Team 1114 - Simbotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Simbot Ali
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
Pre-Qualified: Team 1114 is Pre-Qualified for the 2017 FIRST Championship

2017 Sponsors: Innovation First International/General Motors St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1114 attended in 2017.
Team 1114 had a record of 49-19-0 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 32 - 13 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 17 - 6)

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 1114 6130 4519 188 746 5036 132 260
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 3:58 PM 3560 1547 1325 1114 746 6046 110 167
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1114 5076 1547 2935 854 5024 152 237
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 6:04 PM 2708 5076 6130 6141 1114 6378 185 221
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 6:51 PM 5921 6141 6140 1114 1241 6632 50 253
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 7:43 PM 1114 2708 6140 854 4252 6052 238 240
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 8:39 PM 2609 1114 6052 1241 1246 6141 255 145
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 4:48 AM 2706 5596 5821 1114 907 4001 200 328
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 10:53 AM 2706 4001 6397 5911 1114 854 235 181
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:38 PM 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 289 197
Quarterfinal 5 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 316 195
Semifinal 1 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 344 215
Semifinal 3 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 315 155
Final 1 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 335 211
Final 2 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 351 258

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6331 4936 4917 1114 5033 6347 211 240
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:54 AM 5032 1114 6481 4595 5033 3683 191 290
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 1114 4940 6342 4525 6481 2056 197 228
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 5032 3161 4917 2056 4814 1114 199 383
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 1114 6330 2634 6331 5689 4777 239 190
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 4:49 PM 6461 1114 4777 2702 2056 4704 235 258
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:19 AM 6330 5776 4814 4903 1114 5689 185 255
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:42 AM 3683 4525 4936 5426 1114 2702 245 279
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 3683 4476 1114 4704 4595 3161 294 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:07 PM 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 368 180
Quarterfinal 5 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 365 250
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255
Final 1 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 330 308
Final 2 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 290 334
Final 3 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 398 175

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 0 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 2:09 PM 4525 4939 5406 1114 5596 610 353 357
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 3:56 PM 2056 5036 4001 1114 6513 1360 302 249
Qualification 28 Thu 4/13 - 5:46 PM 4917 1114 4814 6564 4976 6513 390 279
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 9:05 AM 5719 6342 1114 6378 4039 5032 299 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 10:23 AM 4946 1114 1075 6342 5885 5428 337 305
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 11:31 AM 2386 1114 4939 4907 6725 6323 339 300
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 2935 6347 772 3683 1305 1114 195 344
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 3:18 PM 1114 4525 5426 4946 6544 5719 417 208
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:26 AM 2067 4939 1114 5123 3299 5736 401 295
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1114 836 610 359 302 868 296 347
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:44 PM 48 369 537 1114 4284 6201 148 373
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5279 1114 548 4571 4525 3274 351 230
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:16 AM 2648 3656 1114 229 4028 4325 393 294
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:18 PM 5736 1114 6318 1418 6460 74 422 305
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 1305 1885 6331 1114 2370 131 396 373
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 379 5166 3324 3492 1114 4391 256 349
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 1114 359 4525 6201 548 540 401
Quarterfinal 7 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 481 494
Tiebreaker 3 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 513 478
Semifinal 2 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 520 482
Semifinal 4 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 518 322
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

ONT District - Ryerson University Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
16 16 30 5 67
Qualification Matches
Rank: 10 of 39
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Sat 3/11 - 11:22 AM 1114 6130 4519 188 746 5036 132 260
Qualification 10 Sat 3/11 - 12:34 PM 5719 1114 1325 6009 2609 1310 254 262
Qualification 19 Sat 3/11 - 3:58 PM 3560 1547 1325 1114 746 6046 110 167
Qualification 22 Sat 3/11 - 4:24 PM 1114 5076 1547 2935 854 5024 152 237
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 6:04 PM 2708 5076 6130 6141 1114 6378 185 221
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 6:51 PM 5921 6141 6140 1114 1241 6632 50 253
Qualification 44 Sat 3/11 - 7:43 PM 1114 2708 6140 854 4252 6052 238 240
Qualification 51 Sat 3/11 - 8:39 PM 2609 1114 6052 1241 1246 6141 255 145
Qualification 55 Sun 3/12 - 4:48 AM 2706 5596 5821 1114 907 4001 200 328
Qualification 62 Sun 3/12 - 10:03 AM 6009 5596 6378 5921 2935 1114 145 278
Qualification 68 Sun 3/12 - 10:53 AM 2706 4001 6397 5911 1114 854 235 181
Qualification 78 Sun 3/12 - 12:16 PM 6009 5821 1114 919 5039 3560 265 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 1:38 PM 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 289 197
Quarterfinal 5 5596 610 1114 854 2708 4252 316 195
Semifinal 1 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 344 215
Semifinal 3 5596 610 1114 1325 5036 5719 315 155
Final 1 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 335 211
Final 2 5596 610 1114 5024 2609 6378 351 258

