Team Avatar Team 1114 - Simbotics (2019)


2019 Robot: Simbot Smokescreen
2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
Pre-Qualified: Team 1114 is Pre-Qualified for the 2019 FIRST Championship

2019 Sponsors: General Motors/Innovation First International/Russell T. Rudy Energy/Maker DAO&Governor Simcoe Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1114 attended in 2019.
Team 1114 had a record of 66-4-1 (W-L-T) at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 43 - 2 - 1 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 23 - 2)

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 7:40 PM 2198 6141 1114 7723 1374 6513 46 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7558 7723 6009 6141 3683 1114 29 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 5031 2405 7623 6513 6977 1114 43 61
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 7058 1114 5408 1285 6875 5426 62 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 2634 5409 7757 1285 4992 1114 51 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 772 1114 4938 6331 5408 6052 77 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 7:58 PM 6875 6544 7136 773 771 1114 51 86
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4936 4595 1114 4920 7800 4992 92 58
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 6052 4940 1114 2852 6544 4595 83 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82
Final 1 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 95 59
Final 2 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 86 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 120 15 249
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:04 PM 7022 1114 5834 2994 854 4152 82 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:44 AM 2994 5024 7722 1114 188 4946 60 102
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 6:50 PM 5024 4932 4519 7664 1114 7136 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78
Semifinal 1 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 91 84
Semifinal 3 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 105 77
Final 1 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 97 89
Final 2 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 125 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 3538 1114 2834 7515 7590 302 127 35
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:31 AM 1360 7553 494 1114 329 1241 68 100
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 1114 11 967 279 1756 3339 76 60
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District Humber College Event

  March 8 to March 10, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 32
Record: 11 Wins, 0 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/9 - 12:08 PM 5031 1114 6978 1310 4308 854 63 38
Qualification 11 Sat 3/9 - 7:40 PM 2198 6141 1114 7723 1374 6513 46 46
Qualification 14 Sat 3/9 - 2:44 PM 6009 3683 2935 4039 1114 4343 46 71
Qualification 18 Sat 3/9 - 3:27 PM 1114 1310 771 6513 7013 7509 53 18
Qualification 22 Sat 3/9 - 4:04 PM 5834 7623 907 1114 7480 7558 45 53
Qualification 28 Sat 3/9 - 4:57 PM 7558 7723 6009 6141 3683 1114 29 56
Qualification 35 Sat 3/9 - 5:57 PM 6977 1114 5870 2198 4939 2405 54 24
Qualification 42 Sat 3/9 - 7:03 PM 2935 7603 1114 771 907 1374 63 42
Qualification 44 Sat 3/9 - 7:19 PM 1114 5834 4308 7902 5870 771 75 37
Qualification 53 Sun 3/10 - 10:51 AM 5031 2405 7623 6513 6977 1114 43 61
Qualification 58 Sun 3/10 - 11:27 AM 4939 771 907 1374 2198 1114 59 60
Qualification 60 Sun 3/10 - 11:44 AM 4308 4039 5870 1114 1374 2405 45 70
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/10 - 2:32 PM 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 75 44
Quarterfinal 5 3683 1114 771 4343 5031 7509 83 61
Semifinal 1 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 81 46
Semifinal 3 3683 1114 771 1310 7558 6141 92 42
Final 1 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 92 69
Final 2 3683 1114 771 865 4039 2198 108 54

ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 12 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Fri 3/29 - 12:51 PM 7058 1114 5408 1285 6875 5426 62 45
Qualification 12 Fri 3/29 - 1:39 PM 2634 4595 2198 1114 4932 5911 50 54
Qualification 20 Fri 3/29 - 3:36 PM 6725 5911 771 4039 1114 6881 33 62
Qualification 24 Fri 3/29 - 4:09 PM 2634 5409 7757 1285 4992 1114 51 65
Qualification 28 Fri 3/29 - 4:38 PM 772 1114 4938 6331 5408 6052 77 47
Qualification 36 Fri 3/29 - 5:39 PM 5689 773 772 1114 7800 5821 33 66
Qualification 46 Fri 3/29 - 7:12 PM 7136 1114 2852 4932 4688 7480 87 63
Qualification 52 Fri 3/29 - 7:58 PM 6875 6544 7136 773 771 1114 51 86
Qualification 59 Sat 3/30 - 10:05 AM 5426 1114 4688 4938 771 2634 82 45
Qualification 63 Sat 3/30 - 10:36 AM 4936 4595 1114 4920 7800 4992 92 58
Qualification 69 Sat 3/30 - 11:25 AM 6537 4936 2935 1114 2198 865 56 82
Qualification 80 Sat 3/30 - 12:55 PM 6052 4940 1114 2852 6544 4595 83 54
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/30 - 2:34 PM 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 85 63
Quarterfinal 5 1285 1114 7480 4920 7058 2935 95 52
Semifinal 1 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 89 53
Semifinal 3 1285 1114 7480 4903 4039 771 84 82
Final 1 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 95 59
Final 2 1285 1114 7480 772 4936 4992 86 45

