Team 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics (2022)


2022 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - FIRST Robotics Competition
2022 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation / Rolls-Royce / Waterjet Cutting of Indiana / Colors Inc. / Danville Optimist Club / Allison Transmission / Duke Energy / Waste Management / Indiana Space Grant Consortium & Danville Cmty High School

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 9 (38%) 13 (54%) 2 (8%)

Team 4485's 2022 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota

  March 18 to March 20, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
9 0 0 0 9
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 30
Record: 5 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/19 - 11:03 AM 447 7657 8103 8564 4485 7198 29 36
Qualification 10 Sat 3/19 - 12:15 PM 4485 234 447 1720 45 6498 51 65
Qualification 14 Sat 3/19 - 12:45 PM 6498 71 5188 7457 135 4485 12 52
Qualification 20 Sat 3/19 - 2:40 PM 3176 4926 234 3940 1529 4485 46 57
Qualification 24 Sat 3/19 - 3:08 PM 8564 1741 3940 4485 4926 2867 55 55
Qualification 30 Sat 3/19 - 3:54 PM 4485 7454 3559 135 2171 8116 57 28
Qualification 34 Sat 3/19 - 4:31 PM 4485 45 8116 7657 135 6498 32 27
Qualification 40 Sat 3/19 - 5:17 PM 6956 8564 71 2171 7657 4485 41 38
Qualification 45 Sat 3/19 - 6:06 PM 71 4485 3176 1024 447 6956 39 78
Qualification 49 Sun 3/20 - 9:31 AM 6956 1024 4485 234 7457 8564 76 86
Qualification 53 Sun 3/20 - 10:00 AM 6721 1024 3940 1018 4485 8103 56 42
Qualification 57 Sun 3/20 - 10:30 AM 5188 4485 6721 3559 7198 234 28 55
Playoff Matches

FIN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 24 to March 26, 2022

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
8 0 0 0 8
Qualification Matches
Rank: 32 of 39
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Fri 3/25 - 11:19 AM 5484 1555 4272 1529 2867 4485 74 24
Qualification 12 Fri 3/25 - 12:16 PM 4272 3494 1501 7198 4485 7617 126 68
Qualification 20 Fri 3/25 - 2:34 PM 8564 2867 292 5188 6721 4485 41 34
Qualification 24 Fri 3/25 - 3:06 PM 4485 5402 7457 7198 71 5010 91 52
Qualification 29 Fri 3/25 - 3:52 PM 4485 1018 1741 3936 7457 8564 27 66
Qualification 39 Fri 3/25 - 5:13 PM 4485 8564 1501 5010 2171 234 57 57
Qualification 44 Fri 3/25 - 5:51 PM 2171 829 1555 2197 4485 71 38 14
Qualification 52 Fri 3/25 - 6:54 PM 3494 5010 4485 1741 3147 2197 39 45
Qualification 56 Fri 3/25 - 7:22 PM 292 3865 8103 3176 3147 4485 59 70
Qualification 64 Sat 3/26 - 10:08 AM 4485 135 5484 461 868 1747 60 46
Qualification 68 Sat 3/26 - 10:33 AM 4926 4982 1646 1747 4485 3936 50 51
Qualification 75 Sat 3/26 - 11:30 AM 7657 4485 8742 135 6721 1747 40 41
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 17
Rank: 49 of 51 teams in the FIRST Indiana Robotics District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4485 had the following district points activities in the 2022 season:
Event/Activity Total
FIN District Columbus Event presented by Toyota 9
FIN District Tippecanoe Event 8

If Team 4485 is tied with any other FIRST Indiana Robotics teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 17
Level 6 Highest Match Score 91
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 76
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 70
Level 9 Random Sort ---