ONT District - University of Waterloo Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
21 16 30 5 72
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 31
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/24 - 10:33 AM 6331 4936 4917 1114 5033 6347 211 240
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 10:54 AM 5032 1114 6481 4595 5033 3683 191 290
Qualification 15 Fri 3/24 - 12:24 PM 6135 2056 1114 4936 4814 4678 236 155
Qualification 20 Fri 3/24 - 5:28 PM 6342 2634 3683 1114 4936 3161 185 252
Qualification 22 Fri 3/24 - 1:29 PM 6135 5032 6342 5092 2634 1114 170 191
Qualification 27 Fri 3/24 - 2:33 PM 1114 4940 6342 4525 6481 2056 197 228
Qualification 32 Fri 3/24 - 3:11 PM 5032 3161 4917 2056 4814 1114 199 383
Qualification 40 Fri 3/24 - 4:19 PM 1114 6330 2634 6331 5689 4777 239 190
Qualification 44 Fri 3/24 - 4:49 PM 6461 1114 4777 2702 2056 4704 235 258
Qualification 52 Sat 3/25 - 9:19 AM 6330 5776 4814 4903 1114 5689 185 255
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:42 AM 3683 4525 4936 5426 1114 2702 245 279
Qualification 59 Sat 3/25 - 10:17 AM 3683 4476 1114 4704 4595 3161 294 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/25 - 1:07 PM 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 368 180
Quarterfinal 5 6481 2056 1114 5032 2634 5092 365 250
Semifinal 1 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 367 205
Semifinal 3 6481 2056 1114 4917 4476 6342 290 255
Final 1 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 330 308
Final 2 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 290 334
Final 3 6481 2056 1114 4678 3683 4814 398 175

FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship

  April 12 to April 15, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
66 45 0 0 111
Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 60
Record: 9 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 11 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Thu 4/13 - 2:09 PM 4525 4939 5406 1114 5596 610 353 357
Qualification 15 Thu 4/13 - 3:56 PM 2056 5036 4001 1114 6513 1360 302 249
Qualification 28 Thu 4/13 - 5:46 PM 4917 1114 4814 6564 4976 6513 390 279
Qualification 40 Fri 4/14 - 9:05 AM 5719 6342 1114 6378 4039 5032 299 255
Qualification 50 Fri 4/14 - 10:23 AM 4946 1114 1075 6342 5885 5428 337 305
Qualification 59 Fri 4/14 - 11:31 AM 2386 1114 4939 4907 6725 6323 339 300
Qualification 67 Fri 4/14 - 1:48 PM 2935 6347 772 3683 1305 1114 195 344
Qualification 78 Fri 4/14 - 3:18 PM 1114 4525 5426 4946 6544 5719 417 208
Qualification 90 Sat 4/15 - 9:09 AM 1241 1285 6336 1325 6387 1114 351 371
Qualification 98 Sat 4/15 - 10:13 AM 1114 2200 5036 6331 865 1325 296 210
Qualification 109 Sat 4/15 - 11:42 AM 781 6009 5024 4678 1114 6378 349 328
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 417 449
Quarterfinal 7 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 498 465
Tiebreaker 3 2609 1114 188 1241 6009 4678 424 440

