Team Avatar Team 27 - Team RUSH (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

2019 Sponsors: The Diez Group/BorgWarner/Boeing/CNC Parts Online/FCA Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/Superior Buick GMC/Woodworth Incorporated/Meritor/BAE/Continental Structural Plastics/CooperStandard/Dalton Industries/DENSO/Department of Defense DoDSTEM/Dickinson Wright PLLC/Lawrence Plastics/Magna Powertrain/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/ZF - TRW/APTIV/ARC Investments/C&S Holding LLC/Clarkston Rotary/State Of Michigan/TechmodeGO/Röchling/Parker's Hilltop Brewery/RUSH Alumni/Vibe Credit Union/Bradford & Barthel/Omnia Data Services/K&S Ventures Inc/Continential/Industrial Furnace Interiors/Maximum Mold Group/Ed & Helen Glowski/Genisys Credit Union&Clarkston High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 27's performance in the 2019 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 27 attended in 2019.
Team 27 had a record of 50-28-1 at their 5 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 38 - 17 - 1 and Playoff record of 12 - 11)

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
7491 - 27 - 7818 -54-
245 5641 6086 53
Qualification 9
12:04P
3535 5084 6610 29
5561 - 27 - 3542 -65-
Qualification 14
12:41P
3542 5533 245 39
6597 2145 - 27 - -54-
Qualification 27
3:12P
5774 468 5538 21
- 27 - 5527 6102 -45-
Qualification 32
3:47P
1506 5561 6595 50
5533 - 27 - 5215 -14-
Qualification 39
4:36P
5562 - 27 - 5612 -45-
2145 6548 5114 58
Qualification 42
4:57P
6086 5612 5527 40
7501 70 - 27 - -61-
Qualification 48
5:39P
5697 6091 6086 24
- 27 - 5234 3535 -82-
Qualification 60
7:03P
4994 468 - 27 - -55-
2612 6102 5697 31
Qualification 63
9:46A
- 27 - 5260 6019 -89-
5234 6597 6102 30
Qualification 68
10:26A
- 27 - 1322 245 -54-
5150 6019 70 30
Qualification 76
11:25A
5086 6102 7818 18
6610 3568 - 27 - -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:15P
3542 - 27 - 5150 -75-
5612 2612 5260 40
Quarterfinal 5
3542 - 27 - 5150 -85-
5612 2612 5260 68
Semifinal 1
3542 - 27 - 5150 -78-
5084 2145 7501 67
Semifinal 3
3542 - 27 - 5150 -73-
5084 2145 7501 55
Final 1
3542 - 27 - 5150 -75-
245 7491 6548 57
Final 2
3542 - 27 - 5150 -58-
245 7491 6548 60
Final 3
3542 - 27 - 5150 -81-
245 7491 6548 55


Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
- 27 - 342 442 -77-
3792 5410 4764 39
Qualification 15
10:38A
7072 547 2556 36
364 5858 - 27 - -60-
Qualification 23
11:34A
3139 3959 - 27 - -55-
7525 7313 4013 14
Qualification 35
1:56P
5058 6937 5858 30
7428 - 27 - 4740 -59-
Qualification 46
3:13P
2815 - 27 - 4451 -51-
7428 456 5045 46
Qualification 55
4:16P
7693 - 27 - 6107 -41-
7446 4965 63 48
Qualification 64
5:19P
7484 2783 - 27 - -71-
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 70
9:21A
1466 364 16 89
- 27 - 34 4265 -43-
Qualification 76
10:03A
2973 2783 34 26
- 27 - 1319 3843 -53-
Qualification 83
10:52A
3319 6157 7111 50
5410 3814 - 27 - -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 27 - 342 3792 -75-
456 4965 538 63
Quarterfinal 8
- 27 - 342 3792 -55-
456 4965 538 61
Tiebreaker 4
- 27 - 342 3792 -74-
456 4965 538 57
Semifinal 2
364 4451 7072 89
- 27 - 342 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
364 4451 7072 93
- 27 - 342 3792 -69-


FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 4482 5675 48
- 27 - 858 5460 -49-
Qualification 12
12:28P
3546 - 27 - 6428 -43-
7073 5675 67 80
Qualification 15
12:52P
- 27 - 2054 7248 -80-
2771 3875 7187 72
Qualification 22
2:18P
5056 5161 6600 48
4327 - 27 - 4855 -124-
Qualification 34
3:54P
6428 5460 1918 84
7812 7256 - 27 - -69-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5161 - 27 - 4967 -72-
216 7812 5316 54
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 27 - 288 5056 -74-
2767 4956 2054 100
Qualification 53
6:26P
4327 5963 2405 53
244 6627 - 27 - -49-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6090 7911 3875 49
1918 - 27 - 5963 -89-
Qualification 63
9:46A
7814 5675 - 27 - -64-
4362 4967 7225 64
Qualification 71
10:50A
7811 216 - 27 - -66-
5470 6090 4327 64
Qualification 80
12:02P
7911 7689 - 27 - -54-
7256 5056 7814 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 27 - 67 5675 -89-
244 3546 7225 64
Quarterfinal 7
- 27 - 67 5675 -54-
244 3546 7225 66
Tiebreaker 3
- 27 - 67 5675 -82-
244 3546 7225 63
Semifinal 2
- 27 - 67 5675 -86-
1918 2054 4956 112
Semifinal 4
- 27 - 67 5675 -82-
1918 2054 4956 116


Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019



Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
6548 - 27 - 2767 -98-
5282 3602 1189 50
Qualification 12
4:58P
141 - 27 - 5048 -80-
5901 226 5567 62
Qualification 17
5:38P
- 27 - 1189 67 -91-
548 141 4568 86
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 1481 7660 83
3770 2832 - 27 - -74-
Qualification 29
9:46A
548 67 1718 101
7809 4130 - 27 - -75-
Qualification 36
10:42A
- 27 - 5282 6573 -53-
6090 5676 5048 79
Qualification 46
12:02P
217 2832 3602 74
- 27 - 7769 2048 -86-
Qualification 51
12:42P
3357 5282 2767 87
- 27 - 573 4568 -83-
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 4381 65
1481 2474 - 27 - -74-
Qualification 63
3:20P
2960 - 27 - 548 -80-
6090 6548 2048 63
Qualification 70
4:16P
5567 - 27 - 2054 -92-
4004 6090 910 90
Qualification 74
4:48P
5927 7211 - 27 - -82-
6963 6344 67 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 4381 96
4130 - 27 - 2960 -89-
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 4381 96
4130 - 27 - 2960 -93-


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019



FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
6328 379 5205 68
- 27 - 5585 1262 -77-
Qualification 22
10:57A
1086 7850 6569 66
3620 - 27 - 2576 -68-
Qualification 27
1:37P
7554 548 203 83
2534 - 27 - 1629 -82-
Qualification 44
3:36P
3620 229 4476 70
- 27 - 7626 6328 -53-
Qualification 54
8:07A
4122 5401 - 27 - -103-
5422 5618 4329 51
Qualification 67
9:38A
5934 4907 - 27 - -76-
977 7531 4817 48
Qualification 74
10:27A
525 1153 3572 81
229 1577 - 27 - -60-
Qualification 87
2:00P
610 2358 - 27 - -85-
2168 4967 7457 59
Qualification 101
3:38P
5992 3986 4590 80
- 27 - 5667 341 -90-
Qualification 110
4:41P
7460 - 27 - 3026 -73-
4122 4917 333 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2168 2358 341 93
3986 2576 - 27 - -104-
Quarterfinal 6
2168 2358 341 95
3986 2576 - 27 - -108-
Semifinal 1
1577 610 3324 111
3986 2576 - 27 - -102-
Semifinal 3
1577 610 3324 108
3986 5205 - 27 - -92-

