Team 1501 - Team THRUST (2016)


2016 Robot: Invader

2016 Sponsors: UTEC/PHD, Inc./Pentair/BAE Systems/Yamaha Robotics & Huntington County 4-H Robotics


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 1501's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 1501 attended in 2016.
Team 1501 had a record of 68-22-0 at their 6 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 47 - 11 - 0 and Playoff record of 21 - 11)

NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:29A
2642 1533 1501 55
5511 234 2640 27
Qualification 10 (A)
1:14P
435 1533 5727 95
3822 1501 4767 54
Qualification 13 (B)
2:12P
3215 1501 3506 62
3680 5854 234 42
Qualification 16 (C)
2:45P
1501 5188 5854 7
4935 5679 3506 68
Qualification 25 (D)
4:19P
3506 3971 2682 70
5727 1501 3402 54
Qualification 29 (A)
5:10P
3196 2642 1501 68
4829 6004 5679 48
Qualification 31 (B)
5:28P
3845 1501 4290 102
3971 3822 5679 56
Qualification 39 (C)
7:06P
2655 1533 5511 66
3331 5679 1501 69
Qualification 43 (D)
7:38P
4935 5727 1501 89
2640 2655 234 94
Qualification 50 (A)
10:51A
3680 5188 3336 34
1225 1501 2682 62
Qualification 53 (B)
11:18A
4767 4290 5511 69
234 4561 1501 115
Qualification 56 (C)
11:42A
3845 4561 2682 77
1501 4767 2640 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1501 2655 1225 114
5854 4935 3336 61
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1501 2655 1225 109
5854 4935 3336 44
Semifinal 2 (B)
1501 2655 1225 101
2682 2642 2640 70
Semifinal 4 (B)
1501 2655 3331 107
2682 2642 2640 110
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1501 2655 3331 111
2682 2642 2640 62
Final 1 (C)
3506 4290 5511 104
1501 2655 3331 100
Final 2 (C)
3506 4290 5511 116
1501 2655 3331 101


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
6:57A
4791 1501 2197 64
4982 3147 2171 81
Qualification 11 (D)
9:51A
2909 5188 1501 80
829 4824 3494 39
Qualification 18 (A)
11:07A
2360 447 1501 94
868 4791 2909 54
Qualification 24 (B)
12:02P
4846 3559 68 65
292 3147 1501 97
Qualification 30 (C)
1:03P
3865 5403 2197 27
4926 1501 1701 80
Qualification 36 (D)
1:52P
1501 4103 829 93
3176 2360 2197 57
Qualification 41 (A)
2:32P
4103 3940 1701 111
3865 68 1501 95
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14A
4485 4926 4272 65
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37A
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 131
Qualification 58 (D)
7:08A
4103 135 3180 83
1501 868 3559 122
Qualification 65 (A)
8:13A
3936 1501 3940 96
45 447 5188 47
Qualification 71 (B)
8:58A
1747 3176 1501 105
829 5188 3357 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1501 3559 68 113
1741 3357 2171 127
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1501 3559 68 158
1741 3357 2171 139
Tiebreaker 3 (A)
1501 3559 68 131
1741 3357 2171 156


IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:44A
1741 5010 71 102
1501 5944 1529 93
Qualification 9 (C)
12:20P
2867 3494 1501 121
3147 1018 135 107
Qualification 12 (D)
12:44P
3936 3494 1018 86
45 1501 1720 101
Qualification 22 (B)
3:16P
1501 1018 5188 107
829 2197 4926 75
Qualification 25 (B)
3:46P
1501 2197 1741 118
4781 292 4926 81
Qualification 30 (C)
4:40P
4580 3559 3487 109
1501 71 5484 136
Qualification 35 (D)
5:20P
4580 5944 135 118
1501 5010 2360 85
Qualification 41 (B)
6:31P
6012 3947 45 96
1501 4580 3936 137
Qualification 48 (C)
7:25P
3936 1529 4926 81
1501 135 4272 132
Qualification 55 (D)
9:37A
1501 1024 5403 155
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 57 (A)
9:55A
4791 3559 1501 108
3147 5403 3936 106
Qualification 66 (C)
11:18A
5010 3559 1747 81
3487 4781 1501 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:34P
1501 71 829 149
4272 3487 4580 61
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1501 71 829 171
4272 3487 4580 106
Semifinal 1 (B)
1501 71 829 195
1741 5403 5484 113
Semifinal 3 (B)
1501 71 829 137
1741 5403 5484 125
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:32A
135 1018 3940 105
1501 3180 3936 107
Qualification 7 (C)
11:55A
1501 3147 2171 133
45 3180 3176 105
Qualification 15 (D)
2:18P
3180 4982 71 97
1747 3940 1501 119
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
71 1501 4103 169
5944 45 3936 106
Qualification 25 (B)
3:39P
1024 1501 3176 185
461 1741 829 130
Qualification 27 (C)
3:53P
5944 5403 1501 124
4982 3176 5484 84
Qualification 32 (D)
4:32P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 868 1529 136
Qualification 38 (A)
5:26P
3176 461 3559 108
1501 135 4982 160
Qualification 44 (B)
6:15P
447 5403 1529 115
1501 868 292 122
Qualification 50 (C)
9:50A
71 45 1024 143
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 54 (D)
10:33A
6012 4580 461 95
45 829 1501 126
Qualification 62 (B)
11:41A
3147 5484 1720 112
1501 2197 4580 125
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:38P
868 1501 447 192
3147 2197 5484 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
868 1501 447 170
3147 2197 5484 127
Semifinal 1 (A)
868 1501 447 192
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
868 1501 447 191
461 1747 3176 80
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 1529 177
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 1529 194


FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:48A
1923 1501 5858 121
3098 5422 5876 87
Qualification 20 (B)
10:47A
236 6082 5842 95
1501 1747 4931 100
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 49 (A)
4:22P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 4911 3847 92
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 64 (B)
9:07A
1391 1501 4125 117
999 839 107 86
Qualification 77 (C)
10:36A
1310 3630 3166 94
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 90 (D)
12:10P
1540 3602 3527 116
3932 5410 1501 132
Qualification 107 (A)
4:19P
3847 1501 3135 176
3102 401 4125 102
Qualification 113 (B)
5:01P
4534 1540 1501 135
4103 1973 5878 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:31A
5050 1986 1501 215
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5050 1986 1501 202
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129


FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading…

NC District - Guilford County Event

  March 4 to March 6, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 13 of 30
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (D)
11:29A
2642 1533 1501 55
5511 234 2640 27
Qualification 10 (A)
1:14P
435 1533 5727 95
3822 1501 4767 54
Qualification 13 (B)
2:12P
3215 1501 3506 62
3680 5854 234 42
Qualification 16 (C)
2:45P
1501 5188 5854 7
4935 5679 3506 68
Qualification 25 (D)
4:19P
3506 3971 2682 70
5727 1501 3402 54
Qualification 29 (A)
5:10P
3196 2642 1501 68
4829 6004 5679 48
Qualification 31 (B)
5:28P
3845 1501 4290 102
3971 3822 5679 56
Qualification 39 (C)
7:06P
2655 1533 5511 66
3331 5679 1501 69
Qualification 43 (D)
7:38P
4935 5727 1501 89
2640 2655 234 94
Qualification 50 (A)
10:51A
3680 5188 3336 34
1225 1501 2682 62
Qualification 53 (B)
11:18A
4767 4290 5511 69
234 4561 1501 115
Qualification 56 (C)
11:42A
3845 4561 2682 77
1501 4767 2640 66
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1501 2655 1225 114
5854 4935 3336 61
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1501 2655 1225 109
5854 4935 3336 44
Semifinal 2 (B)
1501 2655 1225 101
2682 2642 2640 70
Semifinal 4 (B)
1501 2655 3331 107
2682 2642 2640 110
Tiebreaker 2 (B)
1501 2655 3331 111
2682 2642 2640 62
Final 1 (C)
3506 4290 5511 104
1501 2655 3331 100
Final 2 (C)
3506 4290 5511 116
1501 2655 3331 101

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
19 15 0 5 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 4 of 38
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (C)
6:57A
4791 1501 2197 64
4982 3147 2171 81
Qualification 11 (D)
9:51A
2909 5188 1501 80
829 4824 3494 39
Qualification 18 (A)
11:07A
2360 447 1501 94
868 4791 2909 54
Qualification 24 (B)
12:02P
4846 3559 68 65
292 3147 1501 97
Qualification 30 (C)
1:03P
3865 5403 2197 27
4926 1501 1701 80
Qualification 36 (D)
1:52P
1501 4103 829 93
3176 2360 2197 57
Qualification 41 (A)
2:32P
4103 3940 1701 111
3865 68 1501 95
Qualification 51 (C)
6:14A
4485 4926 4272 65
4846 1501 45 80
Qualification 54 (C)
6:37A
5402 1646 1747 92
1501 1024 2171 131
Qualification 58 (D)
7:08A
4103 135 3180 83
1501 868 3559 122
Qualification 65 (A)
8:13A
3936 1501 3940 96
45 447 5188 47
Qualification 71 (B)
8:58A
1747 3176 1501 105
829 5188 3357 77
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
1501 3559 68 113
1741 3357 2171 127
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
1501 3559 68 158
1741 3357 2171 139
Tiebreaker 3 (A)
1501 3559 68 131
1741 3357 2171 156

