Team 3882 - Lunas (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Lahainaluna High School Foundation / MEDB Ke Alahele Grant / Boeing Company / Monsanto / BAE Systems / Goodfellow Brothers / Frogman Charters Lahaina / Engineering Dynamics / Maui Oil Company & Lahainaluna High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 21 12 (57%) 9 (43%) 0 (0%)
Playoff 4 0 (0%) 4 (100%) 0
Total 25 12 (48%) 13 (52%) 0 (0%)

Team 3882's 2016 Awards
Award Event
Judges' Award San Diego Regional

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

San Diego Regional

  March 2 to March 5, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 24 of 60
Record: 5 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 (C) Fri 3/4 - 10:14 AM 1148 3882 2827 4501 1159 2445 45 66
Qualification 13 (D) Fri 3/4 - 11:14 AM 1159 4486 3882 2486 4919 2984 77 40
Qualification 22 (A) Fri 3/4 - 12:34 PM 3128 1266 3882 2102 2496 3341 101 67
Qualification 35 (B) Fri 3/4 - 2:53 PM 5209 2485 1972 2443 3882 1622 69 42
Qualification 50 (C) Fri 3/4 - 4:52 PM 3486 1572 4078 3749 3882 1388 47 60
Qualification 58 (D) Fri 3/4 - 9:52 AM 3882 5627 5199 3965 399 5137 59 70
Qualification 69 (A) Sat 3/5 - 9:28 AM 2485 3882 5514 4486 3473 4984 75 77
Qualification 74 (B) Sat 3/5 - 10:12 AM 5477 3749 4160 3882 4578 4139 55 70
Qualification 81 (C) Sat 3/5 - 11:02 AM 5857 4616 4578 3882 5025 3328 42 92
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 (D) Sat 3/5 - 1:36 PM 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 102 123
Quarterfinal 5 (A) 3882 5805 3647 5137 1159 812 85 104

Hawaii Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 (C) Fri 4/1 - 10:11 AM 5605 3882 3880 3721 2439 1378 71 37
Qualification 11 (D) Fri 4/1 - 10:57 AM 5453 2441 5625 6227 368 3882 25 77
Qualification 16 (A) Fri 4/1 - 11:36 AM 6179 3882 5087 3721 2504 5701 55 44
Qualification 26 (C) Fri 4/1 - 1:58 PM 2477 2438 4774 3882 2896 2441 65 55
Qualification 32 (D) Fri 4/1 - 2:52 PM 3132 2090 5832 2477 3882 3878 62 59
Qualification 38 (A) Fri 4/1 - 3:39 PM 2522 3882 4218 3800 368 2444 54 67
Qualification 43 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:19 PM 5605 2438 368 5601 3882 3132 100 82
Qualification 46 (B) Fri 4/1 - 4:43 PM 2504 2437 6227 2445 3882 2439 63 89
Qualification 55 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:14 AM 359 4218 4083 5832 2437 3882 79 62
Qualification 59 (D) Sat 4/2 - 9:44 AM 2443 3882 2444 2477 5832 2465 87 44
Qualification 67 (B) Sat 4/2 - 10:40 AM 3008 2504 3882 5453 2445 2090 90 83
Qualification 74 (C) Sat 4/2 - 11:30 AM 4253 3882 2348 4083 2443 6179 80 47
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 7

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 (D) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 161 154
Quarterfinal 7 (A) 2438 2439 2445 2465 2896 3882 135 107