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

FIM District Kettering University Event #1

  February 28 to March 2, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
7491 - 27 - 7818 -54-
245 5641 6086 53
Qualification 9
12:04P
3535 5084 6610 29
5561 - 27 - 3542 -65-
Qualification 14
12:41P
3542 5533 245 39
6597 2145 - 27 - -54-
Qualification 27
3:12P
5774 468 5538 21
- 27 - 5527 6102 -45-
Qualification 32
3:47P
1506 5561 6595 50
5533 - 27 - 5215 -14-
Qualification 39
4:36P
5562 - 27 - 5612 -45-
2145 6548 5114 58
Qualification 42
4:57P
6086 5612 5527 40
7501 70 - 27 - -61-
Qualification 48
5:39P
5697 6091 6086 24
- 27 - 5234 3535 -82-
Qualification 60
7:03P
4994 468 - 27 - -55-
2612 6102 5697 31
Qualification 63
9:46A
- 27 - 5260 6019 -89-
5234 6597 6102 30
Qualification 68
10:26A
- 27 - 1322 245 -54-
5150 6019 70 30
Qualification 76
11:25A
5086 6102 7818 18
6610 3568 - 27 - -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1
3:15P
3542 - 27 - 5150 -75-
5612 2612 5260 40
Quarterfinal 5
3542 - 27 - 5150 -85-
5612 2612 5260 68
Semifinal 1
3542 - 27 - 5150 -78-
5084 2145 7501 67
Semifinal 3
3542 - 27 - 5150 -73-
5084 2145 7501 55
Final 1
3542 - 27 - 5150 -75-
245 7491 6548 57
Final 2
3542 - 27 - 5150 -58-
245 7491 6548 60
Final 3
3542 - 27 - 5150 -81-
245 7491 6548 55

Rocket City Regional

  March 13 to March 16, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 55
Record: 8 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 10
10:03A
- 27 - 342 442 -77-
3792 5410 4764 39
Qualification 15
10:38A
7072 547 2556 36
364 5858 - 27 - -60-
Qualification 23
11:34A
3139 3959 - 27 - -55-
7525 7313 4013 14
Qualification 35
1:56P
5058 6937 5858 30
7428 - 27 - 4740 -59-
Qualification 46
3:13P
2815 - 27 - 4451 -51-
7428 456 5045 46
Qualification 55
4:16P
7693 - 27 - 6107 -41-
7446 4965 63 48
Qualification 64
5:19P
7484 2783 - 27 - -71-
4265 4924 3959 56
Qualification 70
9:21A
1466 364 16 89
- 27 - 34 4265 -43-
Qualification 76
10:03A
2973 2783 34 26
- 27 - 1319 3843 -53-
Qualification 83
10:52A
3319 6157 7111 50
5410 3814 - 27 - -70-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 27 - 342 3792 -75-
456 4965 538 63
Quarterfinal 8
- 27 - 342 3792 -55-
456 4965 538 61
Tiebreaker 4
- 27 - 342 3792 -74-
456 4965 538 57
Semifinal 2
364 4451 7072 89
- 27 - 342 3792 -66-
Semifinal 4
364 4451 7072 93
- 27 - 342 3792 -69-

FIM District East Kentwood Event

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 15 10 5 47
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 9 of 41
Record: 7 Wins, 4 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 6
11:40A
3458 4482 5675 48
- 27 - 858 5460 -49-
Qualification 12
12:28P
3546 - 27 - 6428 -43-
7073 5675 67 80
Qualification 15
12:52P
- 27 - 2054 7248 -80-
2771 3875 7187 72
Qualification 22
2:18P
5056 5161 6600 48
4327 - 27 - 4855 -124-
Qualification 34
3:54P
6428 5460 1918 84
7812 7256 - 27 - -69-
Qualification 40
4:42P
5161 - 27 - 4967 -72-
216 7812 5316 54
Qualification 46
5:30P
- 27 - 288 5056 -74-
2767 4956 2054 100
Qualification 53
6:26P
4327 5963 2405 53
244 6627 - 27 - -49-
Qualification 57
6:58P
6090 7911 3875 49
1918 - 27 - 5963 -89-
Qualification 63
9:46A
7814 5675 - 27 - -64-
4362 4967 7225 64
Qualification 71
10:50A
7811 216 - 27 - -66-
5470 6090 4327 64
Qualification 80
12:02P
7911 7689 - 27 - -54-
7256 5056 7814 49
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3
- 27 - 67 5675 -89-
244 3546 7225 64
Quarterfinal 7
- 27 - 67 5675 -54-
244 3546 7225 66
Tiebreaker 3
- 27 - 67 5675 -82-
244 3546 7225 63
Semifinal 2
- 27 - 67 5675 -86-
1918 2054 4956 112
Semifinal 4
- 27 - 67 5675 -82-
1918 2054 4956 116

