Team 868 - TechHOUNDS (2016)

From: Carmel, Indiana, USA
District: IndianaFIRST
Rookie Year: 2002
On The Web: http://www.techhounds.com

2016 Robot: Hammerhead
2016 Sponsors: Boeing/Delphi Foundation/Rolls Royce & Carmel High School


Please select a tab to view detail about Team 868's performance in the 2016 Season as well as detail of each event they attended.

This tab displays only official event's that Team 868 attended in 2016.
Team 868 had a record of 53-27-1 at their 5 official events(this includes a Qualification record of 36 - 19 - 1 and Playoff record of 17 - 8)

IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
829 3176 1646 66
- 868 - 3180 68 -48-
Qualification 10 (D)
12:09P
1701 3865 4982 52
45 - 868 - 4926 -55-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:11P
2360 447 1501 94
- 868 - 4791 2909 -54-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:49P
2171 829 - 868 - -86-
4926 3940 5402 60
Qualification 29 (C)
3:34P
4846 5188 - 868 - -62-
3559 1646 2909 84
Qualification 33 (D)
4:02P
447 4824 4485 63
5402 3357 - 868 - -67-
Qualification 44 (B)
5:25P
- 868 - 292 1747 -105-
3494 2909 4485 52
Qualification 49 (C)
6:03P
- 868 - 5403 3176 -87-
1747 447 3940 93
Qualification 53 (C)
6:34P
- 868 - 461 2197 -78-
5403 3180 292 68
Qualification 58 (D)
9:54A
4103 135 3180 83
1501 - 868 - 3559 -122-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:14A
68 1024 3147 102
135 - 868 - 4824 -91-
Qualification 75 (C)
11:59A
1701 - 868 - 3936 -103-
1741 4103 2171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4982 3936 2197 146
461 - 868 - 5403 -137-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4982 3936 2197 151
461 - 868 - 5403 -110-


IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
3865 5944 - 868 - -79-
3176 4103 3487 105
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
2771 - 868 - 5484 -105-
1529 447 2867 69
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
3180 1720 - 868 - -102-
3487 1747 2909 91
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
292 3940 2867 75
5010 - 868 - 4103 -95-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:00P
3947 5484 5010 58
1024 4580 - 868 - -95-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
3487 447 461 84
1741 1646 - 868 - -109-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3176 3940 - 868 - -114-
4824 1018 292 55
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
1741 3180 6012 87
- 868 - 2867 2171 -106-
Qualification 51 (A)
9:30A
3176 1018 1646 72
4982 3947 - 868 - -122-
Qualification 57 (B)
10:15A
4485 1720 3865 70
6012 - 868 - 4846 -90-
Qualification 62 (C)
10:53A
292 - 868 - 1747 -112-
71 1018 4485 74
Qualification 67 (D)
11:31A
2909 - 868 - 71 -77-
234 6012 4103 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
1024 - 868 - 1720 -183-
71 4580 74 119
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -132-
71 4580 74 132
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -186-
71 4580 74 127
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -182-
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -167-
1747 292 3947 150
Final 1 (D)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -187-
461 4982 3180 75
Final 2 (D)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -184-
461 4982 3180 98


Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:00A
120 3324 - 868 - -116-
451 5492 5811 92
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
3010 5809 - 868 - -99-
120 1939 3492 102
Qualification 25 (C)
11:57A
6181 279 3138 69
- 868 - 1308 5667 -89-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:03P
6185 3484 1038 96
- 868 - 279 2051 -100-
Qualification 42 (A)
2:59P
3777 5484 4028 92
4920 - 868 - 3821 -84-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:43P
2016 4085 2399 90
4256 - 868 - 3504 -124-
Qualification 66 (D)
5:56P
- 868 - 128 4521 -120-
4115 6084 2040 75
Qualification 74 (A)
9:52A
3814 - 868 - 337 -102-
1014 4213 144 103
Qualification 84 (B)
11:05A
2603 245 - 868 - -106-
1985 1249 5413 85
Qualification 89 (B)
11:43A
1939 3266 2603 76
2408 - 868 - 3492 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
- 868 - 245 4256 -165-
3138 1038 1985 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
- 868 - 245 4256 -169-
3138 1038 1985 104
Semifinal 2 (B)
- 868 - 245 4256 -129-
63 1014 5492 112
Semifinal 4 (B)
- 868 - 245 4256 -173-
63 1014 5492 121
Final 1 (C)
4145 4028 3324 155
- 868 - 245 4256 -123-
Final 2 (C)
4145 4028 3324 117
- 868 - 245 4256 -160-
Tiebreaker (C)
4145 4028 3324 130
- 868 - 245 4256 -177-


Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 60 30 198
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 - 868 - 1747 -115-
829 1529 1024 100
Qualification 11 (D)
12:41P
- 868 - 5944 1018 -125-
135 6012 4103 120
Qualification 13 (D)
2:00P
45 2197 - 868 - -143-
3176 292 1720 113
Qualification 20 (A)
2:59P
447 4982 461 130
1018 - 868 - 1720 -132-
Qualification 23 (B)
3:26P
1018 292 3147 96
- 868 - 71 5403 -135-
Qualification 30 (C)
4:25P
234 135 - 868 - -160-
2197 1741 1024 147
Qualification 32 (D)
4:41P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 - 868 - 1529 -136-
Qualification 41 (B)
5:59P
1720 1741 5944 67
3180 - 868 - 1024 -120-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:26P
447 5403 1529 115
1501 - 868 - 292 -122-
Qualification 47 (C)
9:30A
234 3936 4982 124
3559 5484 - 868 - -128-
Qualification 52 (D)
10:13A
4580 2171 - 868 - -130-
3940 3559 5403 121
Qualification 60 (A)
11:23A
3176 1529 6012 101
- 868 - 829 1741 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
- 868 - 1501 447 -192-
3147 2197 5484 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
- 868 - 1501 447 -170-
3147 2197 5484 127
Semifinal 1 (A)
- 868 - 1501 447 -192-
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
- 868 - 1501 447 -191-
461 1747 3176 80
Final 1 (B)
- 868 - 1501 447 -125-
1024 4103 1529 177
Final 2 (B)
- 868 - 1501 447 -145-
1024 4103 1529 194


FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
8:51A
- 868 - 4135 319 -99-
1137 2655 2771 101
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
1939 - 868 - 610 -123-
5895 973 746 139
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 - 868 - -133-
904 1918 2403 151
Qualification 48 (A)
4:10P
3352 2122 - 868 - -143-
3021 60 2761 87
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
2052 4028 1533 170
233 4026 - 868 - -139-
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
225 2067 2474 165
135 - 868 - 4121 -125-
Qualification 86 (A)
11:46A
- 868 - 5167 1369 -107-
5913 4362 5712 107
Qualification 99 (B)
3:20P
6098 5572 6025 113
2485 1258 - 868 - -144-
Qualification 105 (B)
4:02P
6025 3538 - 868 - -167-
1619 4131 5454 124
Qualification 113 (C)
5:01P
1718 525 2486 151
5879 - 868 - 5663 -125-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 185
- 868 - 1625 2137 -210-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 179
1625 - 868 - 2137 -169-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 174
- 868 - 1625 2137 -141-


IN District - Tippecanoe Event

  March 11 to March 13, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
17 12 0 10 39
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 8 of 38
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 7 (D)
11:45A
829 3176 1646 66
- 868 - 3180 68 -48-
Qualification 10 (D)
12:09P
1701 3865 4982 52
45 - 868 - 4926 -55-
Qualification 18 (A)
2:11P
2360 447 1501 94
- 868 - 4791 2909 -54-
Qualification 23 (B)
2:49P
2171 829 - 868 - -86-
4926 3940 5402 60
Qualification 29 (C)
3:34P
4846 5188 - 868 - -62-
3559 1646 2909 84
Qualification 33 (D)
4:02P
447 4824 4485 63
5402 3357 - 868 - -67-
Qualification 44 (B)
5:25P
- 868 - 292 1747 -105-
3494 2909 4485 52
Qualification 49 (C)
6:03P
- 868 - 5403 3176 -87-
1747 447 3940 93
Qualification 53 (C)
6:34P
- 868 - 461 2197 -78-
5403 3180 292 68
Qualification 58 (D)
9:54A
4103 135 3180 83
1501 - 868 - 3559 -122-
Qualification 69 (B)
11:14A
68 1024 3147 102
135 - 868 - 4824 -91-
Qualification 75 (C)
11:59A
1701 - 868 - 3936 -103-
1741 4103 2171 87
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 2 (D)
4982 3936 2197 146
461 - 868 - 5403 -137-
Quarterfinal 6 (A)
4982 3936 2197 151
461 - 868 - 5403 -110-

