Team 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics (2016)

From: Danville, Indiana, USA
District: IndianaFIRST
Rookie Year: 2013
On The Web: http://tribetech4485.com

2016 Robot: Chef
2016 Sponsors: Rolls-Royce/Allison Transmission/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Colors Inc./Duke Energy/Danville Optimist Club/Waste Management & Danville Community High Sch


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 4485's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 4485 attended in 2016.
Team 4485 had a record of 10-20-0 at their 2 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 7 - 17 - 0 and Playoff record of 3 - 3)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
461 3357 - 4485 - -40-
2909 68 45 37
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
2171 - 4485 - 4791 -66-
5403 135 3559 77
Qualification 14 (A)
1:40P
3180 2171 5188 67
- 4485 - 1741 3865 -53-
Qualification 20 (B)
2:25P
45 - 4485 - 3176 -71-
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 27 (C)
3:17P
- 4485 - 4103 1747 -94-
3147 4272 3940 75
Qualification 33 (D)
4:02P
447 4824 - 4485 - -63-
5402 3357 868 67
Qualification 44 (B)
5:25P
868 292 1747 105
3494 2909 - 4485 - -52-
Qualification 51 (C)
6:17P
- 4485 - 4926 4272 -65-
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 55 (D)
9:30A
3936 4982 4103 125
829 4846 - 4485 - -57-
Qualification 61 (A)
10:15A
5402 - 4485 - 2197 -51-
1646 3865 3940 83
Qualification 70 (B)
11:24A
2360 1701 3559 103
1646 - 4485 - 4982 -57-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:52A
4926 2909 292 59
1024 135 - 4485 - -92-
Playoff Matches
Team 4485 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
461 6012 - 4485 - -82-
1741 292 1024 86
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
- 4485 - 1741 4846 -77-
4982 4824 74 106
Qualification 14 (C)
1:37P
4982 3865 2171 87
- 4485 - 447 5010 -65-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
- 4485 - 2771 3487 -91-
3180 1018 5484 62
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
292 2771 6012 98
- 4485 - 234 5944 -75-
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
3180 5944 4580 72
74 4103 - 4485 - -107-
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
5010 1720 1646 70
3180 - 4485 - 3947 -95-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
- 4485 - 1646 4781 -84-
234 4846 71 99
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
3180 234 2909 101
1529 - 4485 - 3940 -97-
Qualification 57 (B)
10:15A
- 4485 - 1720 3865 -70-
6012 868 4846 90
Qualification 62 (C)
10:53A
292 868 1747 112
71 1018 - 4485 - -74-
Qualification 72 (D)
12:06P
2867 461 5402 78
3176 4580 - 4485 - -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -187-
447 234 1529 133
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -147-
447 234 1529 164
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -122-
447 234 1529 98
Semifinal 2 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -89-
461 4982 3180 155
Semifinal 4 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -131-
461 4982 3180 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -103-
461 4982 3180 122



IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
6 0 0 0 6
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 35 of 38
Record: 3 Wins, 9 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (C)
11:24A
461 3357 - 4485 - -40-
2909 68 45 37
Qualification 9 (D)
11:59A
2171 - 4485 - 4791 -66-
5403 135 3559 77
Qualification 14 (A)
1:40P
3180 2171 5188 67
- 4485 - 1741 3865 -53-
Qualification 20 (B)
2:25P
45 - 4485 - 3176 -71-
4824 1741 1747 81
Qualification 27 (C)
3:17P
- 4485 - 4103 1747 -94-
3147 4272 3940 75
Qualification 33 (D)
4:02P
447 4824 - 4485 - -63-
5402 3357 868 67
Qualification 44 (B)
5:25P
868 292 1747 105
3494 2909 - 4485 - -52-
Qualification 51 (C)
6:17P
- 4485 - 4926 4272 -65-
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 55 (D)
9:30A
3936 4982 4103 125
829 4846 - 4485 - -57-
Qualification 61 (A)
10:15A
5402 - 4485 - 2197 -51-
1646 3865 3940 83
Qualification 70 (B)
11:24A
2360 1701 3559 103
1646 - 4485 - 4982 -57-
Qualification 74 (C)
11:52A
4926 2909 292 59
1024 135 - 4485 - -92-
Playoff Matches
Team 4485 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
10 2 10 0 22
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 25 of 36
Record: 4 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (A)
11:07A
461 6012 - 4485 - -82-
1741 292 1024 86
Qualification 7 (B)
11:45A
- 4485 - 1741 4846 -77-
4982 4824 74 106
Qualification 14 (C)
1:37P
4982 3865 2171 87
- 4485 - 447 5010 -65-
Qualification 21 (D)
2:29P
- 4485 - 2771 3487 -91-
3180 1018 5484 62
Qualification 26 (A)
3:07P
292 2771 6012 98
- 4485 - 234 5944 -75-
Qualification 32 (B)
3:52P
3180 5944 4580 72
74 4103 - 4485 - -107-
Qualification 37 (C)
4:30P
5010 1720 1646 70
3180 - 4485 - 3947 -95-
Qualification 43 (D)
5:15P
- 4485 - 1646 4781 -84-
234 4846 71 99
Qualification 49 (A)
6:00P
3180 234 2909 101
1529 - 4485 - 3940 -97-
Qualification 57 (B)
10:15A
- 4485 - 1720 3865 -70-
6012 868 4846 90
Qualification 62 (C)
10:53A
292 868 1747 112
71 1018 - 4485 - -74-
Qualification 72 (D)
12:06P
2867 461 5402 78
3176 4580 - 4485 - -92-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 3 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (A)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -187-
447 234 1529 133
Quarterfinal 7 (B)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -147-
447 234 1529 164
Tiebreaker 3 (B)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -122-
447 234 1529 98
Semifinal 2 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -89-
461 4982 3180 155
Semifinal 4 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -131-
461 4982 3180 107
Tiebreaker 2 (C)
2771 4103 - 4485 - -103-
461 4982 3180 122

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 28
Rank: 37 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4485 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 6
IN District - Walker Warren Event 22

If Team 4485 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 2
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 16
Level 6 Highest Match Score 187
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 147
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 131
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.