Team 3859 - Wolfpack Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: ESDEC Foundation/Gene Haas Foundation/Intuitive Surgical/Argo AI/ACEC Sierra Chapter/Stanley Black & Decker/Jeetaw Manufacturing&Cosumnes Oaks High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 22 11 (50%) 11 (50%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 26 11 (42%) 15 (58%) 0 (0%)

Team 3859's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Hueneme Port Regional

  March 3 to March 6, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/5 - 1:32 AM 4817 3374 4711 3859 3128 5199 50 74
Qualification 11 Sat 3/5 - 2:35 AM 3859 3501 973 359 968 5199 54 83
Qualification 17 Sat 3/5 - 3:37 AM 1452 968 4415 5025 3859 1661 56 22
Qualification 23 Sat 3/5 - 5:17 AM 2945 5104 5199 4414 1452 3859 70 60
Qualification 28 Sat 3/5 - 5:57 AM 4501 2102 8537 3859 5104 4711 36 18
Qualification 34 Sat 3/5 - 6:42 AM 5817 4400 8006 4 4501 3859 24 37
Qualification 38 Sat 3/5 - 7:11 AM 4415 3859 5817 1678 3759 3128 42 113
Qualification 42 Sat 3/5 - 7:46 AM 687 3859 3759 1452 1661 5285 29 20
Qualification 53 Sun 3/6 - 1:00 AM 4817 8006 3859 687 8768 5012 35 18
Qualification 56 Sun 3/6 - 1:27 AM 1836 3859 6560 4400 2659 1661 39 23
Qualification 64 Sun 3/6 - 2:31 AM 4414 687 589 968 972 3859 70 50
Qualification 68 Sun 3/6 - 2:58 AM 3859 589 2659 687 8006 2102 30 40
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 46 44
Quarterfinal 6 5199 6560 4400 3128 4501 3859 71 44

Las Vegas Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 44
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Fri 4/1 - 9:19 AM 60 8022 2383 4183 1388 3859 60 49
Qualification 10   Fri 4/1 - 10:36 AM 988 3859 5429 5851 1138 5472 12 60
Qualification 22   Fri 4/1 - 1:01 PM 3859 7422 991 987 4738 8087 39 87
Qualification 29   Fri 4/1 - 2:01 PM 6821 3309 7654 3859 8720 4738 39 50
Qualification 35   Fri 4/1 - 2:55 PM 5480 3859 4322 7423 7422 8720 48 10
Qualification 43   Fri 4/1 - 4:13 PM 7183 7077 3009 6821 3859 8005 37 41
Qualification 50   Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 8087 7077 3859 6647 7426 2102 48 99
Qualification 56   Sat 4/2 - 9:11 AM 498 3859 3009 6415 6995 988 76 66
Qualification 62 Sat 4/2 - 10:06 AM 7654 6415 3859 6824 4183 5049 65 39
Qualification 68   Sat 4/2 - 10:53 AM 7425 6825 498 3859 6824 8717 41 48
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 88 87
Quarterfinal 8   6995 498 5851 2403 1138 3859 101 92