 46
ISR District Event #3 27
FIRST Israel District Championship 99

If Team 3316 is tied with any other FIRST Israel teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 71
Level 6 Highest Match Score 135
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 132
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 130
Level 9 Random Sort ---