Team 1114 - Simbotics (2016)


2016 Robot: Simbot Sentinel

Pre-Qualified: Team 1114 is Pre-Qualified for the 2016 FIRST Championship

2016 Sponsors: Innovation First International/General Motors St. Catharines Powertrain & Governor Simcoe Secondary School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 1114 attended in 2016.
Team 1114 had a record of 34-16-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 24 - 9 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 10 - 7)

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:00 AM 1547 2634 1114 6046 3710 2013 100 82
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:13 AM 1114 4525 118 6141 4939 5076 167 27
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 1114 4252 4976 4015 6125 4618 95 53
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:43 AM 5580 1325 1114 2340 5036 4976 106 75
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:49 AM 4343 4525 1241 2185 1114 4732 107 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 5519 4525 610 1114 1241 5483 111 160
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 3739 1114 5631 4940 148 3560 123 90
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4940 865 3161 5406 1114 4917 67 115
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 48 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:01 AM 4940 1114 1360 4678 5483 610 120 104
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 5158 1114 5033 3739 5483 3560 120 50
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116
Final 1 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 115 189
Final 2 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 177
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 210

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:19 AM 190 834 20 78 1114 295 100 113
Qualification 16 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 5822 5980 1529 573 1114 5891 88 105
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 40 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 1665 1114 5460 2370 3049 1723 164 90
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:27 AM 141 4405 1114 1305 503 78 117 146
Qualification 73 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 120 3452 360 3478 133 1114 150 180
Qualification 84 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1729 384 1114 5920 330 3490 89 113
Qualification 90 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:11 PM 1114 85 1746 1836 3419 4405 116 89
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 121 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 5472 1114 5048 1902 5830 1775 139 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1114 27 20 1305 3419 2648 150 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1114 27 5924 1305 3419 2648 124 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Greater Toronto East Regional

  March 9 to March 12, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 7 of 49
Record: 7 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (D) Fri 3/11 - 5:00 AM 1547 2634 1114 6046 3710 2013 100 82
Qualification 14 (A) Fri 3/11 - 6:01 AM 1075 2056 1305 2013 1114 746 121 117
Qualification 24 (B) Fri 3/11 - 8:13 AM 1114 4525 118 6141 4939 5076 167 27
Qualification 29 (C) Fri 3/11 - 9:03 AM 1114 4252 4976 4015 6125 4618 95 53
Qualification 33 (D) Fri 3/11 - 9:43 AM 5580 1325 1114 2340 5036 4976 106 75
Qualification 44 (A) Fri 3/11 - 11:13 AM 1075 3541 1114 610 4476 2185 87 106
Qualification 54 (B) Fri 3/11 - 12:36 PM 2935 5428 4704 4343 1114 6140 62 66
Qualification 59 (C) Fri 3/11 - 1:38 PM 3117 5807 6140 1114 2198 4308 86 97
Qualification 67 (D) Sat 3/12 - 4:55 AM 2198 1285 5094 2228 5596 1114 47 113
Qualification 78 (A) Sat 3/12 - 6:49 AM 4343 4525 1241 2185 1114 4732 107 99
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 154 100
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 1114 1241 2935 3710 5036 1285 160 111
Semifinal 2 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 145 97
Semifinal 4 (A) 1114 1241 2935 610 2013 5596 190 146
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 130 158
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 200 179
Tiebreaker (B) 118 2056 746 1114 1241 2935 180 140

