Team Avatar Team 3630 - Stampede (2019)


2019 Robot: Colleen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: Oesterle Family/Precision Associates, Inc./V-Belt Guys&Breck School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 3630's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 3630 attended in 2019.
Team 3630 had a record of 26-14-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 18 - 10 - 0 and Playoff record of 8 - 4)

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
7:58A
2846 4607 7311 27
3630 5434 5720 19
Qualification 13
10:10A
3054 4693 4859 20
3630 7019 525 66
Qualification 22
11:27A
3130 3100 2512 38
3630 2499 6758 43
Qualification 35
2:02P
5903 3630 2823 51
4623 7103 1792 49
Qualification 44
3:07P
2052 7103 3630 58
4182 4226 1732 54
Qualification 51
4:01P
6044 3630 4531 59
2450 5232 2491 50
Qualification 63
5:27P
6574 2987 4198 59
7530 4607 3630 56
Qualification 79
9:04A
7028 3883 7019 57
5143 2509 3630 46
Qualification 89
10:11A
5232 3630 2987 52
876 6819 2511 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:39A
525 2052 3630 52
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 2052 3630 56
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 2052 3630 79
1792 4226 1732 42
Semifinal 1
525 2052 3630 81
876 4859 3691 51
Semifinal 3
525 2052 3630 68
876 4859 3691 62
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 2826 3130 77


Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
3871 2518 3630 42
2480 2502 7068 70
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 23
11:49A
3630 2501 7180 60
4207 2181 3007 58
Qualification 23
12:29P
3630 2501 7180 49
4207 2181 3007 66
Qualification 35
2:03P
3298 3630 3058 48
7180 3454 2825 9
Qualification 43
2:57P
2513 3026 3871 40
2515 3630 5541 60
Qualification 58
4:46P
5913 3630 3299 42
3038 2052 5172 62
Qualification 64
5:26P
3630 2181 5232 59
2532 4536 2470 45
Qualification 80
10:34A
4664 3102 3134 47
3630 2855 2232 66
Qualification 85
11:10A
2501 5637 2498 54
3630 2529 2509 71
Qualification 95
12:18P
3298 3407 2987 62
2879 3745 3630 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4198 5913 3751 61
2823 2508 3630 46
Quarterfinal 6
4198 5913 3751 70
2823 2508 3630 74
Tiebreaker 2
4198 5913 3751 57
2823 2508 3630 71
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 95
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 90
2823 2508 3630 74


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:47A
1885 2638 3630 82
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 23
1:09P
3630 2200 4728 90
1718 7530 2638 60
Qualification 29
1:58P
1574 340 3990 73
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 44
3:42P
2619 2957 1922 73
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 51
4:35P
1418 7523 4525 64
6455 2202 3630 46
Qualification 61
9:09A
6016 3630 1729 59
133 4541 3550 92
Qualification 71
10:30A
5125 694 7417 75
4946 3630 453 83
Qualification 89
2:14P
7645 4130 4003 56
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 95
3:05P
3641 5724 2883 90
4096 3075 3630 75
Qualification 111
4:58P
3630 2673 6088 72
2614 558 1091 58
Playoff Matches
Team 3630 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

Northern Lights Regional

  March 6 to March 9, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
7:58A
2846 4607 7311 27
3630 5434 5720 19
Qualification 13
10:10A
3054 4693 4859 20
3630 7019 525 66
Qualification 22
11:27A
3130 3100 2512 38
3630 2499 6758 43
Qualification 35
2:02P
5903 3630 2823 51
4623 7103 1792 49
Qualification 44
3:07P
2052 7103 3630 58
4182 4226 1732 54
Qualification 51
4:01P
6044 3630 4531 59
2450 5232 2491 50
Qualification 63
5:27P
6574 2987 4198 59
7530 4607 3630 56
Qualification 79
9:04A
7028 3883 7019 57
5143 2509 3630 46
Qualification 89
10:11A
5232 3630 2987 52
876 6819 2511 53
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
11:39A
525 2052 3630 52
1792 4226 1732 58
Quarterfinal 5
525 2052 3630 56
1792 4226 1732 38
Tiebreaker 1
525 2052 3630 79
1792 4226 1732 42
Semifinal 1
525 2052 3630 81
876 4859 3691 51
Semifinal 3
525 2052 3630 68
876 4859 3691 62
Final 1
525 2052 3630 91
4607 2826 3130 59
Final 2
525 2052 3630 81
4607 2826 3130 77

