Team Avatar Team 27 - Team RUSH (2023)


2023 Robot: Gold RUSH
2023 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2023 Sponsors: Walsh Education Foundation/David W. Elliott Memorial Foundation/Team REV Robotics/BorgWarner/Woodworth Inc/Mclaren Health Care/Team 221 LLC/Lawrence Plastics/BAE Systems /Techmode, LLC/Google/AMT/ARC Investments/White Pine Helicopters/Rotary Club of Clarkston/IGD Solutions/Cloverleaf Electric/BGM Engineering /Vibe Credit Union/LIFETIME/Real Integrated/faithconnector/Omnia Data Services Corp/ROUSH/BOWMAN Chevrolet /TH3RD SOUND/Waterfall Jewelry/Prime Energy CS/Cyberlink Computing LLC/INTERLINK Networks/1-800-GOT-JUNK?/The Marko Family/SST /C&S Holding LLC/Air-Way Global Manufacturing/The State of Michigan&Clarkston High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 58 36 (62%) 21 (36%) 1 (2%)
Playoff 22 0 (0%) 0 (0%) 0
Total 80 36 (45%) 21 (26%) 1 (1%)

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds

  March 2 to March 4, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 0 0 0 14
Qualification Matches
Rank: 11 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Fri 3/3 - 7:09 AM 27 5065 6538 308 6528 6591 29 38
Qualification 11   Fri 3/3 - 7:44 AM 6618 8519 7225 5695 27 1025 53 88
Qualification 17   Fri 3/3 - 2:13 PM 27 66 6029 9204 5053 4362 80 93
Qualification 22   Fri 3/3 - 2:52 PM 7598 4737 27 7553 6029 7178 80 57
Qualification 29   Fri 3/3 - 3:42 PM 5531 9204 3707 27 5167 8519 43 111
Qualification 37   Sat 3/4 - 9:23 AM 6120 4737 6591 67 27 8314 25 118
Qualification 44   Sat 3/4 - 10:15 AM 6344 4737 4362 27 6591 7056 107 71
Qualification 51   Sat 3/4 - 11:03 AM 4362 27 6528 5167 3538 9239 86 95
Qualification 55   Sat 3/4 - 11:36 AM 8314 6538 7598 3707 6344 27 41 65
Qualification 63   Sat 3/4 - 12:33 PM 66 2224 6344 503 6618 27 66 84
Qualification 67   Sat 3/4 - 12:58 PM 3414 5065 3707 7224 2224 27 71 81
Qualification 75   Sat 3/4 - 1:57 PM 7225 27 6120 3538 548 4362 102 130
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   4680 4362 27 5167 66 7056 117 93
Match 8 (R2)   4680 4362 27 503 548 6618 114 97
Match 11 (R4)   9204 67 3538 27 4362 4680 114 85
Match 13 (R5)   4680 4362 27 7225 1025 308 71 122

Central Illinois Regional

  March 15 to March 18, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Fri 3/17 - 9:25 AM 27 1208 3539 4143 6317 5484 63 97
Qualification 10   Fri 3/17 - 10:16 AM 7848 27 4645 5484 4314 7417 103 99
Qualification 15   Fri 3/17 - 11:03 AM 4645 648 2704 5442 27 6237 60 153
Qualification 18   Fri 3/17 - 1:24 PM 6237 2080 1736 27 2039 6317 95 95
Qualification 25   Fri 3/17 - 1:55 PM 2481 1208 5801 27 1756 2022 70 118
Qualification 29   Fri 3/17 - 2:26 PM 1736 5442 7848 5801 3695 27 96 130
Qualification 34   Fri 3/17 - 3:06 PM 4314 234 27 2040 4096 7848 160 100
Qualification 38   Fri 3/17 - 3:36 PM 6651 4213 1756 4655 27 4096 131 114
Qualification 43   Fri 3/17 - 4:23 PM 648 4187 27 2040 4655 2169 96 95
Qualification 49   Sat 3/18 - 9:05 AM 2169 27 5484 5847 5801 2704 112 78
Qualification 54   Sat 3/18 - 9:46 AM 2039 5442 4143 4213 2040 27 120 102
Qualification 62   Sat 3/18 - 10:54 AM 27 6651 2481 4187 2169 7417 107 60
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 131 81
Match 8 (R2)   2704 27 2481 1736 5653 5484 125 125
Match 10 (R3)   2704 27 2481 234 3539 1208 132 120
Match 12 (R4)   2704 27 2481 5801 4655 2169 143 134
Match 13 (R5)   5484 5653 1736 2481 27 2704 92 126
Final 1   4143 4096 1756 2022 27 2704 145 75
Final 2   4143 4096 1756 2481 27 2704 157 117

