Team 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics (2017)


2017 Robot: Chef
2017 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - St. Louis
2017 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/NASA/Rolls-Royce/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Colors Inc./Danville Optimist Club/Allison Transmission/Duke Energy/Waste Management/Indiana Space Grant Consortium &Danville Community High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4485 attended in 2017.
Team 4485 had a record of 30-31-2 (W-L-T) at their 4 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 23 - 21 - 2 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 7 - 10)

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 461 3940 4485 74 5484 4824 254 145
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 503 1646 2909 4485 3147 5403 95 250
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 12:57 PM 3865 2771 6012 135 4485 4824 190 312
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:50 PM 1646 1720 4485 3357 2197 3147 290 295
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2960 6721 461 1501 2054 4485 305 214
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 12:06 PM 4485 2909 2867 2771 1720 3494 205 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 868 3487 829 4485 5402 3940 310 153
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 4103 234 3940 135 4485 5010 321 256
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 1018 1501 3176 3559 4485 3487 247 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:44 PM 4485 2867 71 4272 6498 3559 290 295
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 4:14 PM 234 4272 4485 1018 292 1529 270 250
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 6498 5188 4485 829 5944 3176 400 272
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1741 1720 4485 4926 5484 447 314 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 135 1741 4926 6721 4485 45 308 150
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4485 3494 1024 135 71 5403 326 372
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 4485 2197 6451 6498 829 6721 258 349
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1741 6012 5188 5944 4103 4485 235 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 1747 1720 292 5188 4485 868 340 345
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 234 3865 4485 6451 3147 4272 305 183
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 5484 4485 1024 3176 292 6498 296 350
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 3940 135 4272 4982 1720 4485 240 340
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:14 PM 1720 1741 868 447 4485 2197 318 305
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4485 1747 6451 6498 71 829 275 356
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4485 292 71 447 4982 4926 345 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 316
Quarterfinal 8 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 255 395
Tiebreaker 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 265

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 772 4342 2607 4485 3974 11 258 340
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 2039 4991 190 6419 4485 3130 306 295
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 829 1792 5016 2851 4506 4485 370 260
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 51 1706 4485 4607 3954 6538 360 259
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 148 272 5952 2039 4485 2168 273 348
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:28 PM 4485 2607 3359 5528 4481 469 296 335
Playoff Matches

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District - St. Joseph Event

  March 10 to March 12, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
14 9 10 5 38
Qualification Matches
Rank: 13 of 34
Record: 6 Wins, 6 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 3/11 - 11:15 AM 461 3940 4485 74 5484 4824 254 145
Qualification 8 Sat 3/11 - 12:10 PM 503 1646 2909 4485 3147 5403 95 250
Qualification 13 Sat 3/11 - 12:57 PM 3865 2771 6012 135 4485 4824 190 312
Qualification 23 Sat 3/11 - 3:12 PM 5502 135 3936 2197 4485 1747 227 310
Qualification 27 Sat 3/11 - 4:01 PM 71 4982 4485 6012 1501 4004 310 239
Qualification 32 Sat 3/11 - 4:50 PM 74 4485 6721 1747 71 5502 180 287
Qualification 38 Sat 3/11 - 5:41 PM 2909 5403 5110 4004 4485 3936 215 255
Qualification 45 Sat 3/11 - 6:50 PM 1646 1720 4485 3357 2197 3147 290 295
Qualification 50 Sun 3/12 - 9:52 AM 4485 3357 4580 1720 1501 461 275 294
Qualification 52 Sun 3/12 - 10:16 AM 2171 5502 4982 3865 3494 4485 285 265
Qualification 61 Sun 3/12 - 11:37 AM 2960 6721 461 1501 2054 4485 305 214
Qualification 64 Sun 3/12 - 12:06 PM 4485 2909 2867 2771 1720 3494 205 310
Playoff Matches
Record: 2 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 8

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 1 Sun 3/12 - 2:07 PM 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 307 310
Quarterfinal 5 4824 71 1501 4485 1747 74 210 269
Semifinal 1 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 223 239
Semifinal 3 74 1747 4485 2054 2960 5484 189 345

IN District - Perry Meridian Event

  March 23 to March 25, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
11 6 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 37
Record: 4 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 6 Fri 3/24 - 11:38 AM 868 3487 829 4485 5402 3940 310 153
Qualification 12 Fri 3/24 - 12:30 PM 4103 234 3940 135 4485 5010 321 256
Qualification 16 Fri 3/24 - 2:00 PM 1018 1501 3176 3559 4485 3487 247 235
Qualification 21 Fri 3/24 - 2:44 PM 4485 2867 71 4272 6498 3559 290 295
Qualification 28 Fri 3/24 - 4:14 PM 234 4272 4485 1018 292 1529 270 250
Qualification 36 Fri 3/24 - 5:16 PM 6498 5188 4485 829 5944 3176 400 272
Qualification 42 Fri 3/24 - 5:58 PM 1741 1720 4485 4926 5484 447 314 305
Qualification 45 Fri 3/24 - 6:20 PM 135 1741 4926 6721 4485 45 308 150
Qualification 55 Sat 3/25 - 9:32 AM 4485 3494 1024 135 71 5403 326 372
Qualification 58 Sat 3/25 - 9:56 AM 1529 6012 4485 3947 3180 45 305 305
Qualification 67 Sat 3/25 - 11:05 AM 4485 2197 6451 6498 829 6721 258 349
Qualification 72 Sat 3/25 - 11:47 AM 1741 6012 5188 5944 4103 4485 235 285
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 399 283
Quarterfinal 8 1741 135 1018 6498 829 4485 457 198

