Team Avatar Team 4485 - Tribe Tech Robotics (2018)


2018 Home Championship: FIRST Championship - Detroit
2018 Sponsors: United Technologies Corporation/Rolls-Royce/Waterjet Cutting of Indiana/Colors Inc./Danville Optimist Club/Allison Transmission/Duke Energy/Waste Management/Indiana Space Grant Consortium&Danville Community High Sch


This tab displays only official event's that Team 4485 attended in 2018.
Team 4485 had a record of 18-25-0 (W-L-T) at their 3 official events (this includes a Qualification record of 17 - 19 - 0 (W-L-T) and Playoff record of 1 - 6)

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4485 3147 3494 1555 1501 4272 225 393
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:05 PM 6721 1024 4103 4982 4485 3357 181 380
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:08 AM 5484 226 2197 4485 7198 6721 350 211
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:06 PM 3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4485 3559 135 4982 1720 1646 431 131
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4103 4485 2771 3559 4381 1747 269 386
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 3180 6721 4926 829 6956 4485 240 316
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2960 4485 6721 3559 2867 4008 352 254
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 5403 2867 4485 5944 2771 5188 393 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 411 318
Quarterfinal 6 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 250 458
Tiebreaker 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 377 328

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 12 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 5:56 PM 1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405

Team 4485's 2018 Awards

Loading match videos… please wait a moment

Loading...

IN District St. Joseph Event

  March 9 to March 11, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
12 5 0 0 17
Qualification Matches
Rank: 22 of 40
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/10 - 11:24 AM 1529 4485 4103 74 4004 447 357 321
Qualification 13 Sat 3/10 - 1:08 PM 1747 3936 71 2867 292 4485 398 128
Qualification 16 Sat 3/10 - 2:17 PM 447 3936 4485 3940 3357 2405 234 395
Qualification 21 Sat 3/10 - 2:49 PM 461 74 2867 3572 4485 45 269 212
Qualification 32 Sat 3/10 - 4:22 PM 4485 3147 3494 1555 1501 4272 225 393
Qualification 35 Sat 3/10 - 4:43 PM 135 2171 1018 6956 4485 1501 311 296
Qualification 46 Sat 3/10 - 6:05 PM 6721 1024 4103 4982 4485 3357 181 380
Qualification 51 Sat 3/10 - 6:39 PM 5403 135 4485 3865 3147 3936 360 110
Qualification 60 Sun 3/11 - 9:53 AM 6012 234 1024 4485 2197 4580 405 296
Qualification 66 Sun 3/11 - 10:37 AM 4485 461 2405 503 4580 6012 336 271
Qualification 71 Sun 3/11 - 11:08 AM 5484 226 2197 4485 7198 6721 350 211
Qualification 80 Sun 3/11 - 12:06 PM 3494 45 71 4485 1747 3176 258 484
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 379 280
Quarterfinal 6 1747 1018 3176 3940 234 4485 326 298

IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota

  March 23 to March 25, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
13 5 0 0 18
Qualification Matches
Rank: 18 of 35
Record: 7 Wins, 5 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 1 Sat 3/24 - 10:57 AM 5010 234 868 3487 3936 4485 479 317
Qualification 7 Sat 3/24 - 11:54 AM 4926 2960 3487 3180 1018 4485 243 336
Qualification 17 Sat 3/24 - 2:15 PM 2197 1741 6451 4485 5944 1646 409 41
Qualification 23 Sat 3/24 - 3:02 PM 4485 2171 1720 4381 4103 234 313 420
Qualification 29 Sat 3/24 - 3:48 PM 4485 3559 135 4982 1720 1646 431 131
Qualification 34 Sat 3/24 - 4:42 PM 4103 4485 2771 3559 4381 1747 269 386
Qualification 37 Sat 3/24 - 5:04 PM 868 1018 5944 4485 6451 1024 367 331
Qualification 42 Sat 3/24 - 5:49 PM 6498 3947 1018 4982 4485 234 290 492
Qualification 49 Sat 3/24 - 6:44 PM 135 6956 3487 4381 4485 3947 291 427
Qualification 58 Sun 3/25 - 10:25 AM 3180 6721 4926 829 6956 4485 240 316
Qualification 60 Sun 3/25 - 10:44 AM 2960 4485 6721 3559 2867 4008 352 254
Qualification 67 Sun 3/25 - 11:40 AM 5403 2867 4485 5944 2771 5188 393 251
Playoff Matches
Record: 1 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 411 318
Quarterfinal 6 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 250 458
Tiebreaker 2 1024 2867 2171 2771 4103 4485 377 328

