Team Avatar Team 27 - Team RUSH (2018)


2018 Robot: Gold RUSH
2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
Pre-Qualified: Team 27 is Pre-Qualified for the 2018 FIRST Championship

2018 Sponsors: BorgWarner/Department of Defense DoDSTEM/FCA Foundation/Mclaren Health Care/APTIV/Superior Buick GMC/CooperStandard/Meritor/BAE/3-Dimensional Services/Genisys Credit Union/DENSO/Lawrence Plastics/ZF - TRW/Applied Manufacturing Technologies/Continental Structural Plastics/TechmodeGO/State Of Michigan/Advanced Disposal/ARC Investments/Clarkston Rotary/Clarkston Dermatology/Chase Plastics/C&S Holding LLC/Dickinson Wright PLLC/IFI/Röchling/RUSH Alumni&Clarkston High School


This tab displays only official event's that Team 27 attended in 2018.
Team 27 had a record of 61-26-0 (W-L-T) at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 41 - 17 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 20 - 9)

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 3173 191 5484 250 27 6422 86 267
Qualification 24   Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 319 2791 7081 191 27 378 433 290
Qualification 28   Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 694 5030 287 6621 2053 27 295 314
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 3:03 PM 6300 27 319 4253 20 287 227 333
Qualification 38   Sat 3/3 - 3:47 PM 6621 319 1450 2791 27 1665 283 295
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 49   Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 514 810 27 1665 20 3044 263 315
Qualification 55   Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 27 527 3173 358 223 378 390 221
Qualification 61   Sun 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4122 527 2791 27 4253 2016 305 402
Qualification 68   Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 6300 358 639 3003 3044 27 239 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:05 AM 6117 27 548 5460 5524 6078 407 262
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 1:00 PM 7225 5685 6559 27 2612 3707 179 462
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 3707 6190 2145 6078 27 5685 430 163
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 7178 7254 27 7191 5641 3536 333 335
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:23 PM 7192 7195 7232 27 3568 7191 256 360
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:17 PM 4776 27 6190 33 1701 4362 261 410
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 6:18 PM 7254 5524 7220 5215 5561 27 196 427
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:20 AM 5641 308 27 503 6078 33 433 228
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5641 3707 5561 7232 27 6583 383 259
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 4776 3668 5685 7220 67 27 322 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4776 27 6117 4362 5460 201 223 346
Quarterfinal 6 4776 27 6117 4362 5460 201 307 412

FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 2832 27 5774 4380 7191 3096 419 102
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 27 4854 6954 6742 314 5050 210 333
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:50 PM 6742 503 6633 3619 27 314 286 436
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 5532 4768 27 6089 548 6861 379 244
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:28 PM 6152 4851 27 5531 6583 2832 347 299
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 3398 2832 4768 27 6633 3641 291 296
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4380 7174 7175 548 5050 27 211 505
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 27 302 6116 3096 6914 548 421 220
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 6:36 PM 503 27 4380 6862 5532 4851 392 169
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:04 AM 5050 2612 1250 27 3398 7191 370 283
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:14 AM 4854 3617 5695 7143 27 1528 174 387
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 12:04 PM 503 6116 3641 3414 1250 27 264 428
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:00 PM 302 27 6116 7143 2612 5531 403 210
Quarterfinal 5 302 27 6116 4768 2612 5531 468 278
Semifinal 1 302 27 6116 2832 314 5774 378 255
Semifinal 3 302 27 6116 2832 314 5774 457 285
Final 1 302 27 6116 3641 503 6954 402 203
Final 2 302 27 6116 3641 503 6954 465 132

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:07 PM 1506 5509 6112 3667 3542 27 156 332
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:08 PM 3452 27 5534 5523 3655 5915 380 170
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 857 27 5523 7225 494 3603 293 436
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 4391 5523 6112 302 27 7250 214 354
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:01 AM 27 3603 4776 7234 5534 3357 465 205
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 5436 5712 27 1506 5531 3667 477 242
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:05 PM 7054 27 5531 4970 4391 5535 383 277
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 5531 5090 857 27 5915 5050 109 480
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 3603 2832 5084 27 4130 5535 330 364
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 6193 7054 2054 5084 5090 27 266 365
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 5:09 PM 27 1506 2054 302 4776 4327 456 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 385 295
Quarterfinal 8 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 449 311
Semifinal 2 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 378 309
Semifinal 4 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 258 402
Tiebreaker 2 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 425 292

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   333 3707 195 2708 27 2767 348 426
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 7   4541 868 4003 4027 27 2767 306 413
Einstein 11   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 417 330
Einstein 15   4027 27 2767 865 494 4917 334 346
Einstein Final 1   4027 27 2767 217 4130 3357 431 229
Einstein Final 2   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 469 322