FIM District West Michigan Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 4 of 39
Record: 9 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3   Fri 3/24 - 11:08 AM 4395 27 3234 2959 6877 5462 82 126
Qualification 13   Fri 3/24 - 12:25 PM 4003 5470 3458 27 3357 5927 35 142
Qualification 18   Fri 3/24 - 2:11 PM 74 27 2054 141 4395 1918 139 74
Qualification 23   Fri 3/24 - 2:46 PM 1025 6428 1918 27 4003 9222 58 132
Qualification 27   Fri 3/24 - 3:15 PM 27 5150 70 8612 5980 74 123 116
Qualification 35   Fri 3/24 - 4:15 PM 5248 6090 3357 6114 6428 27 124 95
Qualification 41   Fri 3/24 - 4:56 PM 27 5980 4855 5610 3234 2054 116 108
Qualification 49   Fri 3/24 - 5:53 PM 494 5610 4967 5702 8612 27 133 99
Qualification 53   Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 5702 9206 6094 7248 3458 27 67 139
Qualification 65   Sat 3/25 - 10:33 AM 6090 27 2959 1918 5980 5248 148 87
Qualification 69   Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 8612 6128 494 6094 27 4967 122 125
Qualification 73   Sat 3/25 - 11:39 AM 107 9206 27 4967 5567 4395 129 75
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 3/25 - 2:06 PM 4855 3357 27 1025 5927 141 135 109
Match 7 (R2)   4855 3357 27 4967 85 2959 133 122
Match 11 (R4)   4855 3357 27 70 494 6094 111 147
Match 13 (R5)   4855 3357 27 107 3234 5462 146 118
Final 1   6094 494 70 27 3357 4855 122 148
Final 2   6094 494 70 27 3357 4855 148 143
Final Tiebreaker   6094 494 70 27 3357 4855 135 153

FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation

  April 6 to April 8, 2023


FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division

  April 6 to April 8, 2023

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
45 24 0 0 69
Qualification Matches
Rank: 9 of 40
Record: 8 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2   Thu 4/6 - 5:45 PM 7166 7054 3414 7790 27 857 144 142
Qualification 9   Thu 4/6 - 6:38 PM 1506 6152 27 68 7054 4405 168 145
Qualification 14   Thu 4/6 - 7:48 PM 6152 5843 4392 27 3536 3656 101 153
Qualification 26   Fri 4/7 - 10:26 AM 4391 27 5843 6090 85 4779 154 171
Qualification 30   Fri 4/7 - 10:56 AM 217 27 85 4392 4779 7220 141 85
Qualification 35   Fri 4/7 - 11:43 AM 4779 7054 3539 27 68 7220 157 122
Qualification 46   Fri 4/7 - 1:05 PM 6081 9215 27 68 2054 3668 134 138
Qualification 50   Fri 4/7 - 2:29 PM 5535 6081 4004 3668 6090 27 119 141
Qualification 59   Fri 4/7 - 3:42 PM 1711 3538 3656 27 5114 4779 107 137
Qualification 65   Fri 4/7 - 4:26 PM 5675 3656 5436 2054 2620 27 138 153
Qualification 69   Fri 4/7 - 4:53 PM 27 3414 7056 9215 3875 3534 161 69
Qualification 79   Fri 4/7 - 6:11 PM 5612 27 7054 4776 2620 3539 140 127
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 4 (R1)   217 1506 6090 27 68 4392 180 122
Match 6 (R2)   3414 7220 857 27 68 4392 137 128

