Team 6012 - STEAMROLLERS (2016)



2016 Sponsors: Argosy Foundation / Allied Automation / Sandy & Danny Daugherty / DoD STEM / Lawrence County STEAM / The PI Labs / Turner Contracting Inc / Bedford Federal Savings Bank / INFAB / Tri-County Builders / Stimulus Engineering / Indiana Steel & Engineering Corp / Architectural Stone Fabricators / Whitney Tool Company / BowHead / Atchison Eye Care / Remax Realty / Southern Indiana Home Inspections / PYNCO / Limestone Robotics & Boys & Girls Club of Lawrence County, IN


This tab displays only official event's that Team 6012 attended in 2016.
Team 6012 had a record of 24-29-0 at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 19 - 27 - 0 and Playoff record of 5 - 2)

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 24 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 0 0 8 21
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 36
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 0 0 8 20
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 33
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Backup of Alliance 1


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
24 0 0 24 48
Qualification Matches
Rank: 27 of 31
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016


FIRST Championship - Galileo Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches
Rank: 70 of 75
Record: 2 Wins, 8 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 99
Rank: 25 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 6012 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Walker Warren Event 21
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 20
Indiana State Championship 48
Team Age 10

If Team 6012 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 49
Level 6 Highest Match Score 167
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 139
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 137
Level 9 Random Sort ---