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:46 AM 3637 74 237 5517 4466 27 227 540
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3236 5148 3539 27 369 4811 384 256
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 836 27 1739 4855 5030 4362 248 350
Qualification 51   Thu 4/26 - 4:23 PM 27 888 2706 611 623 5517 418 190
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:54 AM 27 4308 3171 3950 6868 329 446 223
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:48 PM 7048 1189 33 1468 810 27 414 383
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:40 PM 663 188 3171 6964 27 4481 404 344
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:31 PM 27 2877 245 337 2170 5962 451 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 245 400 347
Quarterfinal 7   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 237 418 284
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250
Final 1   2013 141 2706 2708 27 2767 426 317
Final 2   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 139 362
Final 3   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 241 478

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

Central New York Regional

  March 1 to March 4, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 16 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4   Sat 3/3 - 9:36 AM 5484 7081 340 27 5254 5030 293 267
Qualification 11   Sat 3/3 - 11:11 AM 27 340 358 694 2016 145 232 370
Qualification 13   Sat 3/3 - 11:28 AM 3173 191 5484 250 27 6422 86 267
Qualification 24   Sat 3/3 - 1:49 PM 319 2791 7081 191 27 378 433 290
Qualification 28   Sat 3/3 - 2:20 PM 694 5030 287 6621 2053 27 295 314
Qualification 33   Sat 3/3 - 3:03 PM 6300 27 319 4253 20 287 227 333
Qualification 38   Sat 3/3 - 3:47 PM 6621 319 1450 2791 27 1665 283 295
Qualification 45   Sat 3/3 - 4:49 PM 1518 5484 27 6300 4027 378 423 157
Qualification 49   Sat 3/3 - 5:24 PM 514 810 27 1665 20 3044 263 315
Qualification 55   Sun 3/4 - 9:13 AM 27 527 3173 358 223 378 390 221
Qualification 61   Sun 3/4 - 10:03 AM 4122 527 2791 27 4253 2016 305 402
Qualification 68   Sun 3/4 - 11:01 AM 6300 358 639 3003 3044 27 239 348
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 268 235
Quarterfinal 6   639 3003 2016 27 3044 287 327 261

FIM District Milford Event

  March 15 to March 17, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
19 13 0 5 37
Qualification Matches
Rank: 5 of 40
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Fri 3/16 - 11:05 AM 6117 27 548 5460 5524 6078 407 262
Qualification 13 Fri 3/16 - 12:34 PM 3536 27 33 4994 67 201 331 294
Qualification 17 Fri 3/16 - 1:00 PM 7225 5685 6559 27 2612 3707 179 462
Qualification 27 Fri 3/16 - 3:08 PM 3707 6190 2145 6078 27 5685 430 163
Qualification 31 Fri 3/16 - 3:38 PM 7178 7254 27 7191 5641 3536 333 335
Qualification 38 Fri 3/16 - 4:23 PM 7192 7195 7232 27 3568 7191 256 360
Qualification 46 Fri 3/16 - 5:17 PM 4776 27 6190 33 1701 4362 261 410
Qualification 49 Fri 3/16 - 5:36 PM 2612 51 7196 27 503 1701 299 452
Qualification 55 Fri 3/16 - 6:18 PM 7254 5524 7220 5215 5561 27 196 427
Qualification 66 Sat 3/17 - 10:20 AM 5641 308 27 503 6078 33 433 228
Qualification 73 Sat 3/17 - 11:14 AM 5641 3707 5561 7232 27 6583 383 259
Qualification 77 Sat 3/17 - 11:42 AM 4776 3668 5685 7220 67 27 322 278
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 4776 27 6117 4362 5460 201 223 346
Quarterfinal 6 4776 27 6117 4362 5460 201 307 412

FIM District Livonia Event

  March 29 to March 31, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches
Rank: 1 of 40
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/30 - 11:31 AM 2832 27 5774 4380 7191 3096 419 102
Qualification 10 Fri 3/30 - 12:18 PM 27 4854 6954 6742 314 5050 210 333
Qualification 15 Fri 3/30 - 12:50 PM 6742 503 6633 3619 27 314 286 436
Qualification 26 Fri 3/30 - 3:07 PM 5532 4768 27 6089 548 6861 379 244
Qualification 29 Fri 3/30 - 3:28 PM 6152 4851 27 5531 6583 2832 347 299
Qualification 40 Fri 3/30 - 4:41 PM 3398 2832 4768 27 6633 3641 291 296
Qualification 44 Fri 3/30 - 5:09 PM 4380 7174 7175 548 5050 27 211 505
Qualification 53 Fri 3/30 - 6:10 PM 27 302 6116 3096 6914 548 421 220
Qualification 57 Fri 3/30 - 6:36 PM 503 27 4380 6862 5532 4851 392 169
Qualification 63 Sat 3/31 - 10:04 AM 5050 2612 1250 27 3398 7191 370 283
Qualification 73 Sat 3/31 - 11:14 AM 4854 3617 5695 7143 27 1528 174 387
Qualification 80 Sat 3/31 - 12:04 PM 503 6116 3641 3414 1250 27 264 428
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sat 3/31 - 2:00 PM 302 27 6116 7143 2612 5531 403 210
Quarterfinal 5 302 27 6116 4768 2612 5531 468 278
Semifinal 1 302 27 6116 2832 314 5774 378 255
Semifinal 3 302 27 6116 2832 314 5774 457 285
Final 1 302 27 6116 3641 503 6954 402 203
Final 2 302 27 6116 3641 503 6954 465 132