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition - Archimedes Division presented by Kettering University

  April 19 to April 22, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 37 of 77
Record: 4 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 7   Thu 4/20 - 9:33 AM 1574 3130 27 3142 8159 5232 141 109
Qualification 19   Thu 4/20 - 11:04 AM 2106 118 27 1619 4028 33 158 162
Qualification 33   Thu 4/20 - 2:04 PM 3061 5045 7174 27 862 4 134 126
Qualification 42   Thu 4/20 - 3:24 PM 548 687 8729 2468 3256 27 130 157
Qualification 55   Thu 4/20 - 5:12 PM 78 120 2468 27 2457 4362 158 138
Qualification 75   Fri 4/21 - 9:00 AM 6036 27 2582 1577 2607 5635 167 168
Qualification 84   Fri 4/21 - 10:08 AM 27 5635 254 3459 2220 1481 167 121
Qualification 102   Fri 4/21 - 12:39 PM 4373 1700 7444 9148 27 111 137 143
Qualification 110   Fri 4/21 - 2:46 PM 7563 27 1102 2506 111 3322 144 162
Qualification 119   Fri 4/21 - 4:14 PM 1768 2847 9134 548 27 1189 158 145
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 1 (R1)   Sat 4/22 - 8:48 AM 27 254 2056 4362 1619 1102 129 193
Match 5 (R2)   27 254 2056 111 3663 1561 164 182

FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition

  April 19 to April 22, 2023


District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 218
Rank: 39 of 39175 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (DistrictPoints)

Team 27 had the following district points activities in the 2023 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event presented by GM Proving Grounds 14
FIM District West Michigan Event 9
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation 0
FIRST in Michigan State Championship presented by DTE Foundation - FORD Division 69

If Team 27 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 43
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 64
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 86
Level 6 Highest Match Score 168
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 161
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 154
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Goonettes Invitational

  September 9 to September 10, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 19 of 32
Record: 3 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Sun 9/10 - 10:03 AM 27 6637 815 3175 9226 894 83 94
Qualification 10 Sun 9/10 - 10:44 AM 27 280 2959 3668 5460 6078 97 102
Qualification 14 Sun 9/10 - 11:21 AM 6914 3655 6637 4737 2399 27 62 57
Qualification 21 Sun 9/10 - 1:13 PM 4398 3604 2834 3096 6081 27 95 108
Qualification 24 Sun 9/10 - 1:45 PM 815 4737 2832 3604 27 226 48 60
Qualification 32 Sun 9/10 - 3:09 PM 1023 27 33 280 7211 815 132 95
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 3 (R1) 7174 3175 33 27 6081 6914 148 123
Match 6 (R2) 1023 6081 27 2399 894 280 121 106
Match 9 (R3) 3668 3538 3655 27 6081 1023 113 111

Kettering Kickoff Day 1

  September 23 to September 23, 2023

Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 38
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Sat 9/23 - 9:08 AM 33 27 8280 2137 302 4854 105 89
Qualification 11 Sat 9/23 - 10:06 AM 245 1701 33 7769 3534 27 150 106
Qualification 16 Sat 9/23 - 10:51 AM 8145 1711 3641 27 3536 1506 48 142
Qualification 22 Sat 9/23 - 11:54 AM 9996 27 2832 8243 5577 247 123 44
Qualification 27 Sat 9/23 - 1:29 PM 6861 1506 9992 27 3175 5907 123 147
Qualification 32 Sat 9/23 - 2:15 PM 7491 123 27 3668 503 3534 107 144
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Match 2 (R1) 5907 68 27 503 3668 7211 158 147
Match 7 (R2) 7491 3175 33 27 68 5907 157 144
Match 9 (R3) 5907 68 27 245 1711 302 155 146
Match 12 (R4) 2832 3322 4779 27 68 5907 147 154
Match 13 (R5) 7056 1506 9992 27 68 5907 169 150