Team 27 - Team RUSH

Hall of Fame Team

Team Stats and Info

Clarkston High School


N/A

FIM

1997

2004

25

106

4

14

121

4

1

10

Team Participation History

FIM District Kettering University Event #1
Greater Pittsburgh Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
  • Regional Winners
    Championship Qualifying
FIM District Troy Event presented by Magna
FIRST in Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST in Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Newton Division
No awards at event

FIRST Innovation Challenge Event presented by Qualcomm
No awards at event
Boron Group - FIRST Innovation Challenge
No awards at event
Tellurium Group - INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge
  • Awards Won
  • Autonomous Award sponsored by Ford
INFINITE RECHARGE At Home Challenge Event
No awards at event
Game Design Challenge Event
No awards at event
Lithium Group - Game Design Challenge
FIRST in Michigan District Awards Event
No awards at event

FIM District Kettering University Event #1
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Excellence in Engineering Award sponsored by Delphi
* Michigan State Championship (Cancelled)
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award

FIM District Kettering University Event #1
Rocket City Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District East Kentwood Event
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Michigan State Championship
No awards at event
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
    Championship Division

Central New York Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Innovation in Control Award sponsored by Rockwell Automation
FIM District Milford Event
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District Livonia Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Gracious Professionalism Award sponsored by Johnson & Johnson
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Winner
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
    Championship Division
FIRST Championship - Detroit
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Winner
    Season Champions!

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • Regional Finalists
FIM District - Waterford Event
FIM District - Howell Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
Michigan State Championship - Ford Division
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Daly Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
    Championship Division

Buckeye Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
  • Regional Finalists
FIM District - Livonia Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Winner
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
FIM District - Woodhaven Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Event Finalist
  • Quality Award sponsored by Motorola Solutions Foundation
FIM District - Traverse City Event
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Points Qualifying Team
Michigan State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Winner
    Championship Qualifying
FIRST Championship - Carver Subdivision
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
FIM District - Woodhaven Event
FIM District - Livonia Event
  • Awards Won
  • Team Spirit Award sponsored by Chrysler
FIRST in Michigan District Championship
  • Awards Won
  • District Championship Finalist
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
  • FIRST Dean's List Finalist Award
FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Subdivision Finalist
Indiana Robotics Invitational
No awards at event

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Industrial Design Award sponsored by General Motors
  • Regional Chairmans Award
Howell FIRST Robotics District Competition
St. Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
FIRST Championship

Northern Lights Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
St Joseph FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FRC State Championship
FIRST Championship - Galileo Division
No awards at event

Chesapeake Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Niles FIRST Robotics District Competition
Livonia FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Engineering Inspiration Award
Michigan FRC State Championship
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
West Michigan FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics State Championship
FIRST Championship - Newton Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Entrepreneurship Award sponsored by Kleiner Perkins Caufield and Byers
Detroit FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
No awards at event
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Kettering University FIRST Robotics District Competition
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
Lansing FIRST Robotics District Competition
Michigan FIRST Robotics Competition State Championship
  • Awards Won
  • State Championship Chairmans Award
FIRST Championship - Curie Division
No awards at event

Detroit Regional
Great Lakes Regional
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event
FIRST Championship
  • Awards Won
  • Championship - Motorola Quality Award

Detroit Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
West Michigan Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
  • Regional Chairmans Award
FIRST Championship - Archimedes Division
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
West Michigan Regional
Championship - Galileo

Detroit Regional
West Michigan Regional

Great Lakes Regional
Midwest Regional
The Championship Event
  • Awards Won
  • Championship Division Finalists - Galileo

Buckeye Regional
  • Awards Won
  • Kleiner Perkins Caufield & Byers Entrepreneurship Award
  • Regional Winners
Great Lakes Regional
The Championship Event

Buckeye Regional
No awards at event
Western Michigan Regional
The Championship Event
No awards at event

UTC/New England Regional
Great Lakes Regional
  • Awards Won
  • DaimlerChrysler Team Spirit Award
National Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
No awards at event
Motorola Midwest Regional
No awards at event
National Championship

Motorola Midwest Regional
Great Lakes Regional
National Championship
No awards at event

Great Lakes Regional
National Championship
No awards at event