Michigan State Championship

  April 11 to April 14, 2018


Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division

  April 11 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
60 42 30 15 147
Qualification Matches
Rank: 3 of 40
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Thu 4/12 - 4:07 PM 1506 5509 6112 3667 3542 27 156 332
Qualification 13 Thu 4/12 - 5:08 PM 3452 27 5534 5523 3655 5915 380 170
Qualification 16 Thu 4/12 - 5:27 PM 857 27 5523 7225 494 3603 293 436
Qualification 21 Thu 4/12 - 6:06 PM 494 74 27 5712 4405 5505 390 299
Qualification 29 Fri 4/13 - 9:53 AM 4391 5523 6112 302 27 7250 214 354
Qualification 38 Fri 4/13 - 11:01 AM 27 3603 4776 7234 5534 3357 465 205
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 11:53 AM 5436 5712 27 1506 5531 3667 477 242
Qualification 53 Fri 4/13 - 2:05 PM 7054 27 5531 4970 4391 5535 383 277
Qualification 59 Fri 4/13 - 2:55 PM 5531 5090 857 27 5915 5050 109 480
Qualification 63 Fri 4/13 - 3:41 PM 3603 2832 5084 27 4130 5535 330 364
Qualification 69 Fri 4/13 - 4:22 PM 6193 7054 2054 5084 5090 27 266 365
Qualification 75 Fri 4/13 - 5:09 PM 27 1506 2054 302 4776 4327 456 192
Playoff Matches
Record: 3 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 3

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 385 295
Quarterfinal 8 302 27 5436 4391 1506 74 449 311
Semifinal 2 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 378 309
Semifinal 4 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 258 402
Tiebreaker 2 3357 3452 6193 302 27 5436 425 292

FIRST Championship - Detroit

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Daly
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Einstein 3   333 3707 195 2708 27 2767 348 426
Einstein 5   2869 2056 1241 4027 27 2767 430 281
Einstein 7   4541 868 4003 4027 27 2767 306 413
Einstein 11   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 417 330
Einstein 15   4027 27 2767 865 494 4917 334 346
Einstein Final 1   4027 27 2767 217 4130 3357 431 229
Einstein Final 2   4027 27 2767 217 4967 3357 469 322

FIRST Championship - Detroit - Daly Subdivision

  April 25 to April 28, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 14 of 68
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 11   Thu 4/26 - 9:46 AM 3637 74 237 5517 4466 27 227 540
Qualification 18   Thu 4/26 - 10:31 AM 1024 2708 27 469 346 3534 398 319
Qualification 30   Thu 4/26 - 2:00 PM 3236 5148 3539 27 369 4811 384 256
Qualification 45   Thu 4/26 - 3:40 PM 836 27 1739 4855 5030 4362 248 350
Qualification 51   Thu 4/26 - 4:23 PM 27 888 2706 611 623 5517 418 190
Qualification 63   Fri 4/27 - 9:16 AM 614 3175 747 188 27 1076 339 442
Qualification 69   Fri 4/27 - 9:54 AM 27 4308 3171 3950 6868 329 446 223
Qualification 85   Fri 4/27 - 1:48 PM 7048 1189 33 1468 810 27 414 383
Qualification 101   Fri 4/27 - 3:40 PM 663 188 3171 6964 27 4481 404 344
Qualification 108   Fri 4/27 - 4:31 PM 27 2877 245 337 2170 5962 451 249
Playoff Matches
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 245 400 347
Quarterfinal 7   2708 27 2767 1796 4855 237 418 284
Semifinal 2   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 426 242
Semifinal 4   2708 27 2767 188 2877 1024 396 250
Final 1   2013 141 2706 2708 27 2767 426 317
Final 2   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 139 362
Final 3   2013 141 2706 4027 27 2767 241 478

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 257
Rank: 22 of 508 teams in the FIRST In Michigan District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (PreQualified) (Pre-Qualified)

Team 27 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIM District Milford Event 37
FIM District Livonia Event 73
Michigan State Championship - Consumers Energy Division 147

If Team 27 is tied with any other FIRST In Michigan teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 30
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 71
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 42
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 101
Level 6 Highest Match Score 505
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 480
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 477
Level 9 Random Sort ---