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Science
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Final 1 Sat 4/13 - 3:42 PM 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 109 102
Final 2 1241 1114 771 3683 2056 4907 111 97

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 48 120 15 249
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Thu 4/11 - 2:04 PM 7022 1114 5834 2994 854 4152 82 70
Qualification 13 Thu 4/11 - 4:25 PM 1114 1325 4519 5036 2935 7558 113 41
Qualification 20 Thu 4/11 - 5:33 PM 772 7664 2198 4783 1114 5483 52 83
Qualification 24 Thu 4/11 - 6:12 PM 6378 865 7520 1114 771 772 48 85
Qualification 29 Fri 4/12 - 8:44 AM 2994 5024 7722 1114 188 4946 60 102
Qualification 36 Fri 4/12 - 9:53 AM 6378 7722 1114 907 2935 5024 73 64
Qualification 44 Fri 4/12 - 11:15 AM 2935 854 1114 6461 1241 188 86 88
Qualification 50 Fri 4/12 - 12:26 PM 7664 5672 4932 4476 6461 1114 63 92
Qualification 54 Fri 4/12 - 1:04 PM 1075 188 4783 865 3739 1114 65 89
Qualification 61 Fri 4/12 - 3:12 PM 5672 1114 4939 6135 771 7136 76 64
Qualification 72 Fri 4/12 - 4:59 PM 1114 907 2198 4976 772 1305 83 81
Qualification 75 Fri 4/12 - 6:50 PM 5024 4932 4519 7664 1114 7136 70 77
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 4/13 - 10:03 AM 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 87 74
Quarterfinal 5 1241 1114 771 4525 4976 6378 94 78
Semifinal 1 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 91 84
Semifinal 3 1241 1114 771 4946 4476 4519 105 77
Final 1 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 97 89
Final 2 1241 1114 771 1325 188 2994 125 74

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Curie Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 68
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/25 - 8:42 AM 3538 1114 2834 7515 7590 302 127 35
Qualification 16   Thu 4/25 - 10:31 AM 1360 7553 494 1114 329 1241 68 100
Qualification 27   Thu 4/25 - 11:55 AM 6090 1114 2998 987 3102 5530 92 85
Qualification 41   Thu 4/25 - 3:41 PM 107 5847 1501 48 1114 987 106 112
Qualification 49   Thu 4/25 - 4:58 PM 7598 177 7039 4296 2851 1114 72 100
Qualification 64   Fri 4/26 - 9:24 AM 126 1684 237 1114 4285 173 88 119
Qualification 74   Fri 4/26 - 10:54 AM 1519 303 1114 3655 2851 5509 90 84
Qualification 91   Fri 4/26 - 2:37 PM 1114 11 967 279 1756 3339 76 60
Qualification 102   Fri 4/26 - 4:00 PM 1073 5987 78 1807 2056 1114 96 108
Qualification 111   Fri 4/26 - 5:10 PM 1114 5865 314 195 1241 1519 72 86
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1   Sat 4/27 - 10:56 AM 2056 4296 1114 3339 2834 4028 117 79
Quarterfinal 5   2056 107 1114 2834 3339 4028 127 76
Semifinal 1   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 95 95
Semifinal 3   2056 4296 1114 3538 1073 195 109 102
Tiebreaker 1   2056 107 1114 3538 1073 195 98 106

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 395
Rank: 1 of 173 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1114 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District Humber College Event 73
ONT District Windsor Essex Great Lakes Event 73
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 0
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship - Science Division 249

If Team 1114 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 180
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 80
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 110
Level 6 Highest Match Score 125
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 113
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 111
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 12 to July 13, 2019

Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Fri 7/12 - 10:34 AM 330 1114 1923 2910 2056 3940 98 93
Qualification 18 Fri 7/12 - 11:49 AM 1114 3538 3604 1410 2075 548 103 77
Qualification 25 Fri 7/12 - 12:46 PM 2468 88 1114 1747 319 1073 84 87
Qualification 40 Fri 7/12 - 3:14 PM 118 364 217 5406 1114 1023 49 94
Qualification 46 Fri 7/12 - 4:01 PM 4776 5010 195 5511 3847 1114 70 92
Qualification 61 Fri 7/12 - 6:33 PM 1114 910 3357 930 2168 1024 95 96
Qualification 69 Fri 7/12 - 7:36 PM 2614 1720 4362 225 1114 1241 71 101
Qualification 82 Sat 7/13 - 9:50 AM 225 5205 5190 461 2481 1114 92 93
Qualification 92 Sat 7/13 - 11:11 AM 1114 548 234 7457 3641 48 73 81
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 7/13 - 2:31 PM 2056 195 1114 3847 33 2468 96 82
Quarterfinal 5 1114 195 2056 3847 33 2468 101 79
Semifinal 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 89 111
Semifinal 3 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 104 85
Tiebreaker 1 1114 195 2056 2168 4028 319 112 97
Final 1 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 99 54
Final 2 1114 195 2056 2481 2767 225 93 72