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Darwin Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 Thu 4/27 - 9:26 AM 2067 4939 1114 5123 3299 5736 401 295
Qualification 17 Thu 4/27 - 11:02 AM 1114 836 610 359 302 868 296 347
Qualification 33 Thu 4/27 - 2:44 PM 48 369 537 1114 4284 6201 148 373
Qualification 45 Thu 4/27 - 4:23 PM 5279 1114 548 4571 4525 3274 351 230
Qualification 56 Fri 4/28 - 8:37 AM 1114 74 2869 1155 4814 2502 351 305
Qualification 61 Fri 4/28 - 9:16 AM 2648 3656 1114 229 4028 4325 393 294
Qualification 77 Fri 4/28 - 1:18 PM 5736 1114 6318 1418 6460 74 422 305
Qualification 85 Fri 4/28 - 2:18 PM 1305 1885 6331 1114 2370 131 396 373
Qualification 100 Fri 4/28 - 4:20 PM 379 5166 3324 3492 1114 4391 256 349
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:20 PM 548 1986 3504 4814 5413 1114 413 382
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 610 1114 359 4525 6201 548 540 401
Quarterfinal 7 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 481 494
Tiebreaker 3 610 1114 359 4525 1418 548 513 478
Semifinal 2 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 520 482
Semifinal 4 610 1114 359 1305 48 314 518 322
Final 1 3719 1986 3310 610 1114 359 522 455
Final 2 3719 1986 3310 359 1114 610 515 418

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 250
Rank: 6 of 145 teams in the Ontario District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 1114 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
ONT District - Ryerson University Event 67
ONT District - University of Waterloo Event 72
FIRST Ontario Provincial Championship 111

If Team 1114 is tied with any other Ontario teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 77
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 45
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 103
Level 6 Highest Match Score 498
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 424
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 417
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 14 to July 15, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 68
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 7/14 - 10:38 AM 33 1640 2337 67 1114 48 297 217
Qualification 20 Fri 7/14 - 1:36 PM 107 1114 2832 469 1675 1018 391 325
Qualification 32 Fri 7/14 - 3:16 PM 1720 4272 51 4587 1114 1080 362 332
Qualification 39 Fri 7/14 - 4:13 PM 1987 1511 340 225 292 1114 345 371
Qualification 54 Fri 7/14 - 6:15 PM 2056 1806 1114 2122 1676 2468 405 366
Qualification 60 Fri 7/14 - 6:59 PM 1114 2168 910 1619 191 4967 359 275
Qualification 71 Sat 7/15 - 8:54 AM 5842 1746 1114 2767 4143 292 364 246
Qualification 82 Sat 7/15 - 10:15 AM 125 4265 3824 118 1987 1114 326 372
Qualification 99 Sat 7/15 - 12:29 PM 3847 3478 1710 1114 469 2194 282 360
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 446 355
Quarterfinal 6 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 474 515
Tiebreaker 2 1885 2122 1114 2451 33 469 540 518
Semifinal 1 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 525 0
Semifinal 3 3452 2767 118 1114 2122 1885 556 513

STEMley Cup

  November 11 to November 11, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 11/11 - 9:17 AM 4678 1114 1241 3161 6378 3015 273 227
Qualification 8 Sat 11/11 - 9:53 AM 6135 1114 3683 4992 5912 4976 239 236
Qualification 13 Sat 11/11 - 10:37 AM 1114 1360 865 6135 2056 2702 334 284
Qualification 20 Sat 11/11 - 12:08 PM 4618 3683 1325 1114 1334 2056 314 239
Qualification 25 Sat 11/11 - 1:46 PM 3739 1305 1360 2609 4618 1114 254 316
Qualification 27 Sat 11/11 - 2:05 PM 4917 5719 1374 1114 1305 6342 211 292
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 11/11 - 3:28 PM 1114 6135 2056 2702 1360 3161 390 260
Quarterfinal 5 1114 6135 2056 3161 1360 2702 378 265
Semifinal 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 347 396
Semifinal 3 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 516 445
Tiebreaker 1 1114 6135 2056 5719 3683 1325 489 205
Final 1 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 515 235
Final 2 1114 6135 2056 4917 1334 2609 455 205