Team Avatar Team 3630 - Stampede (2022)


2022 Robot: C.H.A.D.
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: Oesterle Family/Test Head, Inc/Hard Coat, Inc./V-Belt Guys/Breck School&Breck School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 30 21 (70%) 9 (30%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 11 6 (55%) 5 (45%) 0
Total 41 27 (66%) 14 (34%) 0 (0%)

Team 3630's 2022 Awards
Award Event
Regional Winners
     FIRST Championship Qualifying Award
Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic
FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
     (Presented to Trisha Samba)
Great Northern Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Great Northern Regional

  March 23 to March 26, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5   Fri 3/25 - 9:34 AM 3313 3130 4728 6628 3630 876 60 61
Qualification 10   Fri 3/25 - 10:18 AM 8586 3298 6628 2450 3630 3313 16 44
Qualification 17   Fri 3/25 - 11:15 AM 3134 2883 3630 5172 8422 8188 73 75
Qualification 26   Fri 3/25 - 1:31 PM 3630 2508 8298 2654 2531 2883 81 78
Qualification 41   Fri 3/25 - 3:26 PM 7858 3630 4607 7677 4239 8887 70 28
Qualification 47   Fri 3/25 - 4:07 PM 2538 877 3630 5653 4607 3058 43 79
Qualification 57   Fri 3/25 - 5:19 PM 5658 3630 6175 8255 8298 6453 54 57
Qualification 62   Sat 3/26 - 9:05 AM 5929 877 5658 3630 4360 3297 6 85
Qualification 71   Sat 3/26 - 10:13 AM 4238 4360 4198 3630 7048 2654 63 66
Qualification 76   Sat 3/26 - 10:55 AM 6175 3300 7048 4674 8188 3630 51 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 95 55
Quarterfinal 6   2883 4728 2654 4539 3630 4674 93 88

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by Medtronic

  April 6 to April 9, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 55
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 8   Fri 4/8 - 9:50 AM 3018 2470 4198 7068 3630 2823 95 93
Qualification 18 Fri 4/8 - 10:58 AM 2500 3751 2052 4624 6420 3630 71 124
Qualification 24   Fri 4/8 - 11:46 AM 3630 5996 2264 2530 4778 6420 85 63
Qualification 34   Fri 4/8 - 1:57 PM 2169 3871 3630 2502 4207 3277 62 78
Qualification 45   Fri 4/8 - 3:28 PM 3082 2264 3407 3630 3018 5434 37 60
Qualification 53   Fri 4/8 - 4:22 PM 3630 3202 7850 7257 4536 4539 48 53
Qualification 63   Fri 4/8 - 5:29 PM 2518 3691 3023 3630 8787 2879 44 68
Qualification 72   Sat 4/9 - 9:39 AM 5996 2508 2513 2052 3630 8878 46 92
Qualification 80   Sat 4/9 - 10:32 AM 3277 3630 4229 2498 4664 525 74 73
Qualification 86   Sat 4/9 - 11:16 AM 3751 2181 3630 3202 3278 2879 78 19
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 100 59
Quarterfinal 5   3630 2202 8516 4539 3277 2264 101 62
Semifinal 1   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 115 93
Semifinal 3   3630 2202 8516 6420 525 2470 130 67
Final 1   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 112 114
Final 2   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 118 89
Final 3   3630 2202 8516 7028 2052 3082 128 100

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 76
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9   Thu 4/21 - 9:47 AM 5166 8848 3339 7527 3630 3847 136 126
Qualification 19   Thu 4/21 - 11:02 AM 818 973 3630 3196 3065 7421 148 63
Qualification 29   Thu 4/21 - 1:24 PM 4392 114 8768 3630 4206 1533 98 137
Qualification 43   Thu 4/21 - 3:14 PM 3630 1711 1986 573 5458 865 137 80
Qualification 61   Thu 4/21 - 5:28 PM 2910 51 2987 3630 8732 7285 166 79
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 8:52 AM 27 3630 6560 2990 818 1825 117 116
Qualification 88   Fri 4/22 - 10:56 AM 114 3630 365 1787 8711 4391 107 103
Qualification 101   Fri 4/22 - 1:31 PM 2096 1710 5987 7094 3015 3630 75 120
Qualification 111   Fri 4/22 - 2:48 PM 5987 4342 3630 4909 3461 1730 106 128
Qualification 121   Fri 4/22 - 4:04 PM 6844 2054 5526 8709 3630 2582 58 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 131 111
Quarterfinal 8   2910 1730 973 3847 7157 3630 165 113

Minnesota State High School League Championship

  May 7 to May 7, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 7 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 5/7 - 8:49 AM 4607 2239 5914 7541 3630 5172 74 131
Qualification 7 Sat 5/7 - 9:33 AM 2470 2823 3630 2503 3130 5653 114 48
Qualification 18 Sat 5/7 - 10:50 AM 5172 5913 2847 2883 3630 2052 98 117
Qualification 23 Sat 5/7 - 11:27 AM 2470 6453 7541 3630 2847 4728 74 105
Qualification 27 Sat 5/7 - 11:58 AM 2531 3018 3630 3883 4728 5690 92 79
Qualification 33 Sat 5/7 - 1:34 PM 2239 3630 3082 2169 2470 5434 83 90
Qualification 41 Sat 5/7 - 2:40 PM 2220 7028 2883 3630 2502 5914 88 112
Qualification 48 Sat 5/7 - 3:28 PM 3293 2531 5914 3184 6749 3630 65 102
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 5/7 - 4:31 PM 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 118 105
Semifinal 3 2052 3630 4728 7028 2502 2883 120 85
Final 1 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 93 96
Final 2 2052 3630 4728 4607 5172 1816 112 136