Indiana State Championship

  April 12 to April 14, 2018

Alliance
Selection
Awards Event
Total
30 12 0 0 42
Qualification Matches
Rank: 23 of 32
Record: 5 Wins, 7 Losses and 0 Ties - 12 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 3 Fri 4/13 - 11:18 AM 1501 4485 5010 3487 1741 5403 413 232
Qualification 9 Fri 4/13 - 12:09 PM 2171 4485 7198 3936 3176 868 238 394
Qualification 15 Fri 4/13 - 1:58 PM 5403 4485 1024 7198 3147 234 401 299
Qualification 17 Fri 4/13 - 2:17 PM 234 2171 447 4485 4272 1529 472 256
Qualification 24 Fri 4/13 - 3:13 PM 7198 5188 1720 461 4103 4485 410 268
Qualification 28 Fri 4/13 - 3:43 PM 5403 6956 1529 135 1747 4485 207 484
Qualification 36 Fri 4/13 - 4:41 PM 2867 3487 1018 234 4485 3936 361 345
Qualification 43 Fri 4/13 - 5:38 PM 4103 1529 1720 4485 5188 829 224 443
Qualification 45 Fri 4/13 - 5:56 PM 1747 3147 1501 1018 868 4485 460 339
Qualification 49 Sat 4/14 - 9:52 AM 4485 71 3176 1747 447 3947 406 299
Qualification 54 Sat 4/14 - 10:36 AM 4485 1720 5484 4272 2867 1024 203 526
Qualification 63 Sat 4/14 - 11:51 AM 4580 447 4485 5484 234 5010 309 446
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Round 2 of Alliance 4

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 300 419
Quarterfinal 6 1501 447 4485 829 3176 461 388 405

District teams are ranked against all teams in their district and the final rankings, once all district events have been played, are used to determine eligibility for District Championships and/or the FIRST Championship. More Info...

Total Points: 77
Rank: 28 of 49 teams in the Indiana FIRST District (Full Rankings )

Qualified for District Championship: Yes ()
Qualified for FIRST Championship: No

Team 4485 had the following district points activities in the 2018 season:
Event/Activity Total
IN District St. Joseph Event 17
IN District Plainfield Event sponsored by Toyota 18
Indiana State Championship 42

If Team 4485 is tied with any other Indiana FIRST teams in total District Ranking Points, the tie will be broken using the following criteria:

Level Description Value
Level 1 Total Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 2 Max Playoff Round Performance Points 0
Level 3 Total Alliance Selection Points 22
Level 4 Max Alliance Selection Points 12
Level 5 Total Qualification Points 55
Level 6 Highest Match Score 492
Level 7 Second Highest Match Score 484
Level 8 Third Highest Match Score 484
Level 9 Random Sort ---

Boiler Bot Battle

  October 27 to October 27, 2018

Qualification Matches
Rank: 8 of 29
Record: 4 Wins, 2 Losses and 0 Ties - 6 Matches Played (0 Disqualifications)

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Qualification 2 Sat 10/27 - 8:57 AM 4096 9999 4485 9989 1646 461 339 90
Qualification 5 Sat 10/27 - 9:27 AM 9988 234 5822 292 868 4485 306 360
Qualification 12 Sat 10/27 - 10:58 AM 3487 9986 1747 4485 3865 5484 461 220
Qualification 18 Sat 10/27 - 11:51 AM 4485 1646 6451 9985 3940 868 293 385
Qualification 24 Sat 10/27 - 1:53 PM 5069 2197 9986 5822 4485 2338 199 392
Qualification 27 Sat 10/27 - 2:22 PM 135 1781 9999 9986 4485 234 219 464
Playoff Matches
Record: 0 Wins and 2 Losses
Alliance Selection: Captain of Alliance 5

Match Start Time Red 1 Red 2 Red 3 Blue 1 Blue 2 Blue 3 Red Final Blue Final
Quarterfinal 2 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 421 265
Quarterfinal 6 461 3487 5822 3940 4485 6956 328 234