Team 1114 - Simbotics (2026)
Small Screen!
Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try rotating your device or using a larger screen to see more content.
Governor Simcoe Secondary School
From: St Catharines, Ontario, Canada
District: FIRST Canada - Ontario
Rookie Year: 2003
Member of the FIRST Robotics Competition Hall of Fame
2026 Sponsors: General Motors/Barlow Manufacturing/GoBeyond Group/Niagara-on-the-Lake Rotary Club/WestCoast Products&Governor Simcoe Secondary School
Team 1114's 2026 Awards
Loading match videos… please wait a moment
Loading...
ONT District McMaster University Event
March 20 to March 22, 2026
This event counted towards Team 1114's District Ranking Points for 2026.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
| Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 21 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 72 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualification 4 | Sat 3/21 - 12:10 PM | 3560 | 5032 | 1229 | 10554 | 1114 | 4917 | 122 | 352 |
| Qualification 7 | Sat 3/21 - 12:39 PM | 1114 | 5032 | 6632 | 1229 | 4308 | 9575 | 424 | 71 |
| Qualification 11 | Sat 3/21 - 1:13 PM | 5406 | 8764 | 1114 | 1229 | 6135 | 9062 | 407 | 63 |
| Qualification 17 | Sat 3/21 - 2:52 PM | 1114 | 2056 | 6632 | 4917 | 6135 | 11428 | 579 | 94 |
| Qualification 22 | Sat 3/21 - 3:36 PM | 9659 | 5406 | 7200 | 11428 | 4308 | 1114 | 250 | 293 |
| Qualification 26 | Sat 3/21 - 4:15 PM | 10167 | 1114 | 9062 | 4308 | 9098 | 1325 | 343 | 413 |
| Qualification 34 | Sat 3/21 - 5:29 PM | 11002 | 1229 | 1114 | 4907 | 7200 | 10167 | 293 | 179 |
| Qualification 38 | Sat 3/21 - 6:08 PM | 1114 | 9575 | 7200 | 9062 | 11428 | 8764 | 346 | 35 |
| Qualification 44 | Sat 3/21 - 6:59 PM | 2056 | 4308 | 5406 | 1114 | 1325 | 3560 | 441 | 214 |
| Qualification 49 | Sun 3/22 - 10:03 AM | 4907 | 4327 | 11002 | 6978 | 9659 | 1114 | 147 | 252 |
| Qualification 53 | Sun 3/22 - 10:39 AM | 2200 | 1114 | 7902 | 11002 | 3560 | 10554 | 639 | 49 |
| Qualification 59 | Sun 3/22 - 11:35 AM | 6978 | 1325 | 2056 | 4907 | 1114 | 8850 | 608 | 385 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match 1 (R1) | Sun 3/22 - 1:30 PM | Alliance 1 | Alliance 8 |
661 |
119 |
||||
| 1114 | 9062 | 2056 | 7200 | 4308 | 6632 | ||||
| Match 7 (R2) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 4 |
519 |
161 |
|||||
| 1114 | 9062 | 2056 | 6135 | 6978 | 9098 | ||||
| Match 11 (R4) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
648 |
255 |
|||||
| 1114 | 9062 | 2056 | 9575 | 1325 | 5406 | ||||
| Final 1 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 3 |
631 |
379 |
|||||
| 9062 | 1114 | 2056 | 7902 | 11362 | 2200 | ||||
| Final 2 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 3 |
667 |
374 |
|||||
| 9062 | 1114 | 2056 | 7902 | 11362 | 2200 | ||||
ONT District Niagara College Event
April 10 to April 12, 2026
This event counted towards Team 1114's District Ranking Points for 2026.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
| Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 22 | 16 | 30 | 5 | 73 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualification 3 | Sat 4/11 - 11:52 AM | 7476 | 2852 | 1241 | 6975 | 1114 | 1360 | 229 | 416 |
| Qualification 8 | Sat 4/11 - 12:45 PM | 6110 | 1325 | 9562 | 1114 | 4476 | 11428 | 339 | 563 |
| Qualification 11 | Sat 4/11 - 1:14 PM | 6978 | 5672 | 1114 | 7757 | 6865 | 11428 | 602 | 63 |
| Qualification 15 | Sat 4/11 - 2:38 PM | 6854 | 1114 | 1241 | 919 | 4476 | 6865 | 336 | 231 |
| Qualification 22 | Sat 4/11 - 3:43 PM | 1114 | 9062 | 10514 | 6978 | 8349 | 2013 | 268 | 135 |
| Qualification 25 | Sat 4/11 - 4:09 PM | 1325 | 6978 | 11428 | 1114 | 9062 | 2013 | 400 | 491 |
| Qualification 28 | Sat 4/11 - 4:40 PM | 7659 | 3683 | 6865 | 1325 | 1114 | 9562 | 246 | 797 |