Waterloo Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 30
Record: 11 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 13 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 (C) Fri 4/1 - 9:04 AM 610 4917 1114 3683 2702 4943 142 110
Qualification 8 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:08 AM 5032 1285 148 4618 3161 1114 115 99
Qualification 15 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:27 AM 4039 1114 4525 3739 148 1241 139 165
Qualification 18 (B) Fri 4/1 - 11:58 AM 5519 4525 610 1114 1241 5483 111 160
Qualification 21 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:14 PM 5519 1241 4943 5406 1114 4678 114 147
Qualification 27 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:24 PM 3739 1114 5631 4940 148 3560 123 90
Qualification 33 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:12 PM 4943 4039 4678 1114 2056 2702 116 190
Qualification 40 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:26 PM 4940 865 3161 5406 1114 4917 67 115
Qualification 45 (C) Fri 4/1 - 5:07 PM 1285 5158 1114 610 3560 865 104 97
Qualification 48 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:01 AM 4940 1114 1360 4678 5483 610 120 104
Qualification 51 (A) Sat 4/2 - 9:29 AM 3560 2702 3949 5519 1285 1114 86 105
Qualification 56 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:09 AM 5158 1114 5033 3739 5483 3560 120 50
Qualification 64 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4618 865 4939 1114 148 4943 98 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 4/2 - 1:34 PM 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 212 116
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 2056 1114 5912 1360 4940 4939 141 104
Semifinal 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 122 150
Semifinal 3 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 194 134
Tiebreaker 1 (B) 2056 1114 5912 4039 4618 3739 197 116
Final 1 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 115 189
Final 2 (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 177
Tiebreaker (C) 2056 1114 5912 610 1241 3560 200 210

FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 75
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7 (C) Thu 4/28 - 9:19 AM 190 834 20 78 1114 295 100 113
Qualification 16 (D) Thu 4/28 - 10:36 AM 5822 5980 1529 573 1114 5891 88 105
Qualification 27 (A) Thu 4/28 - 11:52 AM 2212 5518 2846 4253 1114 910 101 99
Qualification 40 (B) Thu 4/28 - 3:08 PM 1665 1114 5460 2370 3049 1723 164 90
Qualification 58 (C) Fri 4/29 - 8:27 AM 141 4405 1114 1305 503 78 117 146
Qualification 73 (A) Fri 4/29 - 10:10 AM 120 3452 360 3478 133 1114 150 180
Qualification 84 (A) Fri 4/29 - 1:30 PM 1729 384 1114 5920 330 3490 89 113
Qualification 90 (B) Fri 4/29 - 2:11 PM 1114 85 1746 1836 3419 4405 116 89
Qualification 105 (C) Fri 4/29 - 3:58 PM 5326 573 3357 1114 3562 5333 125 123
Qualification 121 (A) Fri 4/29 - 5:53 PM 5472 1114 5048 1902 5830 1775 139 98
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 (B) 1114 27 20 1305 3419 2648 150 200
Quarterfinal 8 (C) 1114 27 5924 1305 3419 2648 124 135

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 69
Record: 7 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (A) Fri 7/15 - 11:18 AM 1114 1746 3538 2052 3130 1023 132 139
Qualification 12 (B) Fri 7/15 - 12:13 PM 2614 217 1114 2013 910 2590 165 127
Qualification 32 (C) Fri 7/15 - 2:48 PM 4587 3683 1529 1114 3015 27 130 159
Qualification 42 (D) Fri 7/15 - 4:16 PM 3314 2826 1675 503 1114 1024 116 175
Qualification 50 (A) Fri 7/15 - 5:20 PM 3641 1114 5254 179 4039 1511 165 132
Qualification 60 (B) Fri 7/15 - 6:32 PM 225 195 2481 5460 1114 234 210 149
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 7/16 - 8:23 AM 1257 71 118 1114 16 33 158 175
Qualification 86 (D) Sat 7/16 - 9:56 AM 2338 33 5254 494 3481 1114 140 172
Qualification 96 (A) Sat 7/16 - 11:15 AM 1114 1241 2468 1310 3824 233 190 107
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (C) 195 1114 225 179 45 1806 260 169
Quarterfinal 7 (D) 195 1114 225 1806 233 179 270 166
Semifinal 2 (A) 195 1114 225 67 3620 5254 280 230
Semifinal 4 (A) 195 1114 225 67 3620 5254 285 235
Final 1 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 250 237
Final 2 (B) 118 2056 33 195 1114 225 240 202