Indiana State Championship

  April 6 to April 8, 2017

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
51 33 0 0 84
Qualification Matches
Rank: 6 of 32
Record: 8 Wins, 3 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/7 - 11:27 AM 3147 4485 3176 1501 4103 829 257 245
Qualification 7 Fri 4/7 - 11:52 AM 1501 2197 4580 4485 1529 135 155 305
Qualification 12 Fri 4/7 - 12:36 PM 1747 1720 292 5188 4485 868 340 345
Qualification 20 Fri 4/7 - 10:40 AM 461 3494 4485 1018 4982 3147 280 280
Qualification 23 Fri 4/7 - 3:08 PM 234 3865 4485 6451 3147 4272 305 183
Qualification 31 Fri 4/7 - 4:05 PM 5484 4485 1024 3176 292 6498 296 350
Qualification 35 Fri 4/7 - 4:36 PM 4485 1741 829 6721 3494 234 366 260
Qualification 41 Fri 4/7 - 5:24 PM 3940 135 4272 4982 1720 4485 240 340
Qualification 47 Fri 4/7 - 6:14 PM 1720 1741 868 447 4485 2197 318 305
Qualification 51 Sat 4/8 - 10:11 AM 1741 4926 1747 4580 6721 4485 299 311
Qualification 57 Sat 4/8 - 10:52 AM 4485 1747 6451 6498 71 829 275 356
Qualification 60 Sat 4/8 - 11:14 AM 4485 292 71 447 4982 4926 345 306
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 6

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 316
Quarterfinal 8 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 255 395
Tiebreaker 4 4982 71 4272 4103 4485 4580 395 265

FIRST Championship - St. Louis

  April 26 to April 29, 2017


FIRST Championship - St. Louis - Tesla Subdivision

  April 26 to April 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 20 of 68
Record: 5 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 9 Thu 4/27 - 9:45 AM 3546 3547 1939 4485 3284 1781 288 374
Qualification 19 Thu 4/27 - 11:12 AM 2537 4485 5422 3525 1023 191 280 297
Qualification 32 Thu 4/27 - 2:41 PM 772 4342 2607 4485 3974 11 258 340
Qualification 40 Thu 4/27 - 3:41 PM 2039 4991 190 6419 4485 3130 306 295
Qualification 49 Thu 4/27 - 4:50 PM 4485 3414 3525 3452 111 3419 295 335
Qualification 59 Fri 4/28 - 9:11 AM 829 1792 5016 2851 4506 4485 370 260
Qualification 69 Fri 4/28 - 10:26 AM 2084 4485 3015 1985 95 3130 373 345
Qualification 90 Fri 4/28 - 3:08 PM 51 1706 4485 4607 3954 6538 360 259
Qualification 101 Fri 4/28 - 4:43 PM 148 272 5952 2039 4485 2168 273 348
Qualification 113 Fri 4/28 - 6:28 PM 4485 2607 3359 5528 4481 469 296 335
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 139
Rank: 18 of 48 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes (Waitlist)

Team 4485 had the following district points activities in the 2017 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - St. Joseph Event 38
IN District - Perry Meridian Event 17
Indiana State Championship 84

If Team 4485 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 10
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 33
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 76
Level 6 Highest Match Score 400
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 395
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 366
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Rock River Off-Season Competition

  July 29 to July 29, 2017

Qualification Matches
Rank: 2 of 36
Record: 5 Wins, 0 Losses and 0 Ties - 5 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 7/29 - 9:07 AM 6651 81 2081 111 2704 4485 140 260
Qualification 12 Sat 7/29 - 10:48 AM 5442 1675 4485 5148 461 6237 205 145
Qualification 17 Sat 7/29 - 11:33 AM 5316 4096 2062 5822 4485 6237 161 196
Qualification 22 Sat 7/29 - 12:50 PM 1792 4485 1732 171 1781 930 315 163
Qualification 25 Sat 7/29 - 1:22 PM 171 5586 4485 1625 269 1747 255 194
Playoff Matches
Record: 4 Wins and 3 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 2

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 3 5822 4485 1675 4241 3352 171 300 165
Tiebreaker 3 5822 4485 1675 1792 3352 171 306 245
Semifinal 2 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 390 270
Semifinal 4 5822 4485 1675 1747 269 4247 271 198
Final 1 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 393 270
Final 2 2062 1625 2451 5822 4485 1675 375 269