Minnesota 10,000 Lakes Regional presented by the Medtronic Foundation

  March 27 to March 30, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 30 of 63
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4
9:21A
3871 2518 3630 42
2480 2502 7068 70
Qualification 16
10:57A
4207 3751 3630 42
4607 3244 3023 40
Qualification 23
11:49A
3630 2501 7180 60
4207 2181 3007 58
Qualification 23
12:29P
3630 2501 7180 49
4207 2181 3007 66
Qualification 35
2:03P
3298 3630 3058 48
7180 3454 2825 9
Qualification 43
2:57P
2513 3026 3871 40
2515 3630 5541 60
Qualification 58
4:46P
5913 3630 3299 42
3038 2052 5172 62
Qualification 64
5:26P
3630 2181 5232 59
2532 4536 2470 45
Qualification 80
10:34A
4664 3102 3134 47
3630 2855 2232 66
Qualification 85
11:10A
2501 5637 2498 54
3630 2529 2509 71
Qualification 95
12:18P
3298 3407 2987 62
2879 3745 3630 36
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
4198 5913 3751 61
2823 2508 3630 46
Quarterfinal 6
4198 5913 3751 70
2823 2508 3630 74
Tiebreaker 2
4198 5913 3751 57
2823 2508 3630 71
Semifinal 1
2052 5172 3026 95
2823 2508 3630 73
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3026 90
2823 2508 3630 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Daly Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11
9:47A
1885 2638 3630 82
7491 4970 2994 58
Qualification 23
1:09P
3630 2200 4728 90
1718 7530 2638 60
Qualification 29
1:58P
1574 340 3990 73
4970 558 3630 76
Qualification 44
3:42P
2619 2957 1922 73
3630 319 1787 92
Qualification 51
4:35P
1418 7523 4525 64
6455 2202 3630 46
Qualification 61
9:09A
6016 3630 1729 59
133 4541 3550 92
Qualification 71
10:30A
5125 694 7417 75
4946 3630 453 83
Qualification 89
2:14P
7645 4130 4003 56
1506 3630 694 98
Qualification 95
3:05P
3641 5724 2883 90
4096 3075 3630 75
Qualification 111
4:58P
3630 2673 6088 72
2614 558 1091 58
Playoff Matches
Team 3630 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

MSHSL FIRST State Robotics Championship

  May 18 to May 18, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 8 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3
9:03A
1816 4607 5638 71
2175 3630 2574 76
Qualification 9
9:49A
2957 4703 6175 55
3750 2264 3630 76
Qualification 18
11:17A
3630 7850 6175 84
3102 4506 3100 64
Qualification 24
12:01P
3630 3102 2957 73
4009 4539 3883 83
Qualification 27
12:22P
4239 3926 4607 75
2500 5172 3630 76
Qualification 35
2:05P
4728 3313 3630 72
6175 3206 2823 67
Qualification 38
2:29P
3630 2052 5690 60
3206 3102 5172 99
Qualification 48
3:49P
2500 2574 7028 57
5991 3630 2220 84
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Semifinal 1
4:43P
2052 5172 3630 79
4009 5991 2175 80
Semifinal 3
2052 5172 3630 94
4009 5991 2175 80
Tiebreaker 1
2052 5172 3630 82
4009 5991 2175 87
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.