IN District - Walker Warren Event

  March 18 to March 20, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
22 16 30 5 73
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 1 of 36
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
11:00A
3865 5944 - 868 - -79-
3176 4103 3487 105
Qualification 10 (B)
12:09P
2771 - 868 - 5484 -105-
1529 447 2867 69
Qualification 18 (C)
2:08P
3180 1720 - 868 - -102-
3487 1747 2909 91
Qualification 22 (D)
2:39P
292 3940 2867 75
5010 - 868 - 4103 -95-
Qualification 25 (A)
3:00P
3947 5484 5010 58
1024 4580 - 868 - -95-
Qualification 34 (B)
4:09P
3487 447 461 84
1741 1646 - 868 - -109-
Qualification 42 (C)
5:08P
3176 3940 - 868 - -114-
4824 1018 292 55
Qualification 46 (D)
5:39P
1741 3180 6012 87
- 868 - 2867 2171 -106-
Qualification 51 (A)
9:30A
3176 1018 1646 72
4982 3947 - 868 - -122-
Qualification 57 (B)
10:15A
4485 1720 3865 70
6012 - 868 - 4846 -90-
Qualification 62 (C)
10:53A
292 - 868 - 1747 -112-
71 1018 4485 74
Qualification 67 (D)
11:31A
2909 - 868 - 71 -77-
234 6012 4103 82
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 1
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (A)
2:00P
1024 - 868 - 1720 -183-
71 4580 74 119
Quarterfinal 5 (B)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -132-
71 4580 74 132
Tiebreaker 1 (B)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -186-
71 4580 74 127
Semifinal 1 (C)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -182-
1747 292 3947 150
Semifinal 3 (C)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -167-
1747 292 3947 150
Final 1 (D)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -187-
461 4982 3180 75
Final 2 (D)
1024 - 868 - 1720 -184-
461 4982 3180 98

Queen City Regional

  March 30 to April 2, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 16 of 56
Record: 6 Wins, 4 Losses and 0 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 1 (A)
9:00A
120 3324 - 868 - -116-
451 5492 5811 92
Qualification 11 (B)
10:13A
3010 5809 - 868 - -99-
120 1939 3492 102
Qualification 25 (C)
11:57A
6181 279 3138 69
- 868 - 1308 5667 -89-
Qualification 34 (D)
2:03P
6185 3484 1038 96
- 868 - 279 2051 -100-
Qualification 42 (A)
2:59P
3777 5484 4028 92
4920 - 868 - 3821 -84-
Qualification 56 (C)
4:43P
2016 4085 2399 90
4256 - 868 - 3504 -124-
Qualification 66 (D)
5:56P
- 868 - 128 4521 -120-
4115 6084 2040 75
Qualification 74 (A)
9:52A
3814 - 868 - 337 -102-
1014 4213 144 103
Qualification 84 (B)
11:05A
2603 245 - 868 - -106-
1985 1249 5413 85
Qualification 89 (B)
11:43A
1939 3266 2603 76
2408 - 868 - 3492 -66-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 6 Wins and 1 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 2
Event Champions!

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 3 (D)
- 868 - 245 4256 -165-
3138 1038 1985 132
Quarterfinal 7 (A)
- 868 - 245 4256 -169-
3138 1038 1985 104
Semifinal 2 (B)
- 868 - 245 4256 -129-
63 1014 5492 112
Semifinal 4 (B)
- 868 - 245 4256 -173-
63 1014 5492 121
Final 1 (C)
4145 4028 3324 155
- 868 - 245 4256 -123-
Final 2 (C)
4145 4028 3324 117
- 868 - 245 4256 -160-
Tiebreaker (C)
4145 4028 3324 130
- 868 - 245 4256 -177-

Indiana State Championship

  April 14 to April 16, 2016

Qual
Perf.
Alliance
Selection
Playoff
Perf.
Awards Event
Total
60 48 60 30 198
Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 3 of 31
Record: 10 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 2 (B)
11:23A
461 - 868 - 1747 -115-
829 1529 1024 100
Qualification 11 (D)
12:41P
- 868 - 5944 1018 -125-
135 6012 4103 120
Qualification 13 (D)
2:00P
45 2197 - 868 - -143-
3176 292 1720 113
Qualification 20 (A)
2:59P
447 4982 461 130
1018 - 868 - 1720 -132-
Qualification 23 (B)
3:26P
1018 292 3147 96
- 868 - 71 5403 -135-
Qualification 30 (C)
4:25P
234 135 - 868 - -160-
2197 1741 1024 147
Qualification 32 (D)
4:41P
1501 6012 3559 137
292 - 868 - 1529 -136-
Qualification 41 (B)
5:59P
1720 1741 5944 67
3180 - 868 - 1024 -120-
Qualification 44 (B)
6:26P
447 5403 1529 115
1501 - 868 - 292 -122-
Qualification 47 (C)
9:30A
234 3936 4982 124
3559 5484 - 868 - -128-
Qualification 52 (D)
10:13A
4580 2171 - 868 - -130-
3940 3559 5403 121
Qualification 60 (A)
11:23A
3176 1529 6012 101
- 868 - 829 1741 -77-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 4 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 1

