Team 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics (2019)


2019 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit - FIRST Robotics Competition
2019 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/Rolls-Royce/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Colors Inc./Danville Optimist Club/Allison Transmission/Duke Energy/Waste Management/Indiana Space Grant Consortium&Danville Community High Sch

Season Match Performance

Tournament Level Matches Wins Losses Ties
Qualification 24 6 (25%) 15 (63%) 2 (8%)
Playoff 0 0 0 0
Total 24 6 (25%) 15 (63%) 2 (8%)

Team 4485's 2019 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District Tippecanoe Event

  March 22 to March 24, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 34 of 39
Record: 3 Wins, 8 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 4 Sat 3/23 - 11:30 AM 5484 5944 5188 7457 868 4485 31 57
Qualification 11 Sat 3/23 - 12:37 PM 868 4103 7617 4485 7657 1646 72 56
Qualification 18 Sat 3/23 - 2:28 PM 4926 1720 3940 4485 5944 3865 77 33
Qualification 26 Sat 3/23 - 3:44 PM 6956 4485 7198 7477 5484 4272 52 57
Qualification 33 Sat 3/23 - 4:44 PM 5402 6451 2909 4485 7617 2197 49 52
Qualification 36 Sat 3/23 - 5:06 PM 7477 4485 71 4103 1747 6956 43 75
Qualification 46 Sat 3/23 - 6:20 PM 7454 4485 2171 4926 4272 3494 39 73
Qualification 49 Sat 3/23 - 6:45 PM 2909 1018 4485 7454 5403 1646 39 61
Qualification 53 Sat 3/23 - 7:24 PM 7457 461 7454 4485 1720 5402 77 76
Qualification 63 Sun 3/24 - 10:34 AM 45 4485 3487 868 4008 1018 62 64
Qualification 67 Sun 3/24 - 11:05 AM 1747 3936 4485 4008 4982 5010 54 44
Qualification 73 Sun 3/24 - 11:51 AM 3147 7198 6498 4982 135 4485 55 55
Playoff Matches

IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 28 to March 30, 2019

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
7 0 0 0 7
Qualification Matches
Rank: 31 of 35
Record: 3 Wins, 7 Losses and 1 Ties - 12 Matches Played (1 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 5 Fri 3/29 - 11:47 AM 2867 3559 5484 829 7695 4485 67 56
Qualification 8 Fri 3/29 - 12:13 PM 5944 3494 234 1747 7617 4485 75 64
Qualification 17 Fri 3/29 - 2:38 PM 1741 2867 4485 3494 868 3180 59 80
Qualification 23 Fri 3/29 - 3:27 PM 4926 1747 3487 3176 4485 868 66 77
Qualification 30 Fri 3/29 - 4:18 PM 4485 292 3487 6721 7457 447 48 66
Qualification 32 Fri 3/29 - 4:35 PM 4580 3559 1018 4485 1529 234 46 80
Qualification 40 Fri 3/29 - 5:36 PM 4485 4580 1555 292 4008 5402 50 40
Qualification 42 Fri 3/29 - 5:55 PM 5402 1747 3947 4485 3559 1024 58 51
Qualification 48 Fri 3/29 - 6:39 PM 5484 4485 3947 5402 5403 7695 49 53
Qualification 58 Sat 3/30 - 10:28 AM 4485 447 6451 7502 4580 3947 75 66
Qualification 61 Sat 3/30 - 10:56 AM 3180 4485 5010 6451 1024 1741 46 76
Qualification 65 Sat 3/30 - 11:31 AM 1018 1024 2867 3494 4485 5188 53 53
Playoff Matches

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 14
Rank: 54 of 39175 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: No
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4485 had the following district points activities in the 2019 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District Tippecanoe Event 7
IN District Center Grove Event sponsored by Toyota 7

If Team 4485 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 0
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 14
Level 6 Highest Match Score 80
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 77
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 76
Level 9 Random Sort ---