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
20 16 20 5 61
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 33
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:44A
1741 5010 71 102
1501 5944 1529 93
Qualification 9 (C)
12:20P
2867 3494 1501 121
3147 1018 135 107
Qualification 12 (D)
12:44P
3936 3494 1018 86
45 1501 1720 101
Qualification 22 (B)
3:16P
1501 1018 5188 107
829 2197 4926 75
Qualification 25 (B)
3:46P
1501 2197 1741 118
4781 292 4926 81
Qualification 30 (C)
4:40P
4580 3559 3487 109
1501 71 5484 136
Qualification 35 (D)
5:20P
4580 5944 135 118
1501 5010 2360 85
Qualification 41 (B)
6:31P
6012 3947 45 96
1501 4580 3936 137
Qualification 48 (C)
7:25P
3936 1529 4926 81
1501 135 4272 132
Qualification 55 (D)
9:37A
1501 1024 5403 155
4791 45 234 89
Qualification 57 (A)
9:55A
4791 3559 1501 108
3147 5403 3936 106
Qualification 66 (C)
11:18A
5010 3559 1747 81
3487 4781 1501 130
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 5 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
1:34P
1501 71 829 149
4272 3487 4580 61
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
1501 71 829 171
4272 3487 4580 106
Semifinal 1 (B)
1501 71 829 195
1741 5403 5484 113
Semifinal 3 (B)
1501 71 829 137
1741 5403 5484 125
Final 1 (C)
1501 71 829 75
1024 1747 45 175
Final 2 (C)
1501 71 6012 167
1024 1747 45 130
Tiebreaker (C)
1501 71 6012 0
1024 1747 45 94

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
66 48 60 15 189
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 31
Record: 11 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
11:32A
135 1018 3940 105
1501 3180 3936 107
Qualification 7 (C)
11:55A
1501 3147 2171 133
45 3180 3176 105
Qualification 15 (D)
2:18P
3180 4982 71 97
1747 3940 1501 119
Qualification 21 (B)
3:09P
71 1501 4103 169
5944 45 3936 106
Qualification 25 (B)
3:39P
1024 1501 3176 185
461 1741 829 130
Qualification 27 (C)
3:53P
5944 5403 1501 124
4982 3176 5484 84
Qualification 32 (D)
4:32P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 868 1529 136
Qualification 38 (A)
5:26P
3176 461 3559 108
1501 135 4982 160
Qualification 44 (B)
6:15P
447 5403 1529 115
1501 868 292 122
Qualification 50 (C)
9:50A
71 45 1024 143
234 1501 1018 118
Qualification 54 (D)
10:33A
6012 4580 461 95
45 829 1501 126
Qualification 62 (B)
11:41A
3147 5484 1720 112
1501 2197 4580 125
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:38P
868 1501 447 192
3147 2197 5484 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
868 1501 447 170
3147 2197 5484 127
Semifinal 1 (A)
868 1501 447 192
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
868 1501 447 191
461 1747 3176 80
Final 1 (B)
868 1501 447 125
1024 4103 1529 177
Final 2 (B)
868 1501 447 145
1024 4103 1529 194

FIRST Championship - Archimedes Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 75
Record: 9 Wins, 1 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 3 (A)
8:48A
1923 1501 5858 121
3098 5422 5876 87
Qualification 20 (B)
10:47A
236 6082 5842 95
1501 1747 4931 100
Qualification 35 (C)
2:35P
45 1501 2064 141
5401 1671 2586 133
Qualification 49 (A)
4:22P
4564 1501 6035 143
6075 4911 3847 92
Qualification 57 (A)
8:13A
4519 5050 2881 122
1501 4039 3389 105
Qualification 64 (B)
9:07A
1391 1501 4125 117
999 839 107 86
Qualification 77 (C)
10:36A
1310 3630 3166 94
5987 3534 1501 112
Qualification 90 (D)
12:10P
1540 3602 3527 116
3932 5410 1501 132
Qualification 107 (A)
4:19P
3847 1501 3135 176
3102 401 4125 102
Qualification 113 (B)
5:01P
4534 1540 1501 135
4103 1973 5878 129
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 0 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (D)
9:31A
5050 1986 1501 215
3534 2637 3098 183
Quarterfinal 5 (A)
5050 1986 1501 202
3534 2637 3098 136
Semifinal 1 (B)
5050 1986 1501 200
4039 2064 2338 0
Semifinal 3 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
4039 2064 2338 86
Final 1 (C)
5050 1986 1501 230
999 180 3166 132
Final 2 (C)
5050 1986 1501 180
3166 180 3211 129

FIRST Championship

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Archimedes

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5050 1986 1501 240
1690 2056 3015 204
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
5050 1986 1501 220
1690 2056 3015 230
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
5050 1986 1501 210
1690 2056 3015 222

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 289
Rank: 4 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 1501 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 61
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 61
Indiana State Championship 189

If Team 1501 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 80
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 79
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 105
Level 6 Highest Match Score 195
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 192
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 192
Level 9 Random Sort ---
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.