Team Avatar Team 1114 - Simbotics (2022)


2022 Robot: Simbot Siakam
2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: General Motors/Ontario Power Generation/FIRST Canada/Vykan/Innovation First International/Johnson & Johnson/Embark&Governor Simcoe Secondary School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 40 29 (73%) 11 (28%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 21 15 (71%) 6 (29%) 0
Total 61 44 (72%) 17 (28%) 0 (0%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2

  March 26 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 8 10 0 29
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 17
Record: 4 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/26 - 9:47 AM 1114 4015 781 4917 4678 4476 22 110
Qualification 4 Sat 3/26 - 10:16 AM 1241 4617 772 610 1114 4476 76 121
Qualification 8 Sat 3/26 - 11:05 AM 4917 1334 5406 4069 1114 772 62 56
Qualification 12 Sat 3/26 - 11:44 AM 1114 2056 4907 4015 4917 610 102 51
Qualification 13 Sat 3/26 - 11:55 AM 772 4476 4617 2200 1114 1334 68 47
Qualification 16 Sat 3/26 - 1:29 PM 4678 4617 1114 2056 4476 5406 71 142
Qualification 19 Sat 3/26 - 1:57 PM 4907 2200 4678 4476 4015 1114 116 66
Qualification 20 Sat 3/26 - 2:06 PM 610 2056 1334 5406 1241 1114 90 110
Qualification 24 Sat 3/26 - 3:07 PM 6875 4069 2056 1114 1241 4917 84 104
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 3/26 - 4:32 PM 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 97 114
Semifinal 3 1241 4476 772 2200 4907 1114 89 144
Final 1 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 126 103
Final 2 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 98 107
Final 3 2200 4907 1114 4678 5406 4917 115 122

ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1

  April 9 to April 9, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 0 56
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 16
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 4/9 - 9:50 AM 4917 1114 8089 4946 3161 4015 74 39
Qualification 4 Sat 4/9 - 10:22 AM 6135 2056 1114 4917 5024 4015 132 51
Qualification 6 Sat 4/9 - 10:41 AM 1114 1241 5024 4617 4946 4252 114 28
Qualification 10 Sat 4/9 - 11:24 AM 8765 3560 1114 4917 8574 6135 63 48
Qualification 14 Sat 4/9 - 12:15 PM 1114 4039 4917 8765 4252 1241 109 64
Qualification 16 Sat 4/9 - 1:34 PM 4015 1114 3560 8574 5024 4617 90 25
Qualification 18 Sat 4/9 - 1:53 PM 2056 4946 4039 8574 1114 3161 119 76
Qualification 22 Sat 4/9 - 2:56 PM 1241 3560 3161 1114 4015 4252 76 48
Qualification 24 Sat 4/9 - 3:14 PM 2056 4617 8765 4946 4917 1114 85 91
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Semifinal 1 Sat 4/9 - 4:23 PM 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 130 41
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 8089 6135 8765 4946 152 63
Final 1 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 136 99
Final 2 1114 2056 8089 1241 4039 5024 109 84

