Team 1114 - Simbotics (2016)



Pre-Qualified: Team 1114 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Innovation First International/General Motors St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1114 attended in 2016.
Team 1114 had a record of 34-16-0 at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 9 - 0 and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2


Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1


FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2