Team 2635 - Lake Monsters (2023)


2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: LAM Research/Intel/Boeing/Mentor Graphics/DWFritz/WA FIRST Robotics/Really Big Video/Markforged&Lakeridge High School&Lake Oswego High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 34 12 (35%) 22 (65%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 5 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 39 12 (31%) 22 (56%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

PNW District Wilsonville Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
4 0 0 10 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 15 of 28
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/10 - 11:47 AM 2898 4662 2635 2046 3636 6343 104 107
Qualification 9 Fri 3/10 - 1:58 PM 4043 2046 957 4662 3024 2635 108 58
Qualification 14 Fri 3/10 - 2:38 PM 6845 957 2635 6465 4488 2915 48 98
Qualification 18 Fri 3/10 - 3:08 PM 2046 2635 8532 3636 4127 753 117 115
Qualification 23 Fri 3/10 - 3:48 PM 2046 6696 4125 1425 2471 2635 88 111
Qualification 26 Fri 3/10 - 4:09 PM 2635 4125 2990 1425 6845 4043 63 82
Qualification 29 Fri 3/10 - 4:29 PM 2635 4450 6465 6343 6845 3673 55 56
Qualification 36 Fri 3/10 - 5:38 PM 3636 6465 2471 2915 2635 6696 117 74
Qualification 39 Fri 3/10 - 6:01 PM 2635 4488 2374 5975 568 4450 111 27
Qualification 43 Fri 3/10 - 6:37 PM 2635 1425 3636 2990 2374 4043 118 77
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 9:47 AM 8532 753 2915 1540 2635 5970 71 90
Qualification 54 Sat 3/11 - 10:16 AM 1540 4662 8532 4127 2635 957 85 45
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 1425 6465 2471 4127 8532 2635 115 59
Match 6 (R2) 4127 2635 8532 6343 4450 2915 62 52
Match 9 (R3) 4488 753 5975 4127 2635 8532 70 70

PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 31
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 12:17 PM 2635 5468 2521 4043 2471 7034 151 101
Qualification 9 Fri 3/24 - 2:08 PM 4060 3024 2990 997 2635 1432 108 83
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 2:30 PM 3024 753 2550 2898 4060 2635 95 85
Qualification 17 Fri 3/24 - 3:12 PM 1432 7034 2733 3636 2635 753 101 80
Qualification 26 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 2635 4692 847 1432 957 1425 99 109
Qualification 31 Fri 3/24 - 5:11 PM 4692 1432 3674 1359 955 2635 98 71
Qualification 34 Fri 3/24 - 5:37 PM 2635 3674 3636 997 6465 3024 111 83
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 6:21 PM 955 2811 5975 2635 2374 6465 119 92
Qualification 43 Fri 3/24 - 6:44 PM 2811 6343 2635 7034 997 4692 91 115
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:45 AM 3673 2635 957 955 2898 3636 88 101
Qualification 56 Sat 3/25 - 10:18 AM 4043 3673 2550 2990 2471 2635 78 139
Qualification 62 Sat 3/25 - 10:58 AM 3673 847 1432 6465 2635 4043 83 88
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1) 1540 5468 2811 1432 753 2635 131 87
Match 6 (R2) 4060 2471 997 1432 753 2635 161 87

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Milstein Division presented by CIA

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 68 of 77
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/20 - 8:45 AM 3668 319 5152 4122 930 2635 159 135
Qualification 16   Thu 4/20 - 10:34 AM 5618 930 9022 5409 2656 2635 131 128
Qualification 36   Thu 4/20 - 2:16 PM 5913 2635 360 4039 597 4175 67 152
Qualification 50   Thu 4/20 - 3:58 PM 2489 2230 2403 5089 1506 2635 130 133
Qualification 60   Thu 4/20 - 5:28 PM 3374 2240 5505 2635 6352 4020 111 104
Qualification 68   Fri 4/21 - 8:07 AM 2635 6823 5618 384 1983 176 129 156
Qualification 78   Fri 4/21 - 9:22 AM 2635 135 1983 2638 7018 8576 144 119
Qualification 91   Fri 4/21 - 10:57 AM 4122 9075 5653 5411 9008 2635 98 125
Qualification 111   Fri 4/21 - 2:47 PM 1599 2635 587 694 1745 5024 147 169
Qualification 127   Fri 4/21 - 4:46 PM 2399 2635 8576 604 3937 469 118 202
Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 43
Rank: 81 of 39175 teams in the Pacific Northwest District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEngInsp)

Team 2635 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
PNW District Wilsonville Event 14
PNW District Oregon State Fairgrounds Event 6

If Team 2635 is tied with any other Pacific Northwest teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 13
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 7
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 22
Level 6 Highest Match Score 151
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 139
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 118
Level 9 Random Sort ---