| Qualification 32 | Sat 4/11 - 5:19 PM | 7476 | 2056 | 5672 | 8349 | 6110 | 1114 | 416 | 278 |
| Qualification 37 | Sat 4/11 - 6:06 PM | 1114 | 3161 | 2056 | 10514 | 9263 | 7659 | 710 | 57 |
| Qualification 42 | Sat 4/11 - 6:51 PM | 5672 | 10514 | 2013 | 7659 | 1114 | 2852 | 30 | 440 |
| Qualification 48 | Sun 4/12 - 9:42 AM | 3161 | 7476 | 1114 | 9263 | 3683 | 1325 | 387 | 278 |
| Qualification 52 | Sun 4/12 - 10:15 AM | 6865 | 9263 | 1114 | 3161 | 11002 | 6854 | 508 | 218 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match 1 (R1) | Sun 4/12 - 12:51 PM | Alliance 1 | Alliance 8 |
739 |
96 |
||||
| 919 | 1114 | 2056 | 10514 | 9263 | 7476 | ||||
| Match 7 (R2) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 4 |
677 |
346 |
|||||
| 919 | 1114 | 2056 | 8349 | 4476 | 1360 | ||||
| Match 11 (R4) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
799 |
546 |
|||||
| 919 | 1114 | 2056 | 1241 | 7659 | 3161 | ||||
| Final 1 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 4 |
566 |
439 |
|||||
| 919 | 1114 | 2056 | 8349 | 4476 | 1360 | ||||
| Final 2 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 4 |
651 |
481 |
|||||
| 919 | 1114 | 2056 | 8349 | 4476 | 1360 | ||||
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship
April 16 to April 19, 2026Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Science
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division
April 16 to April 19, 2026
This event counted towards Team 1114's District Ranking Points for 2026.
A summary of district rankings points earned specifically at this event is shown here.
| Alliance Selection |
Awards | Event Total |
||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 66 | 48 | 90 | 15 | 219 |
Qualification Matches
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualification 2 | Fri 4/17 - 9:29 AM | 1114 | 10015 | 4920 | 4069 | 2386 | 865 | 401 | 389 |
| Qualification 11 | Fri 4/17 - 11:02 AM | 2708 | 4308 | 1114 | 6875 | 5596 | 10015 | 447 | 206 |
| Qualification 17 | Fri 4/17 - 12:02 PM | 10015 | 5409 | 5689 | 4476 | 7902 | 1114 | 345 | 650 |
| Qualification 26 | Fri 4/17 - 2:23 PM | 1360 | 3756 | 9263 | 919 | 1114 | 7712 | 264 | 277 |
| Qualification 35 | Fri 4/17 - 3:45 PM | 4907 | 1114 | 3756 | 5689 | 9562 | 5870 | 450 | 145 |
| Qualification 49 | Fri 4/17 - 5:50 PM | 7476 | 9262 | 7712 | 4678 | 1114 | 1305 | 171 | 775 |
| Qualification 59 | Sat 4/18 - 10:12 AM | 11428 | 5672 | 2706 | 1114 | 7200 | 9263 | 86 | 601 |
| Qualification 67 | Sat 4/18 - 11:32 AM | 10514 | 7902 | 7757 | 7659 | 1325 | 1114 | 108 | 768 |
| Qualification 73 | Sat 4/18 - 12:25 PM | 2056 | 1114 | 7476 | 2708 | 9580 | 4907 | 729 | 186 |
| Qualification 82 | Sat 4/18 - 2:29 PM | 1114 | 11428 | 9569 | 7520 | 3560 | 4308 | 577 | 268 |
| Qualification 92 | Sat 4/18 - 4:07 PM | 9575 | 5596 | 1114 | 5036 | 3161 | 4476 | 338 | 492 |
| Qualification 97 | Sat 4/18 - 4:47 PM | 772 | 9659 | 6975 | 1114 | 2200 | 5409 | 40 | 690 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match 1 (R1) | Sun 4/19 - 10:10 AM | Alliance 1 | Alliance 8 |
868 |
324 |
||||
| 7712 | 2056 | 1114 | 7200 | 10015 | 865 | ||||
| Match 7 (R2) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 4 |
623 |
423 |
|||||
| 7712 | 2056 | 1114 | 5036 | 7520 | 3161 | ||||
| Match 11 (R4) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
594 |
361 |
|||||
| 7712 | 2056 | 1114 | 772 | 4678 | 1325 | ||||
| Final 1 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
610 |
343 |
|||||
| 7712 | 2056 | 1114 | 772 | 4678 | 1325 | ||||
| Final 2 | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
549 |
406 |
|||||
| 7712 | 2056 | 1114 | 772 | 4678 | 1325 | ||||
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
April 29 to May 2, 2026
No Matches Yet This team is not yet listed in a Qualification or Playoff schedule at this event.
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Rockwell Automation, Inc.
April 29 to May 2, 2026Qualification Matches
Record: 10 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Qualification 7 | Thu 4/30 - 8:52 AM | 1261 | 10162 | 5801 | 1114 | 5665 | 4593 | 308 | 518 |
| Qualification 23 | Thu 4/30 - 12:30 PM | 3045 | 7407 | 1114 | 3572 | 167 | 2851 | 729 | 228 |
| Qualification 36 | Thu 4/30 - 2:14 PM | 1114 | 1912 | 6907 | 9401 | 8884 | 5829 | 346 | 271 |
| Qualification 48 | Thu 4/30 - 3:56 PM | 3284 | 2137 | 6459 | 11387 | 1114 | 1241 | 374 | 606 |
| Qualification 56 | Thu 4/30 - 5:04 PM | 971 | 9032 | 9126 | 27 | 1114 | 1511 | 567 | 797 |
| Qualification 74 | Fri 5/1 - 9:30 AM | 1501 | 1218 | 1114 | 11019 | 4728 | 5338 | 490 | 185 |
| Qualification 85 | Fri 5/1 - 11:00 AM | 1218 | 9771 | 9001 | 2826 | 1189 | 1114 | 270 | 501 |
| Qualification 100 | Fri 5/1 - 2:31 PM | 2583 | 4403 | 9470 | 1114 | 10021 | 9084 | 508 | 664 |
| Qualification 108 | Fri 5/1 - 3:39 PM | 9470 | 1114 | 548 | 3494 | 587 | 2960 | 885 | 431 |
| Qualification 120 | Fri 5/1 - 5:50 PM | 2847 | 5468 | 1114 | 2767 | 10015 | 4272 | 470 | 124 |
Playoff Matches
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2
| Match | Start Time | Red 1 | Red 2 | Red 3 | Blue 1 | Blue 2 | Blue 3 | Red Final | Blue Final |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Match 3 (R1) | Sat 5/2 - 9:01 AM | Alliance 2 | Alliance 7 |
811 |
393 |
||||
| 1114 | 27 | 4096 | 131 | 5468 | 7166 | ||||
| Match 8 (R2) | Alliance 2 | Alliance 6 |
800 |
611 |
|||||
| 1114 | 27 | 4096 | 2106 | 1868 | 4646 | ||||
| Match 11 (R4) | Alliance 1 | Alliance 2 |
505 |
642 |
|||||
| 7407 | 5940 | 9470 | 1114 | 27 | 4096 | ||||
| Final 1 | Alliance 2 | Alliance 1 |
512 |
471 |
|||||
| 1114 | 27 | 4096 | 7407 | 5940 | 9470 | ||||
| Final 2 | Alliance 2 | Alliance 1 |
609 |
624 |
|||||
| 1114 | 27 | 4096 | 7407 | 5940 | 9470 | ||||
| Final Tiebreaker | Alliance 2 | Alliance 1 |
527 |
689 |
|||||
| 27 | 1114 | 4096 | 7407 | 5940 | 9470 | ||||
District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...
Total Points:
394
Rank: 2 of 170 teams in the FIRST Canada - Ontario District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)
Rank: 2 of 170 teams in the FIRST Canada - Ontario District (Full Rankings )
Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)
Total Score
394
394
Ranking
2 of 170
2 of 170
Team 1114 had the following district points activities in the 2026 season:
| Event/Activity | Total | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ONT District McMaster University Event | 21 | 16 | 30 | 5 | -- | 72 |
| ONT District Niagara College Event | 22 | 16 | 30 | 5 | -- | 73 |
| FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship | 0 | 0 | 30 | 0 | -- | 30 |
| FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division | 66 | 48 | 90 | 15 | -- | 219 |
If Team 1114 is tied with any other FIRST Canada - Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points,
the tie will be broken using the following criteria:
| Level | Description | Value |
|---|---|---|
| Level 1 | Total Playoff Round Performance Points | 180 |
| Level 2 | Max Playoff Round Performance Points | 90 |
| Level 3 | Total Alliance Selection Points | 80 |
| Level 4 | Max Alliance Selection Points | 48 |
| Level 5 | Total Qualification Points | 109 |
| Level 6 | Highest Match Score | 868 |
| Level 7 | Second Highest Match Score | 799 |
| Level 8 | Third Highest Match Score | 797 |
| Level 9 | Random Sort | --- |