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 13 to April 16, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 90 15 219
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 67
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/14 - 1:34 PM 8731 4069 8789 2198 5406 1114 43 120
Qualification 18 Thu 4/14 - 3:07 PM 7520 5024 5406 7902 1114 6864 76 82
Qualification 32 Thu 4/14 - 4:38 PM 4951 6865 5036 1114 771 781 45 71
Qualification 40 Thu 4/14 - 5:31 PM 4476 2013 2609 4903 4951 1114 74 91
Qualification 56 Fri 4/15 - 10:29 AM 1241 8764 1114 914 4907 865 113 82
Qualification 64 Fri 4/15 - 11:23 AM 1114 4152 4617 8735 8850 7757 88 14
Qualification 76 Fri 4/15 - 1:11 PM 5409 6875 6397 3683 1114 4907 60 136
Qualification 89 Fri 4/15 - 2:34 PM 7480 7757 1114 6135 7659 4039 90 62
Qualification 100 Fri 4/15 - 3:34 PM 8731 1114 1360 5032 8729 1325 49 111
Qualification 108 Fri 4/15 - 4:25 PM 1114 8574 7659 3161 3560 1305 67 84
Qualification 116 Fri 4/15 - 5:10 PM 4917 1114 4015 3739 4343 2386 90 50
Qualification 124 Sat 4/16 - 9:42 AM 3543 1334 772 1114 5031 7520 58 64
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/16 - 1:10 PM 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 127 95
Quarterfinal 5 1114 2056 4152 4976 4946 4917 156 103
Semifinal 1 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 121 104
Semifinal 3 1114 2056 4152 1325 7480 4069 124 99
Final 1 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 0 113
Final 2 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 138 99
Final 3 1114 2056 4152 3683 4678 610 140 88

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 20 to April 23, 2022


FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Carver Division

  April 20 to April 23, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 75
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 10   Thu 4/21 - 9:56 AM 2073 4561 1073 3284 6919 1114 93 130
Qualification 21   Thu 4/21 - 11:20 AM 2239 4472 8748 1296 4907 1114 67 133
Qualification 31   Thu 4/21 - 1:42 PM 1114 1796 6421 6510 2451 1885 121 106
Qualification 45   Thu 4/21 - 3:38 PM 4153 1114 695 5735 4639 1502 110 80
Qualification 59   Thu 4/21 - 5:25 PM 7451 8177 1114 3008 8020 1690 85 86
Qualification 72   Fri 4/22 - 9:09 AM 16 2626 696 1114 195 6637 100 114
Qualification 87   Fri 4/22 - 11:03 AM 1114 1138 59 1089 620 5727 113 86
Qualification 99   Fri 4/22 - 12:37 PM 696 1885 1114 3218 4598 6024 110 58
Qualification 112   Fri 4/22 - 3:21 PM 4125 1114 3536 1700 7174 8531 101 52
Qualification 123   Fri 4/22 - 4:47 PM 2611 2046 2491 862 1114 2129 130 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 152 148
Quarterfinal 6   696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 134 150
Quarterfinal Tiebreaker 2 696 862 5199 987 4907 1114 70 128
Semifinal 1   604 4153 1323 987 4907 1114 133 130
Semifinal 3   604 4153 1323 1114 4907 987 150 0

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 304
Rank: 2 of 77 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DCMPEventWinner)

Team 1114 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District University of Waterloo Event Day 2 29
ONT District St. Mary C.S.S. Event Day 1 56
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 219

If Team 1114 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 120
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 72
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 97
Level 6 Highest Match Score 156
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 152
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 144
Level 9 Random Sort ---

STEMley Cup 2022

  October 29 to October 29, 2022

Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 24
Record: 6 Wins, 2 Losses and 1 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 10/29 - 9:04 AM 7520 3161 4343 1360 4951 1114 26 50
Qualification 6 Sat 10/29 - 9:34 AM 865 4343 1114 4951 4907 9998 68 84
Qualification 9 Sat 10/29 - 10:02 AM 4951 4343 9989 2056 1114 4069 42 130
Qualification 13 Sat 10/29 - 10:40 AM 4951 1241 9999 1114 610 9989 60 60
Qualification 17 Sat 10/29 - 11:15 AM 7480 9999 1114 3683 9989 4903 91 75
Qualification 21 Sat 10/29 - 11:49 AM 9992 1114 3683 9989 4476 3161 135 76
Qualification 25 Sat 10/29 - 1:16 PM 1114 4903 4476 4678 4343 9985 109 65
Qualification 32 Sat 10/29 - 10:20 AM 1325 1114 7520 865 610 4907 117 93
Qualification 36 Sat 10/29 - 11:01 AM 1325 4903 9992 1114 4907 1241 125 80
Playoff Matches