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 1 (C)
1:30P
- 868 - 1501 447 -192-
3147 2197 5484 64
Quarterfinal 5 (D)
- 868 - 1501 447 -170-
3147 2197 5484 127
Semifinal 1 (A)
- 868 - 1501 447 -192-
461 1747 3176 180
Semifinal 3 (A)
- 868 - 1501 447 -191-
461 1747 3176 80
Final 1 (B)
- 868 - 1501 447 -125-
1024 4103 1529 177
Final 2 (B)
- 868 - 1501 447 -145-
1024 4103 1529 194

FIRST Championship - Carson Subdivision

  April 27 to April 30, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 42 of 75
Record: 3 Wins, 6 Losses and 1 Ties - 10 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 4 (B)
8:51A
- 868 - 4135 319 -99-
1137 2655 2771 101
Qualification 16 (C)
10:18A
1939 - 868 - 610 -123-
5895 973 746 139
Qualification 26 (D)
1:30P
1625 5084 - 868 - -133-
904 1918 2403 151
Qualification 48 (A)
4:10P
3352 2122 - 868 - -143-
3021 60 2761 87
Qualification 57 (B)
8:14A
2052 4028 1533 170
233 4026 - 868 - -139-
Qualification 67 (C)
9:27A
225 2067 2474 165
135 - 868 - 4121 -125-
Qualification 86 (A)
11:46A
- 868 - 5167 1369 -107-
5913 4362 5712 107
Qualification 99 (B)
3:20P
6098 5572 6025 113
2485 1258 - 868 - -144-
Qualification 105 (B)
4:02P
6025 3538 - 868 - -167-
1619 4131 5454 124
Qualification 113 (C)
5:01P
1718 525 2486 151
5879 - 868 - 5663 -125-
Playoff Matches View Playoffs Event Page
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 1 of Alliance 6

Match Teams Score
Quarterfinal 4 (A)
5895 233 1024 185
- 868 - 1625 2137 -210-
Quarterfinal 8 (B)
1024 233 5895 179
1625 - 868 - 2137 -169-
Tiebreaker 4 (B)
1024 233 5895 174
- 868 - 1625 2137 -141-

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 310
Rank: 2 of 49 teams in the IndianaFIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes
Qualified for FIRST Championship: Yes

Team 868 had the following district points activities in the 2016 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District - Tippecanoe Event 39
IN District - Walker Warren Event 73
Indiana State Championship 198

If Team 868 is tied with any other IndianaFIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 90
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 60
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 76
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 48
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 99
Level 6 Highest Match Score 192
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 192
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 191
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Indiana Robotics Invitational

  July 15 to July 16, 2016

Qualification Matches View Qualifications Event Page
Rank: 20 of 69
Record: 6 Wins, 3 Losses and 0 Ties - 9 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Teams Score
Qualification 11 (A)
11:41A
1718 - 868 - 233 -135-
16 1806 5460 65
Qualification 16 (B)
12:16P
503 118 179 195
494 1023 - 868 - -135-
Qualification 26 (C)
1:27P
4039 67 2052 160
2338 - 868 - 2481 -155-
Qualification 41 (D)
3:13P
195 330 - 868 - -192-
4587 3130 217 145
Qualification 49 (A)
4:10P
3683 - 868 - 2451 -156-
234 1731 1675 102
Qualification 68 (C)
6:25P
3481 2826 - 868 - -135-
1747 1619 1720 160
Qualification 81 (D)
9:20A
- 868 - 1746 71 -152-
624 2013 133 135
Qualification 88 (D)
10:10A
461 3015 1529 105
3824 1086 - 868 - -207-
Qualification 99 (A)
11:28A
1405 1024 1640 129
2590 45 - 868 - -154-
Playoff Matches
Team 868 did not appear in, or there were not, any Playoff Matches at this Event
×Some content is hidden on small displays like yours. Please try using a larger screen if you wish to see more content.