Michigan State Championship

  April 10 to April 13, 2019


Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division

  April 10 to April 13, 2019

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
54 36 0 0 90
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 7 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7
4:18P
6548 - 27 - 2767 -98-
5282 3602 1189 50
Qualification 12
4:58P
141 - 27 - 5048 -80-
5901 226 5567 62
Qualification 17
5:38P
- 27 - 1189 67 -91-
548 141 4568 86
Qualification 25
6:42P
7211 1481 7660 83
3770 2832 - 27 - -74-
Qualification 29
9:46A
548 67 1718 101
7809 4130 - 27 - -75-
Qualification 36
10:42A
- 27 - 5282 6573 -53-
6090 5676 5048 79
Qualification 46
12:02P
217 2832 3602 74
- 27 - 7769 2048 -86-
Qualification 51
12:42P
3357 5282 2767 87
- 27 - 573 4568 -83-
Qualification 56
2:24P
7809 6963 4381 65
1481 2474 - 27 - -74-
Qualification 63
3:20P
2960 - 27 - 548 -80-
6090 6548 2048 63
Qualification 70
4:16P
5567 - 27 - 2054 -92-
4004 6090 910 90
Qualification 74
4:48P
5927 7211 - 27 - -82-
6963 6344 67 95
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
226 1481 4381 96
4130 - 27 - 2960 -89-
Quarterfinal 6
226 1481 4381 96
4130 - 27 - 2960 -93-

FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 24 to April 27, 2019


FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition - Tesla Subdivision

  April 24 to April 27, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 19 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2
8:37A
6328 379 5205 68
- 27 - 5585 1262 -77-
Qualification 22
10:57A
1086 7850 6569 66
3620 - 27 - 2576 -68-
Qualification 27
1:37P
7554 548 203 83
2534 - 27 - 1629 -82-
Qualification 44
3:36P
3620 229 4476 70
- 27 - 7626 6328 -53-
Qualification 54
8:07A
4122 5401 - 27 - -103-
5422 5618 4329 51
Qualification 67
9:38A
5934 4907 - 27 - -76-
977 7531 4817 48
Qualification 74
10:27A
525 1153 3572 81
229 1577 - 27 - -60-
Qualification 87
2:00P
610 2358 - 27 - -85-
2168 4967 7457 59
Qualification 101
3:38P
5992 3986 4590 80
- 27 - 5667 341 -90-
Qualification 110
4:41P
7460 - 27 - 3026 -73-
4122 4917 333 81
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2
2168 2358 341 93
3986 2576 - 27 - -104-
Quarterfinal 6
2168 2358 341 95
3986 2576 - 27 - -108-
Semifinal 1
1577 610 3324 111
3986 2576 - 27 - -102-
Semifinal 3
1577 610 3324 108
3986 5205 - 27 - -92-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 210
Rank: 44 of 542 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 27 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Kettering University Event #1 73
FIM District East Kentwood Event 47
Michigan State Championship - DTE Energy Foundation Division 90

If Team 27 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 40
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 67
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 36
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 93
Level 6 Highest Match Score 124
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 98
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 93
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Kettering Kickoff

  September 20 to September 21, 2019

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 6 of 45
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 5
8:51A
5612 2337 4779 49
- 27 - 3667 862 -101-
Qualification 14
10:12A
3322 - 27 - 548 -77-
703 2960 1506 78
Qualification 18
10:48A
1701 51 - 27 - -70-
201 1322 4983 35
Qualification 24
11:42A
4810 2137 3641 50
- 27 - 3656 4961 -54-
Qualification 37
2:09P
302 - 27 - 67 -86-
5502 5436 314 56
Qualification 44
3:12P
107 503 - 27 - -75-
302 70 6861 85
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 4 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 3

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4
- 27 - 1506 548 -102-
3667 4961 494 87
Quarterfinal 8
- 27 - 1506 548 -74-
3667 4961 494 80
Tiebreaker 4
- 27 - 1506 548 -98-
3667 4961 494 86
Semifinal 2
33 245 51 87
- 27 - 1506 548 -96-
Semifinal 4
33 245 51 98
- 27 - 1506 548 -98-
Tiebreaker 2
33 245 51 74
- 27 - 1506 548 -101-
Final 1
1684 4362 107 70
- 27 - 1506 548 -65-
Final 2
1684 4362 107 75
- 27 - 1506 548 -79-
Final 3
1684 4362 107 108
- 